Barebones 2005Wed 7/20/2005 7:02 PM
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl  Stno Name                   YB Club                   Nat       S1           S2           S3           S4           S5          Time 



M12  (2)                                   

    1   725 Palm, Sefan               Alvdalein                     26:35    1   22:34    1                                           49:09 

        726 Martino, Kyle             FWOC Calgary                1:08:02    2      mp                                                      



M13-14  (8)                                

    1   667 Tett, Robin            92 SYO UK                        24:15    1   22:42    3                                           46:57 
    2   586 Aschwanden, Sven       92 OLG Goldau                    27:15    2   19:47    1                                           47:02 
    3   295 Newson, Malcolm        93 FWOC Calgary                  27:42    3   23:30    4                                           51:12 
    4   585 Aschwanden, Yves       94 OLG Goldau                    38:22    6   20:40    2                                           59:02 
    5   460 Kopland, Helge         92 OK Modum                      33:05    4   36:25    6                                         1:09:30 
    6   729 Walder, Roger             Rafzerfeld-Bulach             35:41    5   42:40    7                                         1:18:21 
    7   710 McLean, Jeff           91 FWOC Calgary                  57:46    8   23:32    5                                         1:21:18 

        396 Ritakallio, Niko       91 MS Parma                      39:47    7      mp                                                      



M15-16  (6)                                

    1   491 Jacobsen, Gunnar Neri  90 OK Stokke                     21:40    1   20:45    1                                           42:25 
    2   605 Kemp, Eric             89 OOC Ottawa                    22:09    2   39:02    2                                         1:01:11 
    3   296 Newson, Owen           91 FWOC Calgary                  34:27    4   41:28    3                                         1:15:55 
    4   229 Konotopetz, Damian     90 CdeB Manitoba                 32:00    3   50:10    4                                         1:22:10 
    5   728 Walder, Oliver            Rafzerfeld-Bulach             36:06    5   52:24    5                                         1:28:30 

        279 Ouellette, Jeremie     90 Falcons NB                       mp           mp                                                      



M17-18  (8)                                

    1   495 Nipen, Matthew         90 OK Tyrving                    40:50    1   41:20    1                                         1:22:10 
    2   668 Tett, Dan              87 SYO UK                        44:07    2   43:14    2                                         1:27:21 
    3   294 Newson, Scott          89 FWOC Calgary                  50:54    3   43:54    3                                         1:34:48 
    4   301 Owen, Dougal           89 FWOC Calgary                  51:07    4   44:40    4                                         1:35:47 
    5   277 Phelan, Ben            88 Falcons NB                    51:56    5   56:57    6                                         1:48:53 
    6   207 Wyatt-Mair, Malcolm    88 BAOC US                       52:09    6   57:34    7                                         1:49:43 
    7   234 Graupner, Thomas       87 CdeB Manitoba               1:02:39    7 1:03:44    8                                         2:06:23 

        274 Ross, Fraser           88 Falcons NB                       mp        53:26    5                                                 



M19-M20  (2)                               

    1   690 Goodwin, John          90 WCOC US                       54:08    1   53:52    1                                         1:48:00 
    2   227 Breseman, Ryan         90 Cascade US                    54:12    2 1:06:39    2                                         2:00:51 



M21-34  (18)                               

    1   454 Magnusson, Per         72 OK Linkopings                 54:41    1 1:02:15    1                                         1:56:56 
    2   273 Smith, Mike            76 Falcons NB                    56:02    2 1:03:10    2                                         1:59:12 
    3   310 Johansson, Magnus      73 GVOC BC                       58:07    3 1:08:05    3                                         2:06:12 
    4   446 Saunders, Mark         59 OK Sugar Loaf               1:02:26    4 1:09:32    5                                         2:11:58 
    5   259 Metsaranta, Juha       76 EOOC Edmonton               1:08:48    6 1:09:12    4                                         2:18:00 
    6   245 Hall, Randy            65 DVOA US                     1:07:36    5 1:12:59    7                                         2:20:35 
    7   299 Fish, Alaric           69 FWOC Calgary                1:10:08    7 1:12:12    6                                         2:22:20 
    8   684 Piller, Christiaan     75 VICO BC                     1:11:37    8 1:20:47    9                                         2:32:24 
    9   240 Wolf, Dieter           49 Davos Switzerland           1:13:00    9 1:22:05   10                                         2:35:05 
   10   231 Graupner, Steven       88 CdeB Manitoba               1:23:36   13 1:15:22    8                                         2:38:58 
   11   332 Srb, Alexander         73 HSV OL Neustadt             1:15:36   10 1:28:00   12                                         2:43:36 
   12   255 Hryciuk, Matthew       87 EOOC Edmonton               1:21:17   11 1:23:11   11                                         2:44:28 
   13   724 Nikoiend, Viktor       72 CAOC US                     1:45:59   16 1:51:53   14                                         3:37:52 

        664 Veres, Mihai           61 SVO US                           mp      1:28:05   13                                                 
        715 French, Nevin          75 GHO Hamilton           CAN  1:27:00   14      mp                                                      
        122 Pekkala, Jouni         72 EsSu Finland                1:22:32   12     dns                                                      
        220 Bone, Eric             74 Cascade US                      dns           mp                                                      
        732 Tindal, Miles          35 FWOC Calgary                1:31:43   15     dns                                                      



M35-39  (16)                               

    1   682 Schmiedeberg, Nils     67 Turbine Neubrandenburg        44:04    2   48:28    1                                         1:32:32 
    2   215 Reynders, Roel         70 CA Rose                       49:45    4   53:13    2                                         1:42:58 
    3   214 Schrago, Grégoire      66 CA Rose                       55:29    6   53:45    3                                         1:49:14 
    4   238 Cox, Anthony           59 COLE France                   54:01    5   56:34    5                                         1:50:35 
    5   508 Nygaard, Svein         67 OK Lillomarka                 56:18    7   59:09    6                                         1:55:27 
    6   266 Konyshev, Vadim        66 Ermak Tyumen                  56:21    8   59:25    7                                         1:55:46 
    7   109 Poole, Chris           70 SWERVE UK                   1:02:42   10 1:01:40    8                                         2:04:22 
    8   514 Børsting, Claus        67 OK Herlufsholm              1:01:31    9 1:03:43    9                                         2:05:14 
    9   633 Gibbard, Mark          66 RMOC US                     1:18:22   13 1:08:16   10                                         2:26:38 
   10   524 Heggeset, Arild        67 OK Freidig                  1:16:54   12 1:17:38   11                                         2:34:32 
   11   304 Verheire, Darryl       67 FWOC Calgary                1:16:38   11 1:44:27   13                                         3:01:05 

        113 Parttimaa, Timo        67 AngA Finland                  44:44    3     dns                                                      
        170 Salmi, Janne           69 TuS Finland                   42:07    1     dns                                                      
        176 Stockmayer, Michael    68 HSV OL Neustadt                 dns        56:17    4                                                 
        177 Häusler, Niki          65 HSV OL Neustadt                 dns      1:51:03   14                                                 
        622 Armstrong, Andy        68 RAFO UK                         dns      1:19:22   12                                                 



M40-44  (18)                               

    1   518 Weber, Tim Falck       65 OK FarumTisvilde              49:58    1   54:03    1                                         1:44:01 
    2   519 Pedersen, Helge Lang   63 OK FarumTisvilde              52:03    4   56:29    2                                         1:48:32 
    3   339 Karlsson, Lars         63 IF Gudhems                    51:12    2   58:32    3                                         1:49:44 
    4   596 Wildi, Koni            65 OLK Argus                     51:53    3 1:01:20    4                                         1:53:13 
    5   597 Zihlmann, Stefan       62 OLK Piz Hasi                  58:02    7 1:01:55    5                                         1:59:57 
    6   501 Borg, Christer         63 OK Goteborg-Majorna           58:15    8 1:03:52    6                                         2:02:07 
    7   320 Koivisto, Ari-Pekka    64 HS Finland                    53:15    5 1:11:39   10                                         2:04:54 
    8   618 Tänav, Tõnu            63 RAE ROK Estonia               59:31    9 1:07:23    7                                         2:06:54 
    9   598 Schulthess, Thomas     61 OLK Argus                     56:25    6 1:13:43   11                                         2:10:08 
   10   669 Leppik, Lauri          64 TAOK Estonia                1:02:08   10 1:11:14    9                                         2:13:22 
   11   217 Perchonok, Dmitry      62 CAOC US                     1:07:01   12 1:08:46    8                                         2:15:47 
   12   218 Sackett, Joseph        65 CAOC US                     1:05:59   11 1:22:22   15                                         2:28:21 
   13   606 Kemp, Randy            62 OOC Ottawa                  1:17:40   14 1:18:20   14                                         2:36:00 
   14   623 Backman, Sten          64 Raisu Lumous                1:24:48   15 1:27:40   16                                         2:52:28 

