Barebones 2005Fri 22/07/2005 9:18 AM
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl  Stno Name                   YB Club                   Nat       S1           S2           S3           S4           S5          Time 



M12  (3)                                   

    1   725 Palm, Sefan               Alvdalein                     26:35    1   22:34    1   19:04    1                            1:08:13 

        726 Martino, Kyle             FWOC Calgary                1:08:02    2      mp        40:16    2                                    
        780 Martino, Tyson            FWOC Calgary                                            40:37    3                                    



M13-14  (8)                                

    1   667 Tett, Robin            92 SYO UK                        24:15    1   22:42    3   20:10    2                            1:07:07 
    2   586 Aschwanden, Sven       92 OLG Goldau                    27:15    2   19:47    1   23:53    4                            1:10:55 
    3   295 Newson, Malcolm        93 FWOC Calgary                  27:42    3   23:30    4   22:58    3                            1:14:10 
    4   585 Aschwanden, Yves       94 OLG Goldau                    38:22    6   20:40    2   32:10    6                            1:31:12 
    5   729 Walder, Roger             Rafzerfeld-Bulach             35:41    5   42:40    7   16:48    1                            1:35:09 
    6   460 Kopland, Helge         92 OK Modum                      33:05    4   36:25    6   37:07    7                            1:46:37 
    7   710 McLean, Jeff           91 FWOC Calgary                  57:46    8   23:32    5   30:37    5                            1:51:55 

        396 Ritakallio, Niko       91 MS Parma                      39:47    7      mp        39:55    8                                    



M15-16  (6)                                

    1   491 Jacobsen, Gunnar Neri  90 OK Stokke                     21:40    1   20:45    1   25:55    3                            1:08:20 
    2   605 Kemp, Eric             89 OOC Ottawa                    22:09    2   39:02    2   22:20    1                            1:23:31 
    3   296 Newson, Owen           91 FWOC Calgary                  34:27    4   41:28    3   26:56    4                            1:42:51 
    4   229 Konotopetz, Damian     90 CdeB Manitoba                 32:00    3   50:10    4   25:32    2                            1:47:42 
    5   728 Walder, Oliver            Rafzerfeld-Bulach             36:06    5   52:24    5   49:47    5                            2:18:17 

        279 Ouellette, Jeremie     90 Falcons NB                       mp           mp        50:17    6                                    



M17-18  (8)                                

    1   495 Nipen, Matthew         90 OK Tyrving                    40:50    1   41:20    1   49:04    2                            2:11:14 
    2   668 Tett, Dan              87 SYO UK                        44:07    2   43:14    2   47:00    1                            2:14:21 
    3   301 Owen, Dougal           89 FWOC Calgary                  51:07    4   44:40    4   51:00    3                            2:26:47 
    4   294 Newson, Scott          89 FWOC Calgary                  50:54    3   43:54    3   52:01    4                            2:26:49 
    5   277 Phelan, Ben            88 Falcons NB                    51:56    5   56:57    6   56:02    5                            2:44:55 
    6   207 Wyatt-Mair, Malcolm    88 BAOC US                       52:09    6   57:34    7   57:42    6                            2:47:25 
    7   234 Graupner, Thomas       87 CdeB Manitoba               1:02:39    7 1:03:44    8 1:18:02    8                            3:24:25 

        274 Ross, Fraser           88 Falcons NB                       mp        53:26    5   59:32    7                                    



M19-M20  (2)                               

    1   690 Goodwin, John          90 WCOC US                       54:08    1   53:52    1 1:18:37    1                            3:06:37 
    2   227 Breseman, Ryan         90 Cascade US                    54:12    2 1:06:39    2 1:39:31    2                            3:40:22 



M21-34  (18)                               

    1   454 Magnusson, Per         72 OK Linkopings                 54:41    1 1:02:15    1 1:10:29    1                            3:07:25 
    2   273 Smith, Mike            76 Falcons NB                    56:02    2 1:03:10    2 1:14:26    2                            3:13:38 
    3   310 Johansson, Magnus      73 GVOC BC                       58:07    3 1:08:05    3 1:15:04    3                            3:21:16 
    4   259 Metsaranta, Juha       76 EOOC Edmonton               1:08:48    6 1:09:12    4 1:21:34    4                            3:39:34 
    5   299 Fish, Alaric           69 FWOC Calgary                1:10:08    7 1:12:12    6 1:23:15    6                            3:45:35 
    6   446 Saunders, Mark         59 OK Sugar Loaf               1:02:26    4 1:09:32    5 1:33:48   11                            3:45:46 
    7   245 Hall, Randy            65 DVOA US                     1:07:36    5 1:12:59    7 1:29:39    9                            3:50:14 
    8   684 Piller, Christiaan     75 VICO BC                     1:11:37    8 1:20:47    9 1:25:39    8                            3:58:03 
    9   240 Wolf, Dieter           49 Davos Switzerland           1:13:00    9 1:22:05   10 1:24:45    7                            3:59:50 
   10   332 Srb, Alexander         73 HSV OL Neustadt             1:15:36   10 1:28:00   12 1:38:36   12                            4:22:12 
   11   231 Graupner, Steven       88 CdeB Manitoba               1:23:36   13 1:15:22    8 1:43:24   13                            4:22:22 
   12   255 Hryciuk, Matthew       87 EOOC Edmonton               1:21:17   11 1:23:11   11 1:53:01   14                            4:37:29 

        664 Veres, Mihai           61 SVO US                           mp      1:28:05   13 1:22:32    5                                    
        715 French, Nevin          75 GHO Hamilton           CAN  1:27:00   14      mp      1:53:35   15                                    
        724 Nikoiend, Viktor       72 CAOC US                     1:45:59   16 1:51:53   14      mp                                         
        732 Tindal, Miles          35 FWOC Calgary                1:31:43   15     dns      1:32:20   10                                    
        122 Pekkala, Jouni         72 EsSu Finland                1:22:32   12     dns          dns                                         
        220 Bone, Eric             74 Cascade US                      dns           mp          dns                                         



M35-39  (17)                               

    1   682 Schmiedeberg, Nils     67 Turbine Neubrandenburg        44:04    2   48:28    1 1:03:08    4                            2:35:40 
    2   215 Reynders, Roel         70 CA Rose                       49:45    4   53:13    2 1:00:16    2                            2:43:14 
    3   214 Schrago, Grégoire      66 CA Rose                       55:29    6   53:45    3   59:42    1                            2:48:56 
    4   508 Nygaard, Svein         67 OK Lillomarka                 56:18    7   59:09    6 1:06:03    5                            3:01:30 
    5   266 Konyshev, Vadim        66 Ermak Tyumen                  56:21    8   59:25    7 1:06:49    6                            3:02:35 
    6   109 Poole, Chris           70 SWERVE UK                   1:02:42   10 1:01:40    8 1:10:15    7                            3:14:37 
    7   514 Børsting, Claus        67 OK Herlufsholm              1:01:31    9 1:03:43    9 1:16:24    8                            3:21:38 
    8   633 Gibbard, Mark          66 RMOC US                     1:18:22   13 1:08:16   10 1:23:16   10                            3:49:54 
    9   524 Heggeset, Arild        67 OK Freidig                  1:16:54   12 1:17:38   11 1:31:19   12                            4:05:51 

        304 Verheire, Darryl       67 FWOC Calgary                1:16:38   11 1:44:27   13      mp                                         
        176 Stockmayer, Michael    68 HSV OL Neustadt                 dns        56:17    4 1:03:01    3                                    
        177 Häusler, Niki          65 HSV OL Neustadt                 dns      1:51:03   14      mp                                         
        238 Cox, Anthony           59 COLE France                   54:01    5   56:34    5     dns                                         
        622 Armstrong, Andy        68 RAFO UK                         dns      1:19:22   12 1:18:36    9                                    
        113 Parttimaa, Timo        67 AngA Finland                  44:44    3     dns          dns                                         
        170 Salmi, Janne           69 TuS Finland                   42:07    1     dns          dns                                         
        620 Roberts, Marc          67 RAFO UK                         dns          dns      1:30:37   11                                    



M40-44  (19)                               