        280 Ouellette, Serge       64 Falcons NB                  1:42:16   16      mp                                                      
        448 Lundberg, Urban        61 OK Algen                         mp      1:16:32   13                                                 
        329 Lang, Karl             61 HSV Pinkafeld               1:09:52   13     dns                                                      
        619 Edwards, Mike          65 RAFO UK                         dns      1:16:27   12                                                 



M45-49  (24)                               

    1   666 Tett, Tim              60 SYO UK                        36:15    1   42:23    1                                         1:18:38 
    2   456 Kopland, Jens Kristia  59 OK Modum                      39:19    2   44:19    2                                         1:23:38 
    3   557 Ptashekas, Julius      58 OK DEVYNI Lithuania           40:31    4   46:18    3                                         1:26:49 
    4   571 Aeschlimann, Ulrich    59 OL Team Suisse                40:40    5   47:25    4                                         1:28:05 
    5   569 Gustafsson, Stefan     59 OL Skarpnacks                 45:43    8   53:08    5                                         1:38:51 
    6   635 Ingebrigtsen, JP       60 RMOC US                       45:45    9   54:35    7                                         1:40:20 
    7   475 Kristensen, Arne       59 OK Herlufsholm                45:37    7   56:59    9                                         1:42:36 
    8   388 Ditchfield, Ian        56 Mole Valle UK                 49:10   11   54:05    6                                         1:43:15 
    9   568 Pettersson, Torbjorn   60 OL Strangnas-Malmby           53:08   13   54:54    8                                         1:48:02 
   10   205 Gregg, Steve           57 BAOC US                       52:55   12   57:05   10                                         1:50:00 
   11   268 Fateev, Mikhail        60 Ermak Tyumen                  46:11   10 1:08:56   13                                         1:55:07 
   12   261 Vedin, Arkadiy         59 Ermak Tyumen                  55:40   14 1:07:47   12                                         2:03:27 
   13   224 Breseman, Rick         55 Cascade US                  1:02:53   17 1:02:10   11                                         2:05:03 
   14   275 Ross, David            56 Falcons NB                    57:49   16 1:11:58   14                                         2:09:47 
   15   503 Kristensen, Torben     57 OK Herlufsholm              1:04:24   18 1:13:17   15                                         2:17:41 
   16   484 Ringdal, Jon           56 OK OSI                      1:07:46   19 1:15:12   16                                         2:22:58 
   17   236 Graupner, Dave         59 CdeB Manitoba               1:18:48   20 1:23:48   18                                         2:42:36 
   18   651 Cox, Edward            59 SO UK                       1:36:07   22 1:23:40   17                                         2:59:47 
   19   692 Fluegel, Stephen       58 WCOC US                     1:44:59   24 2:08:49   19                                         3:53:48 
   20   317 Fisher, Gar            05 GVOC BC                     1:38:37   23 2:32:58   20                                         4:11:35 

        647 Eriksson, Lars         59 Skene SolS Sweden           1:19:45   21      mp                                                      
        114 Heinonen, Kari         60 AngA Finland                  57:33   15     dns                                                      
        133 Eronen, Juha           58 KaRa Finland                  44:43    6     dns                                                      
        164 Kinnunen, Esa          60 Pihkan Finland                39:40    3     dns                                                      



M50-54  (50)                               

    1   570 Imhof, Toeby           05 OL Regio WIL                  40:32    2   46:54    1                                         1:27:26 
    2   373 Ulevichius, Henrikas   52 LABIRINTAS Lithuania          40:51    3   47:38    2                                         1:28:29 
    3   515 Larsen, Leif E.        52 OK Tisvilde Hegn              40:01    1   50:55    6                                         1:30:56 
    4   244 Nyberg, Henry          54 Delta Finland                 42:47    5   48:21    3                                         1:31:08 
    5   648 Joyce, Vincent         54 SO UK                         41:43    4   51:09    7                                         1:32:52 
    6   494 Nipen, Olav            54 OK Tyrving                    43:10    6   51:37    8                                         1:34:47 
    7   698 Jylhä, Kari            53 Kalevan Rasti                 46:58   10   50:07    5                                         1:37:05 
    8   247 Sedivy, Jiri           55 Ekonom Praha                  43:16    7   56:45   15                                         1:40:01 
    9   646 Eriksson, Tommy        51 SK Tullinge                   51:22   17   48:54    4                                         1:40:16 
   10   389 Harwood, Eddie         05 Moravian UK                   47:47   11   53:46   12                                         1:41:33 
   11   616 Jumppanen, Jarmo       55 Pihkan Finland                44:59    8   57:01   16                                         1:42:00 
   12   327 Kainrath, Eugen        55 HSV Pinkafeld                 51:14   16   54:26   13                                         1:45:40 
   13   567 Schneider, Ludwig      52 OL Regio WIL                  53:01   18   53:43   10                                         1:46:44 
   14   249 Käär, Andres           52 EOL Estonia                   50:07   12   57:10   17                                         1:47:17 
   15   355 Valonen, Tapani        53 KaRa Finland                  46:43    9 1:06:09   24                                         1:52:52 
   16   590 Aschwanden, Stefan     55 OLG Goldau                  1:00:40   29   53:43   10                                         1:54:23 
   17   578 Natvig, Baard          55 O-lag Nittedal                56:36   21   58:13   18                                         1:54:49 
   18   286 Finlay, Raymond        51 Fermo UK                      58:02   23 1:01:10   20                                         1:59:12 
   19   334 Scheibenreif, Johann   55 HSV OOE Altenberg           1:04:23   32   56:14   14                                         2:00:37 
   20   625 Tuomola, Touko         51 Rasti-88 Finland              50:43   14 1:10:06   28                                         2:00:49 
   21   699 Jansson, Roland        52 Älvsby IF                     59:16   25 1:01:53   21                                         2:01:09 
   22   204 Greene, Dan            55 BAOC US                       58:46   24 1:05:00   22                                         2:03:46 
   23   368 Kellens, Jean-Pierre   52 KOL Belgium                   59:51   27 1:07:13   25                                         2:07:04 
   24   588 Grün, Paul             54 OLG Ströck Wien             1:06:19   34 1:06:05   23                                         2:12:24 
   25   450 Greenwood, Simon       55 OK SAX                      1:13:13   39 1:01:05   19                                         2:14:18 
   26   617 Jumppanen, Heimo       54 Pihkan Finland              1:00:08   28 1:16:47   32                                         2:16:55 
   27   504 Scheye, Frede          53 OK HG                         57:34   22 1:21:08   36                                         2:18:42 
   28   679 Buhmann, Horst         51 TSV Malente                 1:04:26   33 1:16:11   31                                         2:20:37 
   29   216 Shahbazian, Charlie    53 CAOC US                     1:12:45   37 1:09:27   27                                         2:22:12 
   30   662 Ball, Michael          53 SVO US                      1:06:42   35 1:17:05   33                                         2:23:47 
   31   691 Goodwin, Peter         51 WCOC US                     1:03:15   31 1:23:58   39                                         2:27:13 
   32   719 Seefeld, Karl-Heinz    53 OLG Bramgau                 1:17:40   40 1:12:14   29                                         2:29:54 
   33   206 Wyatt-Mair, Gavin      54 BAOC US                     1:10:07   36 1:23:03   38                                         2:33:10 
   34   307 Birnie, Glenn          54 GHO Ontario                 1:25:04   41 1:08:24   26                                         2:33:28 
   35   469 Ericsson, Ove          55 OK Nykopings                1:13:08   38 1:21:27   37                                         2:34:35 
   36   525 Berg, Ragnar Niemi     51 OK Stokke                   1:30:41   43 1:15:28   30                                         2:46:09 
   37   211 Thompson, Jim          52 BAOC US                     1:29:10   42 1:40:39   40                                         3:09:49 

        321 El Khalki, Jamel       54 HS Finland                  1:39:27   45      mp                                                      
        419 Strom, LarsOwe         51 OK Taby                          mp      1:20:33   34                                                 
        118 Santare, Harri         51 EE Finland                    51:13   15     dns                                                      
        126 Rantio, Veli-Matti     52 HauSi Finland               1:01:16   30     dns                                                      
        127 Kaukiainen, Raimo      51 HU-46 Finland                 50:20   13     dns                                                      
        132 Kartaslammi, Ari       54 IkNV Finland                  56:25   20     dns                                                      
        140 Pirttinen, Seppo       54 KortJV Finland                54:09   19     dns                                                      
        160 Lepistö, Heikki        54 OrPo Finland                     mp          dns                                                      
        178 Berger, Bjoern         51 IL Byaasen                      dns        52:48    9                                                 
        196 Breitschaedel, Christ  53 OK henndorf orienteeri          dns      1:20:35   35                                                 
        197 Spelsberg, Grant       53 SZO BC                          dns      1:44:28   41                                                 
        462 Jørgensen, Lars V.     55 OK Farum                      59:37   26     dns                                                      
        712 McLean, John           52 FWOC Calgary                1:34:18   44                                                              



M55-59  (62)                               

    1   627 Railimo, Matti         48 Rastivarsa Finland            38:53    3   37:43    1                                         1:16:36 
    2   470 Westerlund, Eric       50 OK Moss                       38:14    2   39:14    2                                         1:17:28 
    3   641 Tasa, Johannes         50 Saue Tamme Estonia            35:37    1   42:13    6                                         1:17:50 
    4   398 Peltola, Timo          46 MS Parma                      40:23    4   39:46    4                                         1:20:09 
    5   375 Virtanen, Juhani       48 L-HR Finland                  42:01    5   39:30    3                                         1:21:31 
    6   642 Limbens, Ilmars        48 Sigulda Latvia                44:46    8   41:34    5                                         1:26:20 
    7   705 Lakkala, Ossi          49 Saloisten Reipas              46:06    9   42:14    7                                         1:28:20 
    8   353 Kaarnijarvi, Seppo     46 KangKi Finland                43:58    7   44:39    9                                         1:28:37 
    9   380 Hollinger, Wilbert     48 LVO UK                        46:18   10   45:24   11                                         1:31:42 
   10   680 Andersson, Hajo        50 TSV Malente                   52:47   18   44:57   10                                         1:37:44 
   11   349 Backman, Sven-Olof     46 IK Falken                     46:48   11   51:06   17                                         1:37:54 
   12   403 de Vaan, Ton           48 NOLB Netherlands              51:58   16   49:49   15                                         1:41:47 
   13   399 Saeger, Jeffrey        49 NEOC US                       53:29   21   48:31   14                                         1:42:00 
   14   463 Olsen, Klaus           47 OK Tisvilde Hegn              55:25   27   47:55   13                                         1:43:20 
   15   506 Brantheim, Tom         48 OK Ostersunds                 48:42   12   54:58   22                                         1:43:40 
   16   370 Koppel, Peep           46 KOOPERAATO Estonia            51:14   15   52:51   18                                         1:44:05 
   17   383 Wilhelm, Grabenhofer   47 LZ Omaha                      54:35   24   50:36   16                                         1:45:11 
   18   490 Jacobsen, Ove Gunnar   49 OK Stokke                     53:08   20   53:02   20                                         1:46:10 
   19   526 Skaare, Einar          46 OK Hoybraaten&Stovner         59:57   32   47:22   12                                         1:47:19 
   20   527 Ingebrigtsen, Svein N  47 OK IL Pasvik-Hauk             52:02   17 1:00:44   27                                         1:52:46 
   21   678 Wollenberg, Bernd      48 TOLF Berlin                 1:00:05   33   52:55   19                                         1:53:00 
   22   232 Konotopetz, Larry      49 CdeB Manitoba               1:00:22   34   53:59   21                                         1:54:21 
   23   701 Zbinden, Heinz         42 Kakowa                        56:01   28   58:25   25                                         1:54:26 
   24   574 Zuercher, Walter       46 OL Team Suisse                54:13   23 1:04:41   32                                         1:58:54 
   25   599 Staedelin, Hans-Petee  49 OLV Langenthal                56:18   29 1:03:51   30                                         2:00:09 
   26   376 Kuosa, Harri           47 LoiJa Finland               1:03:36   40 1:01:49   29                                         2:05:25 
   27   563 Johansson, Stig        48 OL Skarpnacks               1:03:29   39 1:06:44   34                                         2:10:13 
   28   431 Andersson, Ayamonn     46 OK Dacke                      49:19   14 1:21:56   43                                         2:11:15 
   29   412 Stewart, Alistair      49 OC Auckland                 1:04:12   41 1:07:57   35                                         2:12:09 
   30   313 Rance, John            47 GVOC BC                     1:08:09   44 1:04:07   31                                         2:12:16 
   31   447 Frønsdal, Jørgen       50 OK TIF Viking               1:11:14   48 1:01:17   28                                         2:12:31 
   32   731 Walder, Jackie            Rafzerfeld-Bulach           1:05:26   42 1:09:36   36                                         2:15:02 
   33   409 Palmer, John           46 OC Notts                    1:19:06   53   56:15   23                                         2:15:21 
   34   283 Edgett, Terry          46 Falcons NB                  1:11:17   49 1:05:44   33                                         2:17:01 
   35   516 Jørgensen, Mogens      46 OK Soelleroed               1:02:58   37 1:15:02   41                                         2:18:00 
   36   361 Neesegaard, Tom P      47 KFIU Denmark                1:18:08   51 1:00:01   26                                         2:18:09 
   37   300 Newson, Andrew         49 FWOC Calgary                1:01:57   36 1:17:46   42                                         2:19:43 
   38   364 Hald, Karl Aage        46 KFIU Denmark                1:11:50   50 1:11:45   38                                         2:23:35 
   39   297 Lundgren, Lennart      49 FWOC Calgary                1:08:15   45 1:22:33   44                                         2:30:48 
   40   287 Fallis, Jim            49 Fermo UK                    1:23:46   55 1:14:27   40                                         2:38:13 
   41   639 Worner, Rick           47 Rochester US                1:19:07   54 1:27:07   45                                         2:46:14 
   42   688 Craig, Doug            49 VICO BC                     1:18:33   52 1:30:26   46                                         2:48:59 
   43   676 Connolly, Hugh         45 TOC Ontario                 1:43:07   58 1:11:38   37                                         2:54:45 
   44   272 McQuade, Harold        49 Falcons NB                  1:29:57   57 2:23:12   47                                         3:53:09 

        326 Lundstrom, Lasse       48 HS Finland                  1:29:11   56      mp                                                      
        488 Vennevik, Nils Olav    48 OK Freidig                       mp        58:04   24                                                 
        517 Bjoerkaas, Anders      50 OK Askvoll&Holmedal IL           mp           mp                                                      
        626 Loyttyjarvi, Kari      47 Rasti-Jyry Finland            54:54   26      mp                                                      
        116 Vali-Klemala, Sepppo   49 Delta Finland                 48:50   13     dns                                                      
        120 Virtanen, Markku       46 EsAk Finland                  53:01   19     dns                                                      
        128 Kampman, Jorma         49 HU-46 Finland                 54:48   25     dns                                                      
        129 Sipila, Jukka          47 HU-46 Finland                 59:06   31     dns                                                      
        130 Tamminen, Kari         47 HU-46 Finland               1:09:11   46     dns                                                      
        135 Kemppainen, Erkki      47 KaSu Finland                1:01:21   35     dns                                                      
        142 Kauppinen, Mikko       47 KouRa Finland               1:09:39   47     dns                                                      
        145 Huikkola, Hannu        48 KSK Finland                 1:05:36   43     dns                                                      
        149 Pokela, Erkki          50 LuuRa Finland                 43:31    6     dns                                                      
        152 Alilonttinen, Martti   50 MS Parma                      53:29   21     dns                                                      
        161 Ryynänen, Jorma        48 Pihkan Finland                57:09   30     dns                                                      
        174 Raes, Alfred           50 BALISE 10                   1:03:13   38     dns                                                      
        184 Holm, Per              47 OK Moss                         dns        44:13    8                                                 
        203 Blanchard, Jim         50 AVOC NS                         dns      1:13:23   39                                                 



M60-64  (66)                               