    1   339 Karlsson, Lars         63 IF Gudhems                    51:12    2   58:32    3 1:02:58    1                            2:52:42 
    2   596 Wildi, Koni            65 OLK Argus                     51:53    3 1:01:20    4 1:03:49    2                            2:57:02 
    3   597 Zihlmann, Stefan       62 OLK Piz Hasi                  58:02    7 1:01:55    5 1:09:58    5                            3:09:55 
    4   618 Tänav, Tõnu            63 RAE ROK Estonia               59:31    9 1:07:23    7 1:05:05    3                            3:11:59 
    5   501 Borg, Christer         63 OK Goteborg-Majorna           58:15    8 1:03:52    6 1:09:58    5                            3:12:05 
    6   598 Schulthess, Thomas     61 OLK Argus                     56:25    6 1:13:43   11 1:07:02    4                            3:17:10 
    7   320 Koivisto, Ari-Pekka    64 HS Finland                    53:15    5 1:11:39   10 1:15:10    7                            3:20:04 
    8   669 Leppik, Lauri          64 TAOK Estonia                1:02:08   10 1:11:14    9 1:22:11   10                            3:35:33 
    9   218 Sackett, Joseph        65 CAOC US                     1:05:59   11 1:22:22   15 1:20:33    8                            3:48:54 
   10   217 Perchonok, Dmitry      62 CAOC US                     1:07:01   12 1:08:46    8 1:33:51   13                            3:49:38 
   11   606 Kemp, Randy            62 OOC Ottawa                  1:17:40   14 1:18:20   14 1:27:13   11                            4:03:13 
   12   623 Backman, Sten          64 Raisu Lumous                1:24:48   15 1:27:40   16 1:46:44   14                            4:39:12 

        280 Ouellette, Serge       64 Falcons NB                  1:42:16   16      mp      1:59:34   16                                    
        448 Lundberg, Urban        61 OK Algen                         mp      1:16:32   13 1:21:30    9                                    
        329 Lang, Karl             61 HSV Pinkafeld               1:09:52   13     dns           mp                                         
        518 Weber, Tim Falck       65 OK FarumTisvilde              49:58    1   54:03    1     dns                                         
        519 Pedersen, Helge Lang   63 OK FarumTisvilde              52:03    4   56:29    2     dns                                         
        619 Edwards, Mike          65 RAFO UK                         dns      1:16:27   12 1:27:27   12                                    
        394 Ritakallio, Timo       62 MS Parma                        dns          dns      1:48:06   15                                    



M45-49  (24)                               

    1   456 Kopland, Jens Kristia  59 OK Modum                      39:19    2   44:19    2   50:03    1                            2:13:41 
    2   557 Ptashekas, Julius      58 OK DEVYNI Lithuania           40:31    4   46:18    3   51:49    2                            2:18:38 
    3   571 Aeschlimann, Ulrich    59 OL Team Suisse                40:40    5   47:25    4   54:27    3                            2:22:32 
    4   569 Gustafsson, Stefan     59 OL Skarpnacks                 45:43    8   53:08    5 1:05:32    7                            2:44:23 
    5   388 Ditchfield, Ian        56 Mole Valle UK                 49:10   11   54:05    6 1:04:08    6                            2:47:23 
    6   568 Pettersson, Torbjorn   60 OL Strangnas-Malmby           53:08   13   54:54    8 1:00:45    5                            2:48:47 
    7   635 Ingebrigtsen, JP       60 RMOC US                       45:45    9   54:35    7 1:08:52    8                            2:49:12 
    8   475 Kristensen, Arne       59 OK Herlufsholm                45:37    7   56:59    9 1:10:55    9                            2:53:31 
    9   268 Fateev, Mikhail        60 Ermak Tyumen                  46:11   10 1:08:56   13 1:00:35    4                            2:55:42 
   10   205 Gregg, Steve           57 BAOC US                       52:55   12   57:05   10 1:11:48   10                            3:01:48 
   11   224 Breseman, Rick         55 Cascade US                  1:02:53   17 1:02:10   11 1:19:37   12                            3:24:40 
   12   275 Ross, David            56 Falcons NB                    57:49   16 1:11:58   14 1:16:50   11                            3:26:37 
   13   261 Vedin, Arkadiy         59 Ermak Tyumen                  55:40   14 1:07:47   12 1:23:52   14                            3:27:19 
   14   503 Kristensen, Torben     57 OK Herlufsholm              1:04:24   18 1:13:17   15 1:21:28   13                            3:39:09 
   15   484 Ringdal, Jon           56 OK OSI                      1:07:46   19 1:15:12   16 1:28:19   15                            3:51:17 
   16   236 Graupner, Dave         59 CdeB Manitoba               1:18:48   20 1:23:48   18 1:50:46   18                            4:33:22 
   17   651 Cox, Edward            59 SO UK                       1:36:07   22 1:23:40   17 1:50:39   17                            4:50:26 
   18   692 Fluegel, Stephen       58 WCOC US                     1:44:59   24 2:08:49   19 2:33:32   20                            6:27:20 
   19   317 Fisher, Gar            05 GVOC BC                     1:38:37   23 2:32:58   20 2:19:40   19                            6:31:15 

        647 Eriksson, Lars         59 Skene SolS Sweden           1:19:45   21      mp      1:34:47   16                                    
        666 Tett, Tim              60 SYO UK                        36:15    1   42:23    1      mp                                         
        114 Heinonen, Kari         60 AngA Finland                  57:33   15     dns          dns                                         
        133 Eronen, Juha           58 KaRa Finland                  44:43    6     dns          dns                                         
        164 Kinnunen, Esa          60 Pihkan Finland                39:40    3     dns          dns                                         



M50-54  (51)                               

    1   570 Imhof, Toeby           05 OL Regio WIL                  40:32    2   46:54    1   53:05    1                            2:20:31 
    2   515 Larsen, Leif E.        52 OK Tisvilde Hegn              40:01    1   50:55    6   53:30    2                            2:24:26 
    3   244 Nyberg, Henry          54 Delta Finland                 42:47    5   48:21    3   55:57    3                            2:27:05 
    4   648 Joyce, Vincent         54 SO UK                         41:43    4   51:09    7   56:03    4                            2:28:55 
    5   373 Ulevichius, Henrikas   52 LABIRINTAS Lithuania          40:51    3   47:38    2 1:00:39    8                            2:29:08 
    6   494 Nipen, Olav            54 OK Tyrving                    43:10    6   51:37    8   59:04    7                            2:33:51 
    7   389 Harwood, Eddie         05 Moravian UK                   47:47   11   53:46   12   57:43    5                            2:39:16 
    8   698 Jylhä, Kari            53 Kalevan Rasti                 46:58   10   50:07    5 1:06:03   14                            2:43:08 
    9   646 Eriksson, Tommy        51 SK Tullinge                   51:22   17   48:54    4 1:05:00   12                            2:45:16 
   10   247 Sedivy, Jiri           55 Ekonom Praha                  43:16    7   56:45   15 1:07:05   16                            2:47:06 
   11   327 Kainrath, Eugen        55 HSV Pinkafeld                 51:14   16   54:26   13 1:03:27   11                            2:49:07 
   12   616 Jumppanen, Jarmo       55 Pihkan Finland                44:59    8   57:01   16 1:07:08   17                            2:49:08 
   13   567 Schneider, Ludwig      52 OL Regio WIL                  53:01   18   53:43   10 1:06:35   15                            2:53:19 
   14   590 Aschwanden, Stefan     55 OLG Goldau                  1:00:40   29   53:43   10 1:01:44    9                            2:56:07 
   15   578 Natvig, Baard          55 O-lag Nittedal                56:36   21   58:13   18 1:02:39   10                            2:57:28 
   16   249 Käär, Andres           52 EOL Estonia                   50:07   12   57:10   17 1:11:46   21                            2:59:03 
   17   699 Jansson, Roland        52 Älvsby IF                     59:16   25 1:01:53   21 1:05:59   13                            3:07:08 
   18   334 Scheibenreif, Johann   55 HSV OOE Altenberg           1:04:23   32   56:14   14 1:08:53   19                            3:09:30 
   19   368 Kellens, Jean-Pierre   52 KOL Belgium                   59:51   27 1:07:13   25 1:09:45   20                            3:16:49 
   20   625 Tuomola, Touko         51 Rasti-88 Finland              50:43   14 1:10:06   28 1:17:00   24                            3:17:49 
   21   204 Greene, Dan            55 BAOC US                       58:46   24 1:05:00   22 1:15:35   23                            3:19:21 
   22   286 Finlay, Raymond        51 Fermo UK                      58:02   23 1:01:10   20 1:22:28   28                            3:21:40 
   23   588 Grün, Paul             54 OLG Ströck Wien             1:06:19   34 1:06:05   23 1:12:51   22                            3:25:15 
   24   450 Greenwood, Simon       55 OK SAX                      1:13:13   39 1:01:05   19 1:18:00   26                            3:32:18 
   25   216 Shahbazian, Charlie    53 CAOC US                     1:12:45   37 1:09:27   27 1:17:35   25                            3:39:47 
   26   719 Seefeld, Karl-Heinz    53 OLG Bramgau                 1:17:40   40 1:12:14   29 1:22:17   27                            3:52:11 
   27   691 Goodwin, Peter         51 WCOC US                     1:03:15   31 1:23:58   39 1:27:41   30                            3:54:54 
   28   469 Ericsson, Ove          55 OK Nykopings                1:13:08   38 1:21:27   37 1:24:37   29                            3:59:12 
   29   679 Buhmann, Horst         51 TSV Malente                 1:04:26   33 1:16:11   31 1:50:05   36                            4:10:42 
   30   662 Ball, Michael          53 SVO US                      1:06:42   35 1:17:05   33 1:49:41   35                            4:13:28 
   31   206 Wyatt-Mair, Gavin      54 BAOC US                     1:10:07   36 1:23:03   38 1:44:25   33                            4:17:35 
   32   525 Berg, Ragnar Niemi     51 OK Stokke                   1:30:41   43 1:15:28   30 1:36:50   31                            4:22:59 
   33   307 Birnie, Glenn          54 GHO Ontario                 1:25:04   41 1:08:24   26 1:50:21   37                            4:23:49 
   34   211 Thompson, Jim          52 BAOC US                     1:29:10   42 1:40:39   40 1:58:05   38                            5:07:54 

        321 El Khalki, Jamel       54 HS Finland                  1:39:27   45      mp           mp                                         
        355 Valonen, Tapani        53 KaRa Finland                  46:43    9 1:06:09   24      mp                                         
        419 Strom, LarsOwe         51 OK Taby                          mp      1:20:33   34 1:41:26   32                                    
        504 Scheye, Frede          53 OK HG                         57:34   22 1:21:08   36      mp                                         
        617 Jumppanen, Heimo       54 Pihkan Finland              1:00:08   28 1:16:47   32      mp                                         
        178 Berger, Bjoern         51 IL Byaasen                      dns        52:48    9   58:48    6                                    
        462 Jørgensen, Lars V.     55 OK Farum                      59:37   26     dns      1:07:48   18                                    
        712 McLean, John           52 FWOC Calgary                1:34:18   44              1:46:13   34                                    
        118 Santare, Harri         51 EE Finland                    51:13   15     dns          dns                                         
        126 Rantio, Veli-Matti     52 HauSi Finland               1:01:16   30     dns          dns                                         
        127 Kaukiainen, Raimo      51 HU-46 Finland                 50:20   13     dns          dns                                         
        132 Kartaslammi, Ari       54 IkNV Finland                  56:25   20     dns          dns                                         
        140 Pirttinen, Seppo       54 KortJV Finland                54:09   19     dns          dns                                         
        160 Lepistö, Heikki        54 OrPo Finland                     mp          dns          dns                                         
        196 Breitschaedel, Christ  53 OK henndorf orienteeri          dns      1:20:35   35     dns                                         
        197 Spelsberg, Grant       53 SZO BC                          dns      1:44:28   41     dns                                         
        778 Merrian, Don              FWOC Calgary                                               mp                                         



M55-59  (62)                               

    1   398 Peltola, Timo          46 MS Parma                      40:23    4   39:46    4   43:05    1                            2:03:14 
    1   641 Tasa, Johannes         50 Saue Tamme Estonia            35:37    1   42:13    6   45:24    3                            2:03:14 
    3   470 Westerlund, Eric       50 OK Moss                       38:14    2   39:14    2   46:56    4                            2:04:24 
    4   627 Railimo, Matti         48 Rastivarsa Finland            38:53    3   37:43    1   50:22    8                            2:06:58 
    5   642 Limbens, Ilmars        48 Sigulda Latvia                44:46    8   41:34    5   43:32    2                            2:09:52 
    6   375 Virtanen, Juhani       48 L-HR Finland                  42:01    5   39:30    3   48:38    6                            2:10:09 
    7   353 Kaarnijarvi, Seppo     46 KangKi Finland                43:58    7   44:39    9   46:57    5                            2:15:34 
    8   380 Hollinger, Wilbert     48 LVO UK                        46:18   10   45:24   11   50:29    9                            2:22:11 
    9   705 Lakkala, Ossi          49 Saloisten Reipas              46:06    9   42:14    7   55:52   17                            2:24:12 
   10   680 Andersson, Hajo        50 TSV Malente                   52:47   18   44:57   10   52:03   12                            2:29:47 
   11   403 de Vaan, Ton           48 NOLB Netherlands              51:58   16   49:49   15   50:59   10                            2:32:46 
   12   349 Backman, Sven-Olof     46 IK Falken                     46:48   11   51:06   17   56:08   18                            2:34:02 
   13   383 Wilhelm, Grabenhofer   47 LZ Omaha                      54:35   24   50:36   16   52:41   14                            2:37:52 
   14   463 Olsen, Klaus           47 OK Tisvilde Hegn              55:25   27   47:55   13   56:25   19                            2:39:45 
   15   490 Jacobsen, Ove Gunnar   49 OK Stokke                     53:08   20   53:02   20   58:08   21                            2:44:18 
   16   526 Skaare, Einar          46 OK Hoybraaten&Stovner         59:57   32   47:22   12   57:18   20                            2:44:37 
   17   370 Koppel, Peep           46 KOOPERAATO Estonia            51:14   15   52:51   18 1:00:45   22                            2:44:50 
   18   527 Ingebrigtsen, Svein N  47 OK IL Pasvik-Hauk             52:02   17 1:00:44   27   53:27   15                            2:46:13 
   19   506 Brantheim, Tom         48 OK Ostersunds                 48:42   12   54:58   22 1:06:23   27                            2:50:03 
   20   599 Staedelin, Hans-Petee  49 OLV Langenthal                56:18   29 1:03:51   30   50:14    7                            2:50:23 
   21   232 Konotopetz, Larry      49 CdeB Manitoba               1:00:22   34   53:59   21 1:01:42   23                            2:56:03 
   22   678 Wollenberg, Bernd      48 TOLF Berlin                 1:00:05   33   52:55   19 1:05:18   26                            2:58:18 
   23   701 Zbinden, Heinz         42 Kakowa                        56:01   28   58:25   25 1:09:59   33                            3:04:25 
   24   431 Andersson, Ayamonn     46 OK Dacke                      49:19   14 1:21:56   43   54:47   16                            3:06:02 
   25   376 Kuosa, Harri           47 LoiJa Finland               1:03:36   40 1:01:49   29 1:03:48   25                            3:09:13 
   26   313 Rance, John            47 GVOC BC                     1:08:09   44 1:04:07   31 1:07:11   28                            3:19:27 
   27   412 Stewart, Alistair      49 OC Auckland                 1:04:12   41 1:07:57   35 1:07:28   30                            3:19:37 
   28   563 Johansson, Stig        48 OL Skarpnacks               1:03:29   39 1:06:44   34 1:11:02   34                            3:21:15 
   29   731 Walder, Jackie            Rafzerfeld-Bulach           1:05:26   42 1:09:36   36 1:07:47   31                            3:22:49 
   30   361 Neesegaard, Tom P      47 KFIU Denmark                1:18:08   51 1:00:01   26 1:07:26   29                            3:25:35 
   31   516 Jørgensen, Mogens      46 OK Soelleroed               1:02:58   37 1:15:02   41 1:08:28   32                            3:26:28 
   32   409 Palmer, John           46 OC Notts                    1:19:06   53   56:15   23 1:12:27   35                            3:27:48 
   33   364 Hald, Karl Aage        46 KFIU Denmark                1:11:50   50 1:11:45   38 1:19:06   38                            3:42:41 
   34   300 Newson, Andrew         49 FWOC Calgary                1:01:57   36 1:17:46   42 1:26:07   40                            3:45:50 
   35   287 Fallis, Jim            49 Fermo UK                    1:23:46   55 1:14:27   40 1:16:10   37                            3:54:23 
   36   639 Worner, Rick           47 Rochester US                1:19:07   54 1:27:07   45 1:15:44   36                            4:01:58 
   37   297 Lundgren, Lennart      49 FWOC Calgary                1:08:15   45 1:22:33   44 1:37:05   43                            4:07:53 
   38   688 Craig, Doug            49 VICO BC                     1:18:33   52 1:30:26   46 1:29:08   41                            4:18:07 
   39   676 Connolly, Hugh         45 TOC Ontario                 1:43:07   58 1:11:38   37 1:23:55   39                            4:18:40 
   40   272 McQuade, Harold        49 Falcons NB                  1:29:57   57 2:23:12   47 1:34:34   42                            5:27:43 