    1   459 Gagarin, Peter         44 OK CSU                        28:43    1   36:32    1                                         1:05:15 
    2   487 Berge, Stig            42 OK Freidig                    30:39    2   37:08    2                                         1:07:47 
    3   706 Ahtiainen, Pertti      45 Kalevan Rasti                 31:31    6   38:34    3                                         1:10:05 
    4   426 Berg, Göran            41 OK Sundsvalls                 32:35    7   44:36    8                                         1:17:11 
    5   530 Bredland, Folke        45 OK Soegne                     34:23   13   43:22    5                                         1:17:45 
    6   452 Bjaaland, Helge        42 OK Heming/Njard               34:28   15   44:34    7                                         1:19:02 
    7   576 Baumann, Ernst         45 OL. Regio WIL                 34:23   13   44:47   10                                         1:19:10 
    8   384 Jokinen, Juhani        42 Maama Finland                 36:49   23   43:19    4                                         1:20:08 
    8   658 Skoglund, Rolf         44 SolK Hellas                   34:36   17   45:32   12                                         1:20:08 
   10   645 Karlsson, Bengt        45 SK Idefjorden                 35:25   19   44:46    9                                         1:20:11 
   11   480 Bjordal, Roar          44 OK Oppsal IF                  33:51   12   48:40   17                                         1:22:31 
   12   507 Jensen, Hans Villy     42 OK Odense                     39:05   30   44:29    6                                         1:23:34 
   13   416 Andersson, Göran       42 OK Stigmannen-Karisham        37:10   24   46:48   13                                         1:23:58 
   14   429 Berglund, Anders       45 OK Skogshjortarna             31:20    4   53:24   27                                         1:24:44 
   15   583 Walder, Arnold         41 OLC Kaprolo                   35:36   21   49:14   18                                         1:24:50 
   16   498 Löfkvist, Gunnar       44 OK Bjursas                    32:48    8   53:07   26                                         1:25:55 
   17   369 Troan, Geir            45 Kolbotn Skimt                 35:29   20   52:32   22                                         1:28:01 
   18   440 Nord, Roland           42 OK Lindebygdens               37:25   25   53:02   25                                         1:30:27 
   19   472 Gjein, Lars Martin     44 OK Stokke                     44:16   44   47:25   14                                         1:31:41 
   20   436 Carlsson, Hans         41 OK Orinto                     44:30   45   48:26   16                                         1:32:56 
   21   593 Eggli, Roland          45 OLG Basel                     43:43   41   50:27   19                                         1:34:10 
   22   630 Skrien, Orlyn          41 RMOC US                       36:18   22   58:09   42                                         1:34:27 
   23   271 Harbuck, John          45 EWOC US                       37:46   26   57:18   36                                         1:35:04 
   24   509 Salminen, Raimo        41 OK Vaxjo                      43:21   38   53:54   28                                         1:37:15 
   25   468 Nordberg, Åke          42 OK Klyftamo                   39:50   31   57:40   40                                         1:37:30 
   26   406 Holscher, Niels-Henri  44 O-63 Denmark                  41:57   37   55:48   31                                         1:37:45 
   27   493 Boegevig, Gert         43 OK Soelleroed                 43:21   38   54:28   29                                         1:37:49 
   28   427 Peterson, Ove          43 OK Sundsvalls                 40:34   32   57:29   39                                         1:38:03 
   29   360 Paavilainen, Arvo      41 KeU Finland                   41:13   34   57:20   38                                         1:38:33 
   30   328 Ziermann, Paul         42 HSV Pinkafeld                 46:16   48   52:29   21                                         1:38:45 
   31   612 Koppel, TIIT           44 ORION Estonia                 44:31   46   55:48   31                                         1:40:19 
   32   532 Simonsen, Hans Jørgen  42 OK Pan, Aarhus                48:33   50   52:53   24                                         1:41:26 
   33   707 Sivonen, Martti        42 Kalevan Rasti                 44:13   42   57:44   41                                         1:41:57 
   34   467 Lyhne, Niels           41 OK Herlufsholm                49:27   52   52:32   22                                         1:41:59 
   35   529 Aaskov, Gunnar         42 OK Odense                     52:13   56   52:14   20                                         1:44:27 
   36   330 Tobler, Gottfried      45 HSV OL Neustadt               44:14   43 1:01:04   43                                         1:45:18 
   37   704 Olofsson, Bertil       41 Andrarums IF                  33:38   10 1:12:23   50                                         1:46:01 
   38   344 Johansson, Hans        42 IK Stern                      40:53   33 1:06:31   47                                         1:47:24 
   39   613 Lampi, Eero            43 Paijat Rasti                  38:57   29 1:08:28   48                                         1:47:25 
   40   672 Lien, Jan R            41 TF Bergen                     44:57   47 1:02:49   44                                         1:47:46 
   41   110 Rathje, Claus-Peter    41 TGM Budenheim                 52:04   55   55:50   33                                         1:47:54 
   42   560 Andersson, Olle        42 OK IF Mora                    53:40   58   57:18   36                                         1:50:58 
   43   500 Moqvist, Karl-Robert   43 OK Tor                        34:58   18 1:16:57   54                                         1:51:55 
   44   629 Syväterä, Pekka        41 RiSu Finland                  56:30   60   56:15   34                                         1:52:45 
   45   595 Kellenberger, Rudolf   45 OLG SG/Appenzell              58:31   61   55:40   30                                         1:54:11 
   46   248 Kannike, Rein          41 EOL Estonia                   48:57   51 1:13:33   52                                         2:02:30 
   47   600 Wyss, Hans Rudolf      42 OLV Langenthal                50:32   54 1:12:29   51                                         2:03:01 
   48   566 Hug, Arnold            45 OL Regio WIL                  54:25   59 1:08:46   49                                         2:03:11 
   49   603 Kirt, Boris            04 OMAKLUBI Estonia              53:24   57 1:15:26   53                                         2:08:50 

        338 Reinikainen, Pentti    45 HTH Finland                      mp        47:44   15                                                 
        640 Makinen, Juhani        43 SalRe Finland                    mp        56:28   35                                                 
        652 Andersson, Hans        41 SOK Vasteras                  33:49   11      mp                                                      
        123 Hanhela, Mauno         45 HaHe Finland                  31:23    5     dns                                                      
        125 Leppäsalo, Teuvo       45 HauSi Finland                 38:08   27     dns                                                      
        146 Willgren, Asko         45 KSK Finland                   30:55    3     dns                                                      
        147 Maki-Laurila, Raimo    43 KSK Finland                   41:16   35     dns                                                      
        150 Hedenström, Rauno      44 Maama Finland                 41:16   35     dns                                                      
        151 Myöhänen, Heino        45 Maama Finland                 49:48   53     dns                                                      
        155 McCourt, Richard       43 O Lagan Valley                43:21   38     dns                                                      
        169 Vienanlinna, Timo      45 TuS Finland                   32:49    9     dns                                                      
        172 Nissi, Raimo           43 TuS Finland                   34:30   16     dns                                                      
        183 Jakobsen, Bjoern       42 OK Moss                         dns      1:03:02   45                                                 
        185 Lindloev, Knut         44 OK Moss                         dns      1:03:22   46                                                 
        193 Eriksen, Eirik         45 STURLA Norway                   dns        45:20   11                                                 
        270 Elomaa, Pekka          42 EsSu Finland                  38:47   28     dns                                                      
        531 Knudsen, Egill         41 OK TIF Viking                 46:55   49     dns                                                      



M65-69  (46)                               

    1   449 Rickardsson, Gote      40 OK Bjursas                    32:25    3   42:15    3                                         1:14:40 
    2   319 Erkkila, Olavi         39 HS Finland                    35:20    6   40:39    1                                         1:15:59 
    3   359 Boyt, Arthur           39 KERNO UK                      34:30    4   43:29    4                                         1:17:59 
    4   435 Gatelid, Ãke           40 OK Sigtuna                    38:59   13   41:06    2                                         1:20:05 
    5   471 Egner, Bjørn           38 OK Heming/Njard               35:03    5   45:17    5                                         1:20:20 
    6   653 Lindman, Gösta         40 SOK Finspangs                 36:42   12   45:49    6                                         1:22:31 
    7   377 Saario, Pentti         40 LoiJa Finland                 36:38   11   48:51    8                                         1:25:29 
    8   457 Parker, Rich           40 OK SDO                        35:55    9   49:35    9                                         1:25:30 
    9   703 Neregaard, Egon        38 Tisvilde Hegn                 32:19    2   54:17   19                                         1:26:36 
   10   675 Grahl-Nielsen, Otto    38 TF Bergen                     35:54    8   51:58   12                                         1:27:52 
   11   430 Eskilsson, Ulf         36 OK Sodertorn                  35:27    7   52:40   14                                         1:28:07 
   12   562 Leandersson, Sven      40 OK IF Alvdalens               42:38   18   48:16    7                                         1:30:54 
   13   251 Viddal, Einar          40 EOOC Edmonton                 40:33   16   50:50   10                                         1:31:23 
   14   260 Yarkov, Victor         39 Ermak Tyumen                  40:46   17   51:34   11                                         1:32:20 
   15   521 Braeck, Asbjørn        40 OK Kongsberg                  32:18    1 1:00:53   26                                         1:33:11 
   16   358 Kolu, Veikko           38 KeKaRa Finland                40:08   15   56:31   21                                         1:36:39 
   17   654 Larsen, Flemming       40 SOK helsingør                 44:40   20   53:13   15                                         1:37:53 
   18   444 Nilsson, Burne         37 OK Torfinn                    47:08   24   52:16   13                                         1:39:24 
   19   582 Egli, Walter           39 OLC Kaprolo                   48:24   27   54:09   18                                         1:42:33 
   20   466 Tamberg, Gunnar        36 OK Ballerup                   45:05   21   59:02   23                                         1:44:07 
   21   511 Westerlund, Sixten     36 OK Sodertalje Nykvarn         46:45   23   57:24   22                                         1:44:09 
   22   485 Jeppesen, Lars         38 OK Odense                     48:09   26   56:24   20                                         1:44:33 
   23   523 Tryti, Stein           37 OK OTO                        45:22   22   59:13   24                                         1:44:35 
   24   483 Frøvold, Elling        37 OK IF Sturla                  51:54   30   54:00   17                                         1:45:54 
   25   533 Nestvold, Jarle        37 OK Trollelg                   55:15   34   53:21   16                                         1:48:36 
   26   291 Kupper, Wilhelm        40 FRSO Belgium                  51:13   29 1:00:43   25                                         1:51:56 
   27   708 Lidegaard, Vagn        36 None                          47:18   25 1:05:20   28                                         1:52:38 
   28   554 Ingvaldsen, Axel       36 OK TIF Viking                 44:19   19 1:11:29   32                                         1:55:48 
   29   601 Gieldanowski, Siegfri  40 OLV Langenthal                48:55   28 1:09:58   31                                         1:58:53 
   30   513 Vamnes, Ivar           36 OK Hamar                      52:20   31 1:07:26   30                                         1:59:46 
   31   650 Maher, Roger           38 SO UK                         55:50   35 1:06:10   29                                         2:02:00 
   32   584 Mittelholzer, Erik     40 OLC Kakowa                    59:01   36 1:20:45   33                                         2:19:46 
   33   101 Lee, Jack              38 GHO BC                      1:06:11   41 1:23:36   34                                         2:29:47 
   34   366 Donald, Scott          38 KOC BC                      1:10:45   42 1:29:57   35                                         2:40:42 