        283 Edgett, Terry          46 Falcons NB                  1:11:17   49 1:05:44   33      mp                                         
        326 Lundstrom, Lasse       48 HS Finland                  1:29:11   56      mp           mp                                         
        399 Saeger, Jeffrey        49 NEOC US                       53:29   21   48:31   14      mp                                         
        488 Vennevik, Nils Olav    48 OK Freidig                       mp        58:04   24 1:01:53   24                                    
        517 Bjoerkaas, Anders      50 OK Askvoll&Holmedal IL           mp           mp           mp                                         
        574 Zuercher, Walter       46 OL Team Suisse                54:13   23 1:04:41   32      mp                                         
        626 Loyttyjarvi, Kari      47 Rasti-Jyry Finland            54:54   26      mp        51:47   11                                    
        184 Holm, Per              47 OK Moss                         dns        44:13    8   52:28   13                                    
        203 Blanchard, Jim         50 AVOC NS                         dns      1:13:23   39      mp                                         
        447 Frønsdal, Jørgen       50 OK TIF Viking               1:11:14   48 1:01:17   28     dns                                         
        116 Vali-Klemala, Sepppo   49 Delta Finland                 48:50   13     dns          dns                                         
        120 Virtanen, Markku       46 EsAk Finland                  53:01   19     dns          dns                                         
        128 Kampman, Jorma         49 HU-46 Finland                 54:48   25     dns          dns                                         
        129 Sipila, Jukka          47 HU-46 Finland                 59:06   31     dns          dns                                         
        130 Tamminen, Kari         47 HU-46 Finland               1:09:11   46     dns          dns                                         
        135 Kemppainen, Erkki      47 KaSu Finland                1:01:21   35     dns          dns                                         
        142 Kauppinen, Mikko       47 KouRa Finland               1:09:39   47     dns          dns                                         
        145 Huikkola, Hannu        48 KSK Finland                 1:05:36   43     dns          dns                                         
        149 Pokela, Erkki          50 LuuRa Finland                 43:31    6     dns          dns                                         
        152 Alilonttinen, Martti   50 MS Parma                      53:29   21     dns          dns                                         
        161 Ryynänen, Jorma        48 Pihkan Finland                57:09   30     dns          dns                                         
        174 Raes, Alfred           50 BALISE 10                   1:03:13   38     dns          dns                                         



M60-64  (66)                               

    1   459 Gagarin, Peter         44 OK CSU                        28:43    1   36:32    1   41:03    1                            1:46:18 
    2   706 Ahtiainen, Pertti      45 Kalevan Rasti                 31:31    6   38:34    3   52:40   14                            2:02:45 
    3   452 Bjaaland, Helge        42 OK Heming/Njard               34:28   15   44:34    7   45:42    3                            2:04:44 
    4   384 Jokinen, Juhani        42 Maama Finland                 36:49   23   43:19    4   45:54    4                            2:06:02 
    5   658 Skoglund, Rolf         44 SolK Hellas                   34:36   17   45:32   12   47:37    5                            2:07:45 
    6   530 Bredland, Folke        45 OK Soegne                     34:23   13   43:22    5   51:43   12                            2:09:28 
    7   426 Berg, Göran            41 OK Sundsvalls                 32:35    7   44:36    8   54:35   23                            2:11:46 
    8   576 Baumann, Ernst         45 OL. Regio WIL                 34:23   13   44:47   10   53:14   18                            2:12:24 
    9   416 Andersson, Göran       42 OK Stigmannen-Karisham        37:10   24   46:48   13   49:24    7                            2:13:22 
   10   645 Karlsson, Bengt        45 SK Idefjorden                 35:25   19   44:46    9   54:08   22                            2:14:19 
   11   498 Löfkvist, Gunnar       44 OK Bjursas                    32:48    8   53:07   26   48:50    6                            2:14:45 
   12   507 Jensen, Hans Villy     42 OK Odense                     39:05   30   44:29    6   51:35   11                            2:15:09 
   13   429 Berglund, Anders       45 OK Skogshjortarna             31:20    4   53:24   27   52:40   14                            2:17:24 
   14   480 Bjordal, Roar          44 OK Oppsal IF                  33:51   12   48:40   17   56:25   26                            2:18:56 
   15   369 Troan, Geir            45 Kolbotn Skimt                 35:29   20   52:32   22   54:59   25                            2:23:00 
   16   440 Nord, Roland           42 OK Lindebygdens               37:25   25   53:02   25   53:50   21                            2:24:17 
   17   593 Eggli, Roland          45 OLG Basel                     43:43   41   50:27   19   53:04   16                            2:27:14 
   18   472 Gjein, Lars Martin     44 OK Stokke                     44:16   44   47:25   14   57:16   27                            2:28:57 
   19   583 Walder, Arnold         41 OLC Kaprolo                   35:36   21   49:14   18 1:04:56   36                            2:29:46 
   20   427 Peterson, Ove          43 OK Sundsvalls                 40:34   32   57:29   39   53:43   20                            2:31:46 
   21   360 Paavilainen, Arvo      41 KeU Finland                   41:13   34   57:20   38   53:25   19                            2:31:58 
   22   436 Carlsson, Hans         41 OK Orinto                     44:30   45   48:26   16 1:02:43   31                            2:35:39 
   23   704 Olofsson, Bertil       41 Andrarums IF                  33:38   10 1:12:23   50   50:43    8                            2:36:44 
   24   707 Sivonen, Martti        42 Kalevan Rasti                 44:13   42   57:44   41   58:21   28                            2:40:18 
   25   328 Ziermann, Paul         42 HSV Pinkafeld                 46:16   48   52:29   21 1:03:21   32                            2:42:06 
   26   406 Holscher, Niels-Henri  44 O-63 Denmark                  41:57   37   55:48   31 1:04:34   34                            2:42:19 
   27   493 Boegevig, Gert         43 OK Soelleroed                 43:21   38   54:28   29 1:05:07   37                            2:42:56 
   28   560 Andersson, Olle        42 OK IF Mora                    53:40   58   57:18   36   53:11   17                            2:44:09 
   29   344 Johansson, Hans        42 IK Stern                      40:53   33 1:06:31   47   58:50   29                            2:46:14 
   30   468 Nordberg, Åke          42 OK Klyftamo                   39:50   31   57:40   40 1:08:56   41                            2:46:26 
   31   529 Aaskov, Gunnar         42 OK Odense                     52:13   56   52:14   20 1:04:10   33                            2:48:37 
   32   595 Kellenberger, Rudolf   45 OLG SG/Appenzell              58:31   61   55:40   30   54:58   24                            2:49:09 
   33   509 Salminen, Raimo        41 OK Vaxjo                      43:21   38   53:54   28 1:15:59   46                            2:53:14 
   34   467 Lyhne, Niels           41 OK Herlufsholm                49:27   52   52:32   22 1:12:02   45                            2:54:01 
   35   613 Lampi, Eero            43 Paijat Rasti                  38:57   29 1:08:28   48 1:09:54   42                            2:57:19 
   36   629 Syväterä, Pekka        41 RiSu Finland                  56:30   60   56:15   34 1:04:48   35                            2:57:33 
   37   630 Skrien, Orlyn          41 RMOC US                       36:18   22   58:09   42 1:27:12   50                            3:01:39 
   38   612 Koppel, TIIT           44 ORION Estonia                 44:31   46   55:48   31 1:21:53   47                            3:02:12 
   39   532 Simonsen, Hans Jørgen  42 OK Pan, Aarhus                48:33   50   52:53   24 1:22:47   49                            3:04:13 
   40   600 Wyss, Hans Rudolf      42 OLV Langenthal                50:32   54 1:12:29   51 1:05:22   38                            3:08:23 
   41   672 Lien, Jan R            41 TF Bergen                     44:57   47 1:02:49   44 1:22:43   48                            3:10:29 
   42   566 Hug, Arnold            45 OL Regio WIL                  54:25   59 1:08:46   49 1:08:02   40                            3:11:13 
   43   330 Tobler, Gottfried      45 HSV OL Neustadt               44:14   43 1:01:04   43 1:28:28   51                            3:13:46 
   44   603 Kirt, Boris            04 OMAKLUBI Estonia              53:24   57 1:15:26   53 1:11:14   43                            3:20:04 