        474 Odgaard, Olav          39 OK Odense                        mp           mp                                                      
        502 Sundberg, Åke          37 OK Fagersta                 1:03:46   38      mp                                                      
        565 Thurén, Rune           40 OL Vallentuna-Osseby             mp      1:02:57   27                                                 
        721 Kivisakk, Enn             SK Tullinge                 1:05:34   40    disq                                                      
        112 Loewe, Peter           38 USV TU Dresden              1:19:39   43     dns                                                      
        131 Jokipelto, Seppo       40 HU-46 Finland                 36:35   10     dns                                                      
        143 Raitomäki, Uolevi      37 KouRa Finland                 39:04   14     dns                                                      
        148 Kilo, Esko             39 LapRi Finland                 53:38   33     dns                                                      
        153 Muikku, Juha           39 Navi Finland                  53:29   32     dns                                                      
        156 Wolter, Eckhard        36 OLG Schaffhausen            1:04:56   39     dns                                                      
        168 Rehbein, Walter        36 TG 1860 Muenden             1:00:42   37     dns                                                      
        736 Braud, Fred               UOV Langenthal                                mp                                                      



M70-74  (37)                               

    1   433 Haglund, Allan         33 OK Gavle                      27:29    1   38:09    2                                         1:05:38 
    2   379 Ranta, Esko            35 LS-37 Finland                 32:49    5   38:41    3                                         1:11:30 
    3   288 Persson, Kjell         35 FK Mariestads                 31:41    3   42:09    6                                         1:13:50 
    4   455 Åberg, Nils-Erik       31 OK Tjallmo-Godegards          32:09    4   42:20    7                                         1:14:29 
    5   481 Sollid, Johannes       34 OK Verdal                     36:11    7   43:48   10                                         1:19:59 
    6   311 Kerr, Alex             35 GVOC BC                       36:21    8   44:10   11                                         1:20:31 
    7   343 Hjertqvist, Leif       34 IK Stern                      39:52   11   40:52    4                                         1:20:44 
    8   537 Forseth, Paul          32 OK Trollelg                   30:44    2   51:54   18                                         1:22:38 
    9   443 Sjöberg, Claes         32 OK Lindebygdens               43:10   15   43:23    8                                         1:26:33 
   10   661 Noponen, Arvi          33 Suomus Ras Finland            37:03    9   51:43   17                                         1:28:46 
   11   534 Kvaase, Helge          33 OK Baekkelaget                54:56   28   37:41    1                                         1:32:37 
   12   685 Bailey, Leigh          35 VICO BC                       35:01    6   57:50   25                                         1:32:51 
   13   284 Backman, Arne          32 Falken Finland                40:51   12   52:43   19                                         1:33:34 
   14   453 Lindell, Lars-Erik     35 OK Vasby                      45:39   21   48:01   13                                         1:33:40 
   15   536 Jørundland, Einar      34 OK Sor                        43:15   16   50:51   16                                         1:34:06 
   16   415 Broman, Björn          31 OK Goteborg-Majorna           44:43   19   49:53   15                                         1:34:36 
   17   657 Järvinen, Altti        32 SOK Vasteras                  41:53   13   53:07   21                                         1:35:00 
   18   461 Theisen, Johan         32 OK Kolbotn                    46:34   22   49:43   14                                         1:36:17 
   19   535 Strand, Einar          25 OK Haydalsmo                  47:23   23   52:46   20                                         1:40:09 
   20   323 Salmenkylä, Juhani     32 HS Finland                    44:32   18   56:06   23                                         1:40:38 
   21   577 Øyvann, Aage           35 O-lag Nittedal              1:01:10   31   41:36    5                                         1:42:46 
   22   538 Eileraas, Karl Johan   31 OK Trollo                     37:52   10 1:06:39   28                                         1:44:31 
   23   347 Malmberg, Goran        35 IK Gandvik                  1:00:08   30   45:59   12                                         1:46:07 
   24   292 Mattola, Jukka         32 FU-47 Finland                 45:18   20 1:01:21   26                                         1:46:39 
   25   422 Hedlund, Sven-Erik     34 OK Goteborg-Majorna           54:45   27 1:09:13   30                                         2:03:58 
   26   649 Maher, Patrick         35 SO UK                       1:01:37   32 1:03:01   27                                         2:04:38 
   27   263 Korobeinikov, Alexand  34 Ermak Tyumen                  51:49   26 1:17:45   31                                         2:09:34 
   28   478 Eggen, Thor            33 OK Nesodden                 1:06:27   33 1:06:55   29                                         2:13:22 
   29   382 Moore, Carl            34 LVOC US                     1:21:30   34   57:02   24                                         2:18:32 

        423 Olsson, Lennart        34 OK Kungalvs                   41:59   14      mp                                                      
        655 Karlén, Lennart        35 SOK Vasteras                     mp        43:40    9                                                 
        683 Nägler, Klaus          34 Uni Jena                         mp      1:20:22   32                                                 
        723 Drangsholt, Thorleif      Oddersjaa                     51:04   25      mp                                                      
        138 Jalava, Reino          34 KeU Finland                   49:44   24     dns                                                      
        159 Haeuptli, Walter       33 OLK Piz Hasi                  56:36   29     dns                                                      
        175 Smaastuen, Olaf        32 GJOE Vard                       dns        53:29   22                                                 
        720 Johnasson, Nils Olov   29 Skogspojkarnas OK             44:16   17     dns                                                      



M75-79  (16)                               

    1   372 Makkonen, Ilkka        30 KouRa Finland                 28:11    1   35:23    3                                         1:03:34 
    2   624 Majoinen, Arvo         26 RaKaS Finland                 31:28    2   35:52    4                                         1:07:20 
    3   644 Puurtinen, Aarne       28 SK Vuoksi                     33:59    3   33:40    2                                         1:07:39 
    4   539 Svaan, Olav            28 OK Trollelg                   37:18    5   37:06    5                                         1:14:24 
    5   505 Snogerup, Sven         29 OK Lunds                      39:28    6   40:08    6                                         1:19:36 
    6   252 Scott, Don             28 EOOC Edmonton                 49:01    7   44:15    9                                         1:33:16 
    7   387 Saksman, Kyosti        28 Mesik Finland                 49:59    8   49:19   10                                         1:39:18 
    8   610 de St. Croix, Richard  27 OOC Ottawa                    51:13   10   54:20   13                                         1:45:33 
    9   105 Heimgartner, Franz     30 OK Bussola                    50:21    9   59:43   14                                         1:50:04 
   10   499 Birk Jakobsen, Paul E  26 OK Tisvilde Hegn            1:01:37   11   51:23   12                                         1:53:00 

        318 Rittweger, Manfred     27 Handwerk Erfurt                  mp        49:22   11                                                 
        157 Bandixen, Edlef        27 OLG Schaffhausen            1:36:07   12     dns                                                      
        186 Holt Hansen, Kaare     28 OK Indre Oestfold               dns        41:25    8                                                 
        191 Garberg, Birger        29 O-LAG Ringerike                 dns        33:04    1                                                 
        192 Hansen, Tore H.        28 SK Fredrikstad                  dns        40:47    7                                                 
        357 Pelkonen, Pentti       30 KeKaRa Finland                35:41    4     dns                                                      



M80-84  (5)                                

    1   541 Eikeland, Per          23 OK OTO                        57:51    2 1:03:39    3                                         2:01:30 
    2   697 Pettersson, Lennart    24 Strangnas-Malmby            1:10:44    3 1:04:59    4                                         2:15:43 

        107 Baumann, Werner        25 OLG Zuerinord 04              44:53    1     dns                                                      
        187 Dreng, Martin          21 OK Larvik                       dns        36:44    1                                                 
        189 Larsson, Bjoern        24 OL Lillomarka                   dns        50:07    2                                                 



W12  (2)                                   

    1   281 Ouellette, Danika      94 Falcons NB                    22:37    1   25:42    1                                           48:19 
    2   713 McLean, Katie          93 FWOC Calgary                  27:01    2   29:03    2                                           56:04 



W13-14  (3)                                

    1   221 Breseman, Dana         94 Cascade US                    42:46    1   34:01    1                                         1:16:47 
    2   604 Kemp, Molly            94 OOC Ottawa                    50:48    2   36:42    2                                         1:27:30 

        117 Vali-Klemela, Aino     92 Delta Finland                    mp          dns                                                      



W15-16  (6)                                

    1   587 Gruen, Andrea          89 OLG Ströck Wien               28:07    1   32:28    3                                         1:00:35 
    2   607 Kemp, Emily            92 OOC Ottawa                    34:31    3   28:51    2                                         1:03:22 
    3   718 Hansen, Sascha         90 OK Tisvilde Hegn              31:03    2   39:25    4                                         1:10:28 
    4   302 Owen, Tori             91 FWOC Calgary                  47:31    6   26:48    1                                         1:14:19 
    5   542 Nergaard, Sunniva Ber  90 OK Stokke                     45:11    5   56:08    5                                         1:41:19 
    6   208 Wyatt-Mair, Kelsey     90 BAOC US                       43:15    4 1:00:58    6                                         1:44:13 



W17-18  (5)                                

    1   696 Scheck, Justine        88 YOA Yukon                     37:55    1   46:16    1                                         1:24:11 
    2   395 Ritakallio, Nina       88 MS Parma                      43:54    3   52:33    3                                         1:36:27 
    3   278 Ouellette, Natasha     88 Falcons NB                    41:55    2   55:27    4                                         1:37:22 
    4   223 Kuestner, Holly        90 Cascade US                    56:23    5   49:06    2                                         1:45:29 
    5   225 Breseman, Kelsey       91 Cascade US                    53:00    4 1:13:21    5                                         2:06:21 



W21-34  (13)                               

    1   445 Smith, Katarina        71 OK Sundsvalls                 51:23    1   54:54    1                                         1:46:17 
    2   312 Oram, Louise           84 GVOC BC                       58:39    2 1:02:43    4                                         2:01:22 
    3   237 Heppenstall, Karen     76 CLOK UK                     1:00:24    3 1:01:59    3                                         2:02:23 
    4   400 Saeger, Samantha       84 NEOC US                     1:05:41    5 1:00:26    2                                         2:06:07 
    5   693 Brautigam, Pavlina     61 WCOC US                     1:03:25    4 1:10:17    5                                         2:13:42 
    6   608 Mahoney, Cherie        76 OOC Ottawa                  1:14:52    9 1:12:32    6                                         2:27:24 
    7   401 Saeger, Hillary        84 NEOC US                     1:13:45    6 1:21:37   10                                         2:35:22 
    8   520 Bedwell, Alice         60 OK Sugar Loaf               1:23:45   11 1:15:46    8                                         2:39:31 
    9   709 Brautigam, Viktoria    20 OK CSU                      1:24:46   12 1:17:45    9                                         2:42:31 
   10   714 O'Brien, Anita         76 Falcons NB                  1:32:26   13 1:15:29    7                                         2:47:55 

        121 Pekkala, Sini          74 EsSu Finland                1:16:00   10     dns                                                      
        137 Kemppainen, Elisa      83 KaSu Finland                1:14:09    7     dns                                                      
        730 Winn, Teresa              FWOC Calgary                1:14:48    8     dns                                                      



W35-39  (3)                                

    1   378 Staudte, Karen         68 LOST Australia                50:43    1 1:07:13    1                                         1:57:56 

        134 Flaaming, Paivi        67 KaRa Finland                1:48:54    2     dns                                                      
        621 Austin, Robina         70 RAFO UK                         dns      2:26:30    2                                                 



W40-44  (11)                               

    1   670 Leppik, Lea            64 TAOK Estonia                  48:20    1   55:24    3                                         1:43:44 
    2   239 Eronen, Jaana          63 CSA de Reynies                53:52    3   50:30    1                                         1:44:22 
    3   393 Ritakallio, Maarit     62 MS Parma                      52:33    2   54:27    2                                         1:47:00 
    4   269 Linko, Rita            61 EsSu Finland                  57:52    4   56:23    4                                         1:54:15 
    5   241 Wolf, Ursula           54 Davos Switzerland             58:56    5 1:03:01    6                                         2:01:57 
    6   717 Malkowa, Elena         63 TOLF Berlin                 1:01:19    6 1:03:27    7                                         2:04:46 
    7   324 Salmenkylä, Tuulikki   63 HS Finland                  1:16:45    9   58:43    5                                         2:15:28 
    8   226 Breseman, Eileen       60 Cascade US                  1:17:00   10 1:08:27    9                                         2:25:27 
    9   276 Ouellette, Brigitta    65 Falcons NB                  2:05:22   11 1:08:19    8                                         3:13:41 

        496 Rognlien, May Jorunn   63 OK Loten                    1:09:54    8      mp                                                      
        592 Kissling, Jolanda      63 OLG Murten                  1:03:02    7      mp                                                      



W45-49  (18)                               

    1   579 Natvig, Kari           57 O-lag Nittedal                53:27    2   48:52    3                                         1:42:19 
    2   340 Johansson, Jane        57 IF Gudhems                    54:15    3   48:32    2                                         1:42:47 
    3   733 Rowlands, Jane            FWOC Calgary                  55:30    4   49:34    4                                         1:45:04 
    4   558 Ptashekiene, Vitalija  56 OK DEVYNI Lithuania           51:20    1   53:59    5                                         1:45:19 
    5   246 Sediva, Miroslava      57 Ekonom Praha                1:09:09    7   58:35    7                                         2:07:44 
    6   262 Vedina, Olga           58 Ermak Tyumen                1:13:47   10   55:11    6                                         2:08:58 
    7   615 Jumppanen, Helena      56 Pihkan Finland              1:04:29    5 1:04:48    8                                         2:09:17 
    8   325 Salmi, Maija           60 HS Finland                  1:07:38    6 1:09:57   11                                         2:17:35 
    9   694 Scheck, Barbara        58 YOA Yukon                   1:10:17    8 1:09:46   10                                         2:20:03 
   10   589 Lichti Aschwanden, No  59 OLG Goldau                  1:12:45    9 1:09:27    9                                         2:22:12 
   11   634 Brattland, Anita       58 RMOC US                     1:35:13   13 1:12:36   12                                         2:47:49 
   12   681 Leibrandt, Claudia     58 TSV Malente                 1:25:13   12 1:45:10   16                                         3:10:23 
   13   689 Fluegel, Donna         59 WCOC US                     2:01:04   15 1:22:38   13                                         3:23:42 
   14   222 Kuestner, Sue          59 Cascade US                  1:58:05   14 1:34:03   15                                         3:32:08 

        108 Brassel, Irene         57 OLG Saeuliamt                    mp          dns                                                      
        141 Pirttinen, Marja-Liis  59 KortJV Finland              1:15:37   11     dns                                                      
        212 Farrah, Terry          60 BAOC US                         dns      1:23:55   14                                                 
        738 Savard, Gabrielle         FWOC Calgary                               48:05    1                                                 



W50-54  (23)                               