        248 Kannike, Rein          41 EOL Estonia                   48:57   51 1:13:33   52      mp                                         
        338 Reinikainen, Pentti    45 HTH Finland                      mp        47:44   15   51:29    9                                    
        487 Berge, Stig            42 OK Freidig                    30:39    2   37:08    2      mp                                         
        500 Moqvist, Karl-Robert   43 OK Tor                        34:58   18 1:16:57   54      mp                                         
        640 Makinen, Juhani        43 SalRe Finland                    mp        56:28   35   41:46    2                                    
        652 Andersson, Hans        41 SOK Vasteras                  33:49   11      mp        52:08   13                                    
        110 Rathje, Claus-Peter    41 TGM Budenheim                 52:04   55   55:50   33     dns                                         
        183 Jakobsen, Bjoern       42 OK Moss                         dns      1:03:02   45   59:35   30                                    
        185 Lindloev, Knut         44 OK Moss                         dns      1:03:22   46 1:12:01   44                                    
        193 Eriksen, Eirik         45 STURLA Norway                   dns        45:20   11   51:33   10                                    
        270 Elomaa, Pekka          42 EsSu Finland                  38:47   28     dns      1:07:03   39                                    
        271 Harbuck, John          45 EWOC US                       37:46   26   57:18   36     dns                                         
        123 Hanhela, Mauno         45 HaHe Finland                  31:23    5     dns          dns                                         
        125 Leppäsalo, Teuvo       45 HauSi Finland                 38:08   27     dns          dns                                         
        146 Willgren, Asko         45 KSK Finland                   30:55    3     dns          dns                                         
        147 Maki-Laurila, Raimo    43 KSK Finland                   41:16   35     dns          dns                                         
        150 Hedenström, Rauno      44 Maama Finland                 41:16   35     dns          dns                                         
        151 Myöhänen, Heino        45 Maama Finland                 49:48   53     dns          dns                                         
        155 McCourt, Richard       43 O Lagan Valley                43:21   38     dns          dns                                         
        169 Vienanlinna, Timo      45 TuS Finland                   32:49    9     dns          dns                                         
        172 Nissi, Raimo           43 TuS Finland                   34:30   16     dns          dns                                         
        531 Knudsen, Egill         41 OK TIF Viking                 46:55   49     dns          dns                                         



M65-69  (46)                               

    1   319 Erkkila, Olavi         39 HS Finland                    35:20    6   40:39    1   47:25    5                            2:03:24 
    2   435 Gatelid, Ãke           40 OK Sigtuna                    38:59   13   41:06    2   44:13    1                            2:04:18 
    3   449 Rickardsson, Gote      40 OK Bjursas                    32:25    3   42:15    3   51:15    7                            2:05:55 
    4   471 Egner, Bjørn           38 OK Heming/Njard               35:03    5   45:17    5   46:20    2                            2:06:40 
    5   359 Boyt, Arthur           39 KERNO UK                      34:30    4   43:29    4   50:26    6                            2:08:25 
    6   653 Lindman, Gösta         40 SOK Finspangs                 36:42   12   45:49    6   52:56   12                            2:15:27 
    7   377 Saario, Pentti         40 LoiJa Finland                 36:38   11   48:51    8   52:56   12                            2:18:25 
    8   703 Neregaard, Egon        38 Tisvilde Hegn                 32:19    2   54:17   19   52:29   11                            2:19:05 
    9   457 Parker, Rich           40 OK SDO                        35:55    9   49:35    9   54:04   14                            2:19:34 
   10   430 Eskilsson, Ulf         36 OK Sodertorn                  35:27    7   52:40   14   51:35   10                            2:19:42 
   11   521 Braeck, Asbjørn        40 OK Kongsberg                  32:18    1 1:00:53   26   46:57    4                            2:20:08 
   12   251 Viddal, Einar          40 EOOC Edmonton                 40:33   16   50:50   10   51:20    9                            2:22:43 
   13   562 Leandersson, Sven      40 OK IF Alvdalens               42:38   18   48:16    7   59:00   20                            2:29:54 
   14   483 Frøvold, Elling        37 OK IF Sturla                  51:54   30   54:00   17   46:33    3                            2:32:27 
   15   358 Kolu, Veikko           38 KeKaRa Finland                40:08   15   56:31   21   58:10   18                            2:34:49 
   16   511 Westerlund, Sixten     36 OK Sodertalje Nykvarn         46:45   23   57:24   22   51:15    7                            2:35:24 
   17   444 Nilsson, Burne         37 OK Torfinn                    47:08   24   52:16   13   56:17   15                            2:35:41 
   18   675 Grahl-Nielsen, Otto    38 TF Bergen                     35:54    8   51:58   12 1:10:48   30                            2:38:40 
   19   260 Yarkov, Victor         39 Ermak Tyumen                  40:46   17   51:34   11 1:06:33   27                            2:38:53 
   20   654 Larsen, Flemming       40 SOK helsingør                 44:40   20   53:13   15 1:02:01   23                            2:39:54 
   21   466 Tamberg, Gunnar        36 OK Ballerup                   45:05   21   59:02   23   59:20   21                            2:43:27 
   22   523 Tryti, Stein           37 OK OTO                        45:22   22   59:13   24 1:00:19   22                            2:44:54 
   23   533 Nestvold, Jarle        37 OK Trollelg                   55:15   34   53:21   16   56:34   16                            2:45:10 
   24   582 Egli, Walter           39 OLC Kaprolo                   48:24   27   54:09   18 1:07:57   28                            2:50:30 
   25   485 Jeppesen, Lars         38 OK Odense                     48:09   26   56:24   20 1:06:21   26                            2:50:54 
   26   291 Kupper, Wilhelm        40 FRSO Belgium                  51:13   29 1:00:43   25 1:04:11   25                            2:56:07 
   27   601 Gieldanowski, Siegfri  40 OLV Langenthal                48:55   28 1:09:58   31   58:24   19                            2:57:17 
   28   650 Maher, Roger           38 SO UK                         55:50   35 1:06:10   29   57:06   17                            2:59:06 
   29   513 Vamnes, Ivar           36 OK Hamar                      52:20   31 1:07:26   30 1:02:01   23                            3:01:47 
   30   708 Lidegaard, Vagn        36 None                          47:18   25 1:05:20   28 1:10:44   29                            3:03:22 
   31   554 Ingvaldsen, Axel       36 OK TIF Viking                 44:19   19 1:11:29   32 1:12:46   31                            3:08:34 
   32   584 Mittelholzer, Erik     40 OLC Kakowa                    59:01   36 1:20:45   33 1:27:30   34                            3:47:16 
   33   366 Donald, Scott          38 KOC BC                      1:10:45   42 1:29:57   35 1:48:01   35                            4:28:43 