    1   374 Ulevichiene, Jurate    00 LABIRINTAS Lithuania          40:48    1   46:45    1                                         1:27:33 
    2   575 Eyer, Beatrice         51 OL Team Suisse                49:20    4   54:18    4                                         1:43:38 
    3   298 Lundgren, Christin     51 FWOC Calgary                  43:29    2 1:00:47    8                                         1:44:16 
    4   543 Kjemperud, Aud         53 OK Eiker                      48:54    3 1:02:47    9                                         1:51:41 
    5   476 Mueller, Kathrin       52 OK PAPO                       59:12   13   53:15    3                                         1:52:27 
    6   414 Strom, Ingrid          52 OK Taby                       54:49   11   58:41    6                                         1:53:30 
    7   413 Gamey, Muriel          50 OC Neepawa                    58:14   12   57:44    5                                         1:55:58 
    8   451 Melbye, Elle           54 OK Heming/Njard               53:37    9 1:06:27   11                                         2:00:04 
    9   242 Payne, Jean            53 DEE Kelsall                   51:33    8 1:09:15   12                                         2:00:48 
   10   700 Jansson, Ann           55 Älvsby IF                     53:49   10 1:13:51   14                                         2:07:40 
   11   367 Silvi, Simonne         55 KOL Belgium                 1:08:28   17 1:00:10    7                                         2:08:38 
   12   544 Nergaard, Inger        53 OK Stokke                   1:16:43   18 1:04:21   10                                         2:21:04 
   13   464 Olsen, Birgit          51 OK Tisvilde Hegn              50:41    7 1:32:26   16                                         2:23:07 
   14   362 Hansen, Lisbet         53 KFIU Denmark                1:07:47   16 1:27:12   15                                         2:34:59 
   15   594 Siegenthaler, Grete    51 OLG Skandia                 1:01:43   14 1:37:30   17                                         2:39:13 
   16   545 Jordbru, Lisbeth       52 OK Valnesfjord              1:02:27   15 1:43:32   18                                         2:45:59 
   17   235 Hamilton, Jennifer     53 CdeB Manitoba               1:29:01   20 1:45:03   19                                         3:14:04 
   18   663 Ball, Marilee          54 SVO US                      1:28:50   19 2:10:53   21                                         3:39:43 

        674 Greve, Siren           55 TF Bergen                     50:30    6      mp                                                      
        734 Walder, Beatrice          Rafzerfeld-Bulach               dnf      1:58:24   20                                                 
        115 Vali-Klemela, Maikka   55 Delta Finland                 49:33    5     dns                                                      
        354 Valonen, Eila          54 KaRa Finland                    dns      1:12:11   13                                                 
        740 Jones, Kitty              FWOC Calgary                               48:52    2                                                 



W55-59  (41)                               

    1   643 Limbena, Rudite        49 Sigulda Latvia                38:40    1   45:10    1                                         1:23:50 
    2   492 Boegevig, Vibeke       46 OK Soelleroed                 41:37    4   46:03    2                                         1:27:40 
    3   671 Hegdal, Berit          50 TF Bergen                     41:37    4   51:08    5                                         1:32:45 
    4   397 Peltola, Katariina     47 MS Parma                      43:22    6   53:42    8                                         1:37:04 
    5   350 Backman, Mona          46 IK Falken                     38:40    1   59:44   13                                         1:38:24 
    6   348 Holmstrom, Anne-Marie  49 IK Gandvik                    51:29   13   47:47    3                                         1:39:16 
    7   510 Walltin, Karin         50 OK Ostersunds                 47:50    9   51:48    6                                         1:39:38 
    8   285 Finlay, Teresa         50 Fermo UK                      46:09    8   56:12    9                                         1:42:21 
    9   410 Palmer, Hilary         47 OC Notts                      53:40   15   50:49    4                                         1:44:29 
   10   638 Kohn, Linda            50 Rochester US                  45:58    7   59:37   11                                         1:45:35 
   11   282 Smith, Luella          48 Falcons NB                  1:00:02   20   58:04   10                                         1:58:06 
   12   432 Andersson, Gunilla     49 OK Dacke                      58:48   18   59:38   12                                         1:58:26 
   13   345 Johansson, Ann-Britt   46 IK Stern                      51:15   12 1:07:59   22                                         1:59:14 
   14   352 Kaarnijarvi, Marja     46 KangKi Finland              1:01:58   22 1:03:22   16                                         2:05:20 
   15   411 Stewart, Joanna        50 OC Auckland                   58:00   16 1:11:24   24                                         2:09:24 
   16   686 Craig, Nancy           50 VICO BC                     1:06:57   27 1:05:05   17                                         2:12:02 
   17   308 Wessel, Jean           46 GHO Ontario                 1:10:41   29 1:01:34   14                                         2:12:15 
   18   614 Hansson, Anna-Lisa     47 Pan Kristianstad              58:06   17 1:14:39   28                                         2:12:45 
   19   228 Loewen, Marion         47 CdeB Manitoba               1:09:37   28 1:06:41   20                                         2:16:18 
   20   363 Kolte, Lise            46 KFIU Denmark                1:05:55   26 1:12:55   26                                         2:18:50 
   21   337 Welling, Marketta      50 HTH Finland                 1:14:46   32 1:05:37   18                                         2:20:23 
   22   458 Gagarin, Gail          48 OK CSU                        49:18   11 1:32:23   33                                         2:21:41 
   23   390 Dearman, Margaret      05 Moravian UK                 1:14:34   31 1:13:16   27                                         2:27:50 
   24   677 Hermanek, Svatava      46 TOC Ontario                   59:51   19 1:29:43   32                                         2:29:34 
   25   439 Borjeson, Barbro       46 OK Sigtuna                  1:19:14   35 1:10:37   23                                         2:29:51 
   26   314 Lachance, Karen        50 GVOC BC                     1:01:19   21 1:29:09   31                                         2:30:28 
   27   316 McLean, Maggie         05 GVOC BC                     1:05:33   25 1:26:34   30                                         2:32:07 
   28   546 Thorsberg, Ase Karin   46 OK Kongsvinger              1:12:41   30 1:21:11   29                                         2:33:52 
   29   402 Karpinski, Judith      50 NEOC US                     1:03:26   24 1:32:33   34                                         2:35:59 
   30   331 Tobler, Barbara        47 HSV OL Neustadt             1:17:57   34 1:32:54   35                                         2:50:51 
   31   306 Kerr, Jennifer         46 GCO US                      1:17:42   33 1:41:04   36                                         2:58:46 

        219 Dull, Ardis            50 Cascade US                       mp      1:07:56   21                                                 
        548 Bredland, Else-Margre  47 OK Soegne                        mp      1:06:12   19                                                 
        573 Zuercher, Susanne      49 OL Team Suisse                   mp      1:12:22   25                                                 
        673 Krzywinski, Eva        50 TF Bergen                   1:25:57   36      mp                                                      
        103 Elfving, Stina         50 IL Byaasen                      dns        53:40    7                                                 
        124 Hanhela, Eeva-Liisa    47 HaHe Finland                1:02:51   23     dns                                                      
        136 Kemppainen, Irma       50 KaSu Finland                  52:36   14     dns                                                      
        144 Kauppinen, Kyllikki    50 KouRa Finland                 41:03    3     dns                                                      
        162 Ryynänen, Eliisa       50 Pihkan Finland                49:10   10     dns                                                      
        188 Lindloev, Inger        46 OK Moss                         dns      1:03:20   15                                                 



W60-64  (35)                               

    1   486 Berge, Katharina       44 OK Freidig                    35:00    4   40:08    1                                         1:15:08 
    2   631 Crawford, Sharon       44 RMOC US                       34:48    3   42:26    2                                         1:17:14 
    3   437 Carlsson, Birgitta     44 OK Orinto                     33:08    1   46:17    4                                         1:19:25 
    4   628 Syväterä, Hillevi      43 RiSu Finland                  37:59    5   43:05    3                                         1:21:04 
    5   405 Dalton, Jill           44 NW New Zealand                39:06    6   47:17    6                                         1:26:23 
    6   561 Leandersson, Lena      42 OK IF Alvdalens               39:24    7   58:16   14                                         1:37:40 
    7   441 Nord, Ethel            43 OK Lindebygdens               44:14   15   54:17    9                                         1:38:31 
    8   559 Andersson, Ingrid      45 OK IF Mora                    42:24   12   58:13   13                                         1:40:37 
    9   233 Watts, Lois            44 CdeB Manitoba                 51:11   23   49:50    8                                         1:41:01 
   10   438 Nordberg, Anita        43 OK Klyftamo                   43:40   14   59:04   16                                         1:42:44 
   11   497 Löfkvist, Margareta    44 OK Bjursas                    41:50    9 1:01:08   18                                         1:42:58 
   12   309 Dobos, Ilona           45 GO Ontario                    58:09   25   46:26    5                                         1:44:35 
   13   417 Wikingsson, Inga-Lill  41 OK Stigmannen-Karisham        47:14   20   58:06   12                                         1:45:20 
   14   656 Lindman, Carina        44 SOK Finspangs                 48:04   21   57:19   11                                         1:45:23 
   15   702 Neregaard, Aase        42 Tisvilde Hegn                 46:28   18 1:00:44   17                                         1:47:12 
   16   428 Peterson, Elvy         43 OK Sundsvalls                 43:20   13 1:06:11   20                                         1:49:31 
   17   434 Persson, Ann-Margret   61 OK Gavle                      42:01   10 1:13:07   24                                         1:55:08 
   18   550 Flata, Karin           44 OK Eiker                      56:57   24   58:42   15                                         1:55:39 
   19   290 Johansson, Rose-Marie  43 FK Friskus-Varberg            50:15   22 1:09:21   23                                         1:59:36 
   20   551 Langseth, Gerd         45 OK Larvik                   1:00:42   27 1:09:06   22                                         2:09:48 
   21   230 Lee, Pat               44 CdeB Manitoba               1:03:24   28 1:07:13   21                                         2:10:37 
   22   479 Bjordal, Inger Lise    43 OK Oppsal IF                1:00:34   26 1:24:40   26                                         2:25:14 
   23   659 Skoglund, Kristina     44 SolK Hellas                 1:07:16   29 1:25:12   27                                         2:32:28 
   24   602 Gieldanowski, Heidrun  41 OLV Langenthal              1:08:32   30 1:49:01   29                                         2:57:33 