        474 Odgaard, Olav          39 OK Odense                        mp           mp           mp                                         
        502 Sundberg, Åke          37 OK Fagersta                 1:03:46   38      mp      1:24:24   33                                    
        565 Thurén, Rune           40 OL Vallentuna-Osseby             mp      1:02:57   27      mp                                         
        721 Kivisakk, Enn             SK Tullinge                 1:05:34   40    disq      1:16:52   32                                    
        101 Lee, Jack              38 GHO BC                      1:06:11   41 1:23:36   34     dns                                         
        736 Braud, Fred               UOV Langenthal                                mp      1:50:30   36                                    
        112 Loewe, Peter           38 USV TU Dresden              1:19:39   43     dns          dns                                         
        131 Jokipelto, Seppo       40 HU-46 Finland                 36:35   10     dns          dns                                         
        143 Raitomäki, Uolevi      37 KouRa Finland                 39:04   14     dns          dns                                         
        148 Kilo, Esko             39 LapRi Finland                 53:38   33     dns          dns                                         
        153 Muikku, Juha           39 Navi Finland                  53:29   32     dns          dns                                         
        156 Wolter, Eckhard        36 OLG Schaffhausen            1:04:56   39     dns          dns                                         
        168 Rehbein, Walter        36 TG 1860 Muenden             1:00:42   37     dns          dns                                         



M70-74  (37)                               

    1   433 Haglund, Allan         33 OK Gavle                      27:29    1   38:09    2   32:58    3                            1:38:36 
    2   379 Ranta, Esko            35 LS-37 Finland                 32:49    5   38:41    3   36:41   10                            1:48:11 
    3   288 Persson, Kjell         35 FK Mariestads                 31:41    3   42:09    6   35:33    6                            1:49:23 
    4   455 Åberg, Nils-Erik       31 OK Tjallmo-Godegards          32:09    4   42:20    7   37:01   11                            1:51:30 
    5   311 Kerr, Alex             35 GVOC BC                       36:21    8   44:10   11   32:24    2                            1:52:55 
    6   481 Sollid, Johannes       34 OK Verdal                     36:11    7   43:48   10   34:43    4                            1:54:42 
    7   343 Hjertqvist, Leif       34 IK Stern                      39:52   11   40:52    4   35:05    5                            1:55:49 
    8   443 Sjöberg, Claes         32 OK Lindebygdens               43:10   15   43:23    8   35:33    6                            2:02:06 
    9   534 Kvaase, Helge          33 OK Baekkelaget                54:56   28   37:41    1   32:14    1                            2:04:51 
   10   661 Noponen, Arvi          33 Suomus Ras Finland            37:03    9   51:43   17   37:09   12                            2:05:55 
   11   453 Lindell, Lars-Erik     35 OK Vasby                      45:39   21   48:01   13   36:36    9                            2:10:16 
   12   536 Jørundland, Einar      34 OK Sor                        43:15   16   50:51   16   37:34   13                            2:11:40 
   13   415 Broman, Björn          31 OK Goteborg-Majorna           44:43   19   49:53   15   39:18   15                            2:13:54 
   14   685 Bailey, Leigh          35 VICO BC                       35:01    6   57:50   25   43:15   20                            2:16:06 
   15   535 Strand, Einar          25 OK Haydalsmo                  47:23   23   52:46   20   36:20    8                            2:16:29 
   16   657 Järvinen, Altti        32 SOK Vasteras                  41:53   13   53:07   21   46:29   24                            2:21:29 
   17   284 Backman, Arne          32 Falken Finland                40:51   12   52:43   19   48:43   26                            2:22:17 
   18   537 Forseth, Paul          32 OK Trollelg                   30:44    2   51:54   18   59:58   28                            2:22:36 
   19   323 Salmenkylä, Juhani     32 HS Finland                    44:32   18   56:06   23   45:17   22                            2:25:55 
   20   538 Eileraas, Karl Johan   31 OK Trollo                     37:52   10 1:06:39   28   42:05   18                            2:26:36 
   21   577 Øyvann, Aage           35 O-lag Nittedal              1:01:10   31   41:36    5   46:20   23                            2:29:06 
   22   461 Theisen, Johan         32 OK Kolbotn                    46:34   22   49:43   14 1:09:00   31                            2:45:17 
   23   422 Hedlund, Sven-Erik     34 OK Goteborg-Majorna           54:45   27 1:09:13   30   47:40   25                            2:51:38 
   24   292 Mattola, Jukka         32 FU-47 Finland                 45:18   20 1:01:21   26 1:14:17   33                            3:00:56 
   25   382 Moore, Carl            34 LVOC US                     1:21:30   34   57:02   24   48:51   27                            3:07:23 
   26   263 Korobeinikov, Alexand  34 Ermak Tyumen                  51:49   26 1:17:45   31 1:03:24   29                            3:12:58 
   27   649 Maher, Patrick         35 SO UK                       1:01:37   32 1:03:01   27 1:13:19   32                            3:17:57 
   28   478 Eggen, Thor            33 OK Nesodden                 1:06:27   33 1:06:55   29 1:26:22   34                            3:39:44 

        347 Malmberg, Goran        35 IK Gandvik                  1:00:08   30   45:59   12      mp                                         
        423 Olsson, Lennart        34 OK Kungalvs                   41:59   14      mp        38:10   14                                    
        655 Karlén, Lennart        35 SOK Vasteras                     mp        43:40    9   42:59   19                                    
        683 Nägler, Klaus          34 Uni Jena                         mp      1:20:22   32 1:05:32   30                                    
        723 Drangsholt, Thorleif      Oddersjaa                     51:04   25      mp        44:31   21                                    
        175 Smaastuen, Olaf        32 GJOE Vard                       dns        53:29   22   41:42   16                                    
        720 Johnasson, Nils Olov   29 Skogspojkarnas OK             44:16   17     dns        41:45   17                                    
        138 Jalava, Reino          34 KeU Finland                   49:44   24     dns          dns                                         
        159 Haeuptli, Walter       33 OLK Piz Hasi                  56:36   29     dns          dns                                         



M75-79  (16)                               

    1   372 Makkonen, Ilkka        30 KouRa Finland                 28:11    1   35:23    3   30:16    1                            1:33:50 
    2   624 Majoinen, Arvo         26 RaKaS Finland                 31:28    2   35:52    4   33:09    2                            1:40:29 
    3   644 Puurtinen, Aarne       28 SK Vuoksi                     33:59    3   33:40    2   34:55    3                            1:42:34 
    4   539 Svaan, Olav            28 OK Trollelg                   37:18    5   37:06    5   37:20    6                            1:51:44 
    5   505 Snogerup, Sven         29 OK Lunds                      39:28    6   40:08    6   38:17    7                            1:57:53 
    6   387 Saksman, Kyosti        28 Mesik Finland                 49:59    8   49:19   10   48:39    9                            2:27:57 
    7   252 Scott, Don             28 EOOC Edmonton                 49:01    7   44:15    9 1:02:00   13                            2:35:16 
    8   610 de St. Croix, Richard  27 OOC Ottawa                    51:13   10   54:20   13   54:17   12                            2:39:50 
    9   499 Birk Jakobsen, Paul E  26 OK Tisvilde Hegn            1:01:37   11   51:23   12   48:50   10                            2:41:50 

        318 Rittweger, Manfred     27 Handwerk Erfurt                  mp        49:22   11   52:08   11                                    
        105 Heimgartner, Franz     30 OK Bussola                    50:21    9   59:43   14     dns                                         
        186 Holt Hansen, Kaare     28 OK Indre Oestfold               dns        41:25    8   37:19    5                                    
        191 Garberg, Birger        29 O-LAG Ringerike                 dns        33:04    1   43:08    8                                    
        192 Hansen, Tore H.        28 SK Fredrikstad                  dns        40:47    7   35:04    4                                    
        157 Bandixen, Edlef        27 OLG Schaffhausen            1:36:07   12     dns          dns                                         
        357 Pelkonen, Pentti       30 KeKaRa Finland                35:41    4     dns          dns                                         



M80-84  (5)                                

    1   697 Pettersson, Lennart    24 Strangnas-Malmby            1:10:44    3 1:04:59    4 1:02:55    3                            3:18:38 
    2   541 Eikeland, Per          23 OK OTO                        57:51    2 1:03:39    3 1:39:31    4                            3:41:01 

        187 Dreng, Martin          21 OK Larvik                       dns        36:44    1   36:33    2                                    
        189 Larsson, Bjoern        24 OL Lillomarka                   dns        50:07    2   35:09    1                                    
        107 Baumann, Werner        25 OLG Zuerinord 04              44:53    1     dns          dns                                         