        335 Puhakka, Sisko         44 HTH Finland                   46:38   19      mp                                                      
        477 Eggen, Aaste           41 OK Nesodden                      mp      1:22:17   25                                                 
        482 Nilsen, Anne Britt     41 OK Kjelsas                       mp        47:39    7                                                 
        522 Braeck, Hanne          43 OK Kongsberg                  41:04    8      mp                                                      
        549 Kvaase, Inger Elisabe  43 OK Baekkelaget                45:59   17      mp                                                      
        581 Mittelholzer, Marie L  41 OLC Kakowa                       mp      1:26:33   28                                                 
        154 Muikku, Rauni          43 Navi Finland                  42:06   11     dns                                                      
        167 Tulokas, Tuula         43 SuSi Finland                  34:03    2     dns                                                      
        171 Pirkko-Liisa, Kontio   42 TuS Finland                   44:49   16     dns                                                      
        181 Jakobsen, Tordis Rytt  45 OK Moss                         dns      1:05:28   19                                                 
        182 Holm, Tove             45 OK Moss                         dns        55:41   10                                                 



W65-69  (30)                               

    1   424 Steen-Olsson, Eivor    37 OK Kungalvs                   31:01    3   31:47    1                                         1:02:48 
    2   512 Vamnes, Inger E.       37 OK Hamar                      29:54    1   33:49    2                                         1:03:43 
    3   442 Sjöberg, Asta          38 OK Lindebygdens               32:08    4   34:46    3                                         1:06:54 
    4   342 Eriksson, Britt        39 IF-OF Hammarby                30:22    2   36:49    6                                         1:07:11 
    5   418 Broman, Gundrun        39 OK Goteborg-Majorna           35:48    6   36:13    5                                         1:12:01 
    6   660 Scott, Ann             37 Southland New Zealand         43:41   12   34:52    4                                         1:18:33 
    7   385 Birkinshaw, Susan      37 MDOC UK                       40:29   11   41:23   10                                         1:21:52 
    8   425 Grönberg, Gull-Britt   39 OK Kungalvs                   37:20    9   44:44   16                                         1:22:04 
    9   687 Bailey, Gill           36 VICO BC                       45:01   14   41:43   11                                         1:26:44 
   10   420 Blomqvist, Eva         38 OK Skogsfalken                44:01   13   44:21   14                                         1:28:22 
   11   489 Seip, Trill Liby       37 OK Porsgrunn                  51:53   23   37:47    8                                         1:29:40 
   12   356 Pelkonen, Elli         39 KeKaRa Finland                34:22    5   55:27   23                                         1:29:49 
   13   665 Powell, Judith         40 SWOC UK                       46:44   17   44:20   13                                         1:31:04 
   14   365 Donald, Shirley        36 KOC BC                        36:53    8   54:35   22                                         1:31:28 
   15   341 Dillman, Solveig       39 IF-OF Hammarby                54:27   26   37:30    7                                         1:31:57 
   16   104 Nilsson, Anita         39 OK Torfinn                    49:16   20   43:06   12                                         1:32:22 
   17   465 Tamberg, Susan         38 OK Ballerup                   48:30   19   46:17   17                                         1:34:47 
   18   553 Jørundland, Gudveig    37 OK Sor                        36:19    7   58:55   25                                         1:35:14 
   19   381 Moore, Linda           39 LVOC US                       38:45   10   59:21   26                                         1:38:06 
   20   572 Gaupp, Inge            37 OL Team Suisse                46:02   16   52:51   20                                         1:38:53 
   21   289 Persson, Anne-Catrine  39 FK Mariestads                 45:36   15   55:37   24                                         1:41:13 
   22   552 Vigenstad, Astrid      40 OK Lillehammer                49:45   21   52:44   19                                         1:42:29 
   23   371 Topo, Irja             38 KouRa Finland                 52:45   24   54:02   21                                         1:46:47 
   24   473 Frøvold, Torunn        40 OK IF Sturla                  59:40   27   49:36   18                                         1:49:16 
   25   555 Nestvold, Inger        39 OK Trollelg                   50:11   22 1:02:10   27                                         1:52:21 
   26   336 Uhlback, Ritva         39 HTH Finland                 1:22:46   28   44:36   15                                         2:07:22 

        351 Lankinen, Tuulikki     40 JoKu Finland                     mp        39:41    9                                                 
        716 French, Gwen           39 GHO Hamilton           CAN    54:14   25      mp                                                      
        106 Gaehwiler, Annemarie   40 OLG Cordoba                      mp          dns                                                      
        173 Grosse, Ingrid         39 USV TU Dresden                48:09   18     dns                                                      



W70-74  (9)                                

    1   556 Sommerhein, Rannveig   33 OK Horten                     48:03    5   42:37    1                                         1:30:40 
    2   695 Leduc, Nesta           33 YOA Yukon                     52:27    6   46:16    3                                         1:38:43 
    3   111 Schmiedeberg, Brigitt  35 Turbine Neubrandenburg        41:03    2 1:00:20    7                                         1:41:23 
    4   404 Inoue, Naoko           35 Nrth Kyush Japan              46:56    4   55:06    6                                         1:42:02 
    5   322 Ikkala, Leena          32 HS Finland                    41:41    3 1:01:54    8                                         1:43:35 
    6   386 Rintanen, Eila         32 Mesik Finland                 53:57    7   51:40    4                                         1:45:37 
    7   421 Widerberg, Karin       33 OK Skogsfalken              1:02:58    8   44:14    2                                         1:47:12 
    8   346 Johansson, Ingrid      33 IK Vikings                  1:12:50    9   53:08    5                                         2:05:58 

        139 Jalava, Aune           32 KeU Finland                   38:33    1     dns                                                      



W75-79  (4)                                

    1   609 de St. Croix, Patrici  27 OOC Ottawa                    51:40    2   54:48    1                                         1:46:28 
    2   391 Harwood, Pen           05 Moravian UK                 1:19:27    3 1:54:04    3                                         3:13:31 

        163 Saarikoski, Ritva      29 Pihkan Finland                43:51    1     dns                                                      
        194 Treekrem, Birgit       27 AAS IL                          dns      1:02:20    2                                                 



W80-84  (2)                                

    1   632 Bramhall, Elizabeth    22 RMOC US                     1:46:53    1 1:21:30    1                                         3:08:23 

        158 Bandixen, Gret         25 OLG Schaffhausen                dnf          dns                                                      



Open1  (1)                                 

    1   611 Kemp, Ian              98 OOC Ottawa                    44:23    1   51:21    1                                         1:35:44 



Open2  (4)                                 

    1   267 Fateeva, Olga          80 Ermak Tyumen                1:09:19    1   29:50    1                                         1:39:09 
    2   213 Wyatt-Mair, Nina       56 BAOC US                     1:12:16    2   38:36    2                                         1:50:52 

        636 Bramhall, George       19 RMOC US                          mp      1:33:43    3                                                 
        195 Graupner, Pat          51 CdeB Manitoba                   dns      1:34:20    4                                                 



Open3  (5)                                 

    1   580 Arnosti, Katharina     68 OLC Kakowa                  1:03:04    2   42:33    1                                         1:45:37 
    2   722 Kivisakk, Sonja           SK Tullinge                   49:24    1 1:29:37    3                                         2:19:01 
    3   711 McLean, Joan           56 FWOC Calgary                2:10:05    3 1:50:48    5                                         4:00:53 

        102 Lee, Lorraine          46 GHO BC                           mp      1:31:00    4                                                 
        737 Goltrude, Rainer       36 FWOC Calgary                             1:17:52    2                                                 



Open4  (3)                                 

    1   264 Kabanov, Eduard        68 Ermak Tyumen                  45:35    1   46:41    1                                         1:32:16 
    2   258 Schmoll, Martin        72 EOOC Edmonton                 58:16    2 1:01:46    3                                         2:00:02 

        293 Martino, Karen         63 FWOC Calgary                     mp        49:44    2                                                 



Open5  (3)                                 

    1   333 Ponweiser, Eva         77 HSV OL Neustadt               50:52    2   58:42    1                                         1:49:34 

        727 Winn, Johnaton            FWOC Calgary                  28:58    1     dns                                                      
        739 Querengesser, Laura       MS Parma                                 1:07:26    2