W12  (2)                                   

    1   281 Ouellette, Danika      94 Falcons NB                    22:37    1   25:42    1   20:46    1                            1:09:05 
    2   713 McLean, Katie          93 FWOC Calgary                  27:01    2   29:03    2   40:21    2                            1:36:25 



W13-14  (3)                                

    1   221 Breseman, Dana         94 Cascade US                    42:46    1   34:01    1   39:54    2                            1:56:41 
    2   604 Kemp, Molly            94 OOC Ottawa                    50:48    2   36:42    2   29:20    1                            1:56:50 

        117 Vali-Klemela, Aino     92 Delta Finland                    mp          dns          dns                                         



W15-16  (6)                                

    1   587 Gruen, Andrea          89 OLG Ströck Wien               28:07    1   32:28    3   26:31    1                            1:27:06 
    2   607 Kemp, Emily            92 OOC Ottawa                    34:31    3   28:51    2   36:25    5                            1:39:47 
    3   302 Owen, Tori             91 FWOC Calgary                  47:31    6   26:48    1   28:35    2                            1:42:54 
    4   718 Hansen, Sascha         90 OK Tisvilde Hegn              31:03    2   39:25    4   32:39    4                            1:43:07 
    5   208 Wyatt-Mair, Kelsey     90 BAOC US                       43:15    4 1:00:58    6   30:25    3                            2:14:38 
    6   542 Nergaard, Sunniva Ber  90 OK Stokke                     45:11    5   56:08    5   59:56    6                            2:41:15 



W17-18  (5)                                

    1   696 Scheck, Justine        88 YOA Yukon                     37:55    1   46:16    1 1:06:49    2                            2:31:00 
    2   395 Ritakallio, Nina       88 MS Parma                      43:54    3   52:33    3   57:10    1                            2:33:37 
    3   278 Ouellette, Natasha     88 Falcons NB                    41:55    2   55:27    4 1:08:45    3                            2:46:07 
    4   223 Kuestner, Holly        90 Cascade US                    56:23    5   49:06    2 1:19:25    5                            3:04:54 
    5   225 Breseman, Kelsey       91 Cascade US                    53:00    4 1:13:21    5 1:18:10    4                            3:24:31 



W21-34  (13)                               

    1   445 Smith, Katarina        71 OK Sundsvalls                 51:23    1   54:54    1 1:04:28    1                            2:50:45 
    2   237 Heppenstall, Karen     76 CLOK UK                     1:00:24    3 1:01:59    3 1:10:36    2                            3:12:59 
    3   312 Oram, Louise           84 GVOC BC                       58:39    2 1:02:43    4 1:12:18    3                            3:13:40 
    4   400 Saeger, Samantha       84 NEOC US                     1:05:41    5 1:00:26    2 1:14:43    4                            3:20:50 
    5   693 Brautigam, Pavlina     61 WCOC US                     1:03:25    4 1:10:17    5 1:15:40    5                            3:29:22 
    6   608 Mahoney, Cherie        76 OOC Ottawa                  1:14:52    9 1:12:32    6 1:33:30    8                            4:00:54 
    7   520 Bedwell, Alice         60 OK Sugar Loaf               1:23:45   11 1:15:46    8 1:26:07    6                            4:05:38 
    8   709 Brautigam, Viktoria    20 OK CSU                      1:24:46   12 1:17:45    9 1:32:03    7                            4:14:34 
    9   401 Saeger, Hillary        84 NEOC US                     1:13:45    6 1:21:37   10 1:40:59   10                            4:16:21 
   10   714 O'Brien, Anita         76 Falcons NB                  1:32:26   13 1:15:29    7 1:40:44    9                            4:28:39 

        121 Pekkala, Sini          74 EsSu Finland                1:16:00   10     dns          dns                                         
        137 Kemppainen, Elisa      83 KaSu Finland                1:14:09    7     dns          dns                                         
        730 Winn, Teresa              FWOC Calgary                1:14:48    8     dns          dns                                         



W35-39  (4)                                

        378 Staudte, Karen         68 LOST Australia                50:43    1 1:07:13    1     dns                                         
        621 Austin, Robina         70 RAFO UK                         dns      2:26:30    2 2:19:13    2                                    
        134 Flaaming, Paivi        67 KaRa Finland                1:48:54    2     dns          dns                                         
        198 Meyer, Tory            70 FWOC Calgary                    dns          dns      1:57:13    1                                    



W40-44  (11)                               

    1   670 Leppik, Lea            64 TAOK Estonia                  48:20    1   55:24    3   56:21    2                            2:40:05 
    2   239 Eronen, Jaana          63 CSA de Reynies                53:52    3   50:30    1 1:01:00    4                            2:45:22 
    3   393 Ritakallio, Maarit     62 MS Parma                      52:33    2   54:27    2   59:50    3                            2:46:50 
    4   241 Wolf, Ursula           54 Davos Switzerland             58:56    5 1:03:01    6   54:35    1                            2:56:32 
    5   269 Linko, Rita            61 EsSu Finland                  57:52    4   56:23    4 1:05:05    6                            2:59:20 
    6   717 Malkowa, Elena         63 TOLF Berlin                 1:01:19    6 1:03:27    7 1:07:51    7                            3:12:37 
    7   324 Salmenkylä, Tuulikki   63 HS Finland                  1:16:45    9   58:43    5 1:16:54   10                            3:32:22 
    8   226 Breseman, Eileen       60 Cascade US                  1:17:00   10 1:08:27    9 1:15:16    9                            3:40:43 
    9   276 Ouellette, Brigitta    65 Falcons NB                  2:05:22   11 1:08:19    8 1:29:21   11                            4:43:02 

        496 Rognlien, May Jorunn   63 OK Loten                    1:09:54    8      mp      1:12:35    8                                    
        592 Kissling, Jolanda      63 OLG Murten                  1:03:02    7      mp      1:04:07    5                                    



W45-49  (20)                               

    1   579 Natvig, Kari           57 O-lag Nittedal                53:27    2   48:52    3   51:04    1                            2:33:23 
    2   340 Johansson, Jane        57 IF Gudhems                    54:15    3   48:32    2   56:28    2                            2:39:15 
    3   558 Ptashekiene, Vitalija  56 OK DEVYNI Lithuania           51:20    1   53:59    5   56:34    3                            2:41:53 
    4   733 Rowlands, Jane            FWOC Calgary                  55:30    4   49:34    4   57:51    4                            2:42:55 
    5   246 Sediva, Miroslava      57 Ekonom Praha                1:09:09    7   58:35    7 1:04:53    6                            3:12:37 
    6   262 Vedina, Olga           58 Ermak Tyumen                1:13:47   10   55:11    6 1:05:36    8                            3:14:34 
    7   615 Jumppanen, Helena      56 Pihkan Finland              1:04:29    5 1:04:48    8 1:10:18   11                            3:19:35 
    8   589 Lichti Aschwanden, No  59 OLG Goldau                  1:12:45    9 1:09:27    9 1:09:25   10                            3:31:37 
    9   325 Salmi, Maija           60 HS Finland                  1:07:38    6 1:09:57   11 1:14:07   12                            3:31:42 
   10   694 Scheck, Barbara        58 YOA Yukon                   1:10:17    8 1:09:46   10 1:21:39   14                            3:41:42 
   11   634 Brattland, Anita       58 RMOC US                     1:35:13   13 1:12:36   12 1:30:34   15                            4:18:23 
   12   681 Leibrandt, Claudia     58 TSV Malente                 1:25:13   12 1:45:10   16 1:19:07   13                            4:29:30 
   13   222 Kuestner, Sue          59 Cascade US                  1:58:05   14 1:34:03   15 2:38:59   16                            6:11:07 

        689 Fluegel, Donna         59 WCOC US                     2:01:04   15 1:22:38   13     dns                                         
        738 Savard, Gabrielle         FWOC Calgary                               48:05    1   58:47    5                                    
        108 Brassel, Irene         57 OLG Saeuliamt                    mp          dns          dns                                         
        141 Pirttinen, Marja-Liis  59 KortJV Finland              1:15:37   11     dns          dns                                         
        212 Farrah, Terry          60 BAOC US                         dns      1:23:55   14     dns                                         
        254 Pearson, Angela        55 EOOC Edmonton                   dns          dns      1:07:22    9                                    
        783 Jones, Kitty              FWOC Calgary                                          1:05:16    7                                    



W50-54  (24)                               

    1   374 Ulevichiene, Jurate    00 LABIRINTAS Lithuania          40:48    1   46:45    1   58:33    2                            2:26:06 
    2   298 Lundgren, Christin     51 FWOC Calgary                  43:29    2 1:00:47    8 1:03:41    4                            2:47:57 
    3   575 Eyer, Beatrice         51 OL Team Suisse                49:20    4   54:18    4 1:07:37    6                            2:51:15 
    4   476 Mueller, Kathrin       52 OK PAPO                       59:12   13   53:15    3 1:01:59    3                            2:54:26 
    5   451 Melbye, Elle           54 OK Heming/Njard               53:37    9 1:06:27   11 1:06:16    5                            3:06:20 
    6   413 Gamey, Muriel          50 OC Neepawa                    58:14   12   57:44    5 1:13:28    8                            3:09:26 
    7   543 Kjemperud, Aud         53 OK Eiker                      48:54    3 1:02:47    9 1:19:15   11                            3:10:56 
    8   242 Payne, Jean            53 DEE Kelsall                   51:33    8 1:09:15   12 1:22:51   15                            3:23:39 
    9   367 Silvi, Simonne         55 KOL Belgium                 1:08:28   17 1:00:10    7 1:16:02   10                            3:24:40 
   10   700 Jansson, Ann           55 Älvsby IF                     53:49   10 1:13:51   14 1:27:55   17                            3:35:35 
   11   414 Strom, Ingrid          52 OK Taby                       54:49   11   58:41    6 1:42:43   18                            3:36:13 
   12   544 Nergaard, Inger        53 OK Stokke                   1:16:43   18 1:04:21   10 1:21:43   13                            3:42:47 
   13   464 Olsen, Birgit          51 OK Tisvilde Hegn              50:41    7 1:32:26   16 1:25:18   16                            3:48:25 
   14   362 Hansen, Lisbet         53 KFIU Denmark                1:07:47   16 1:27:12   15 1:20:38   12                            3:55:37 
   15   594 Siegenthaler, Grete    51 OLG Skandia                 1:01:43   14 1:37:30   17 1:21:44   14                            4:00:57 

        235 Hamilton, Jennifer     53 CdeB Manitoba               1:29:01   20 1:45:03   19      mp                                         
        545 Jordbru, Lisbeth       52 OK Valnesfjord              1:02:27   15 1:43:32   18      mp                                         
        663 Ball, Marilee          54 SVO US                      1:28:50   19 2:10:53   21      mp                                         
        674 Greve, Siren           55 TF Bergen                     50:30    6      mp      1:15:03    9                                    
        734 Walder, Beatrice          Rafzerfeld-Bulach               dnf      1:58:24   20 1:11:35    7                                    
        354 Valonen, Eila          54 KaRa Finland                    dns      1:12:11   13      mp                                         
        740 Jones, Kitty              FWOC Calgary                               48:52    2      mp                                         
        115 Vali-Klemela, Maikka   55 Delta Finland                 49:33    5     dns          dns                                         
        781 Owen, Marion              FWOC Calgary                                            51:16    1                                    



W55-59  (41)                               

    1   643 Limbena, Rudite        49 Sigulda Latvia                38:40    1   45:10    1   52:38    2                            2:16:28 
    2   492 Boegevig, Vibeke       46 OK Soelleroed                 41:37    4   46:03    2   50:31    1                            2:18:11 
    3   671 Hegdal, Berit          50 TF Bergen                     41:37    4   51:08    5   53:23    4                            2:26:08 
    4   348 Holmstrom, Anne-Marie  49 IK Gandvik                    51:29   13   47:47    3   53:00    3                            2:32:16 
    5   397 Peltola, Katariina     47 MS Parma                      43:22    6   53:42    8   58:07    5                            2:35:11 
    6   285 Finlay, Teresa         50 Fermo UK                      46:09    8   56:12    9 1:02:32    8                            2:44:53 
    7   410 Palmer, Hilary         47 OC Notts                      53:40   15   50:49    4 1:01:35    6                            2:46:04 
    8   350 Backman, Mona          46 IK Falken                     38:40    1   59:44   13 1:13:47   19                            2:52:11 
    9   638 Kohn, Linda            50 Rochester US                  45:58    7   59:37   11 1:08:58   14                            2:54:33 
   10   432 Andersson, Gunilla     49 OK Dacke                      58:48   18   59:38   12 1:04:58    9                            3:03:24 
   11   282 Smith, Luella          48 Falcons NB                  1:00:02   20   58:04   10 1:13:41   18                            3:11:47 
   12   345 Johansson, Ann-Britt   46 IK Stern                      51:15   12 1:07:59   22 1:13:14   17                            3:12:28 
   13   458 Gagarin, Gail          48 OK CSU                        49:18   11 1:32:23   33 1:05:06   10                            3:26:47 
   14   228 Loewen, Marion         47 CdeB Manitoba               1:09:37   28 1:06:41   20 1:12:34   16                            3:28:52 
   15   337 Welling, Marketta      50 HTH Finland                 1:14:46   32 1:05:37   18 1:08:57   13                            3:29:20 
   16   352 Kaarnijarvi, Marja     46 KangKi Finland              1:01:58   22 1:03:22   16 1:25:52   24                            3:31:12 
   17   411 Stewart, Joanna        50 OC Auckland                   58:00   16 1:11:24   24 1:34:18   30                            3:43:42 
   18   614 Hansson, Anna-Lisa     47 Pan Kristianstad              58:06   17 1:14:39   28 1:33:01   28                            3:45:46 
   19   686 Craig, Nancy           50 VICO BC                     1:06:57   27 1:05:05   17 1:34:38   31                            3:46:40 
   20   390 Dearman, Margaret      05 Moravian UK                 1:14:34   31 1:13:16   27 1:23:40   23                            3:51:30 
   21   363 Kolte, Lise            46 KFIU Denmark                1:05:55   26 1:12:55   26 1:33:05   29                            3:51:55 
   22   314 Lachance, Karen        50 GVOC BC                     1:01:19   21 1:29:09   31 1:21:28   22                            3:51:56 
   23   402 Karpinski, Judith      50 NEOC US                     1:03:26   24 1:32:33   34 1:19:58   21                            3:55:57 
   24   308 Wessel, Jean           46 GHO Ontario                 1:10:41   29 1:01:34   14 1:43:57   34                            3:56:12 
   25   331 Tobler, Barbara        47 HSV OL Neustadt             1:17:57   34 1:32:54   35 1:08:02   12                            3:58:53 
   26   677 Hermanek, Svatava      46 TOC Ontario                   59:51   19 1:29:43   32 1:29:52   27                            3:59:26 
   27   316 McLean, Maggie         05 GVOC BC                     1:05:33   25 1:26:34   30 1:28:28   25                            4:00:35 
   28   546 Thorsberg, Ase Karin   46 OK Kongsvinger              1:12:41   30 1:21:11   29 1:28:30   26                            4:02:22 
   29   439 Borjeson, Barbro       46 OK Sigtuna                  1:19:14   35 1:10:37   23 1:38:41   33                            4:08:32 
   30   306 Kerr, Jennifer         46 GCO US                      1:17:42   33 1:41:04   36 1:47:13   35                            4:45:59 

        219 Dull, Ardis            50 Cascade US                       mp      1:07:56   21 1:35:10   32                                    
        510 Walltin, Karin         50 OK Ostersunds                 47:50    9   51:48    6      mp                                         
        548 Bredland, Else-Margre  47 OK Soegne                        mp      1:06:12   19 1:09:34   15                                    
        573 Zuercher, Susanne      49 OL Team Suisse                   mp      1:12:22   25 1:06:40   11                                    
        673 Krzywinski, Eva        50 TF Bergen                   1:25:57   36      mp           mp                                         
        103 Elfving, Stina         50 IL Byaasen                      dns        53:40    7 1:01:55    7                                    
        188 Lindloev, Inger        46 OK Moss                         dns      1:03:20   15 1:14:31   20                                    
        124 Hanhela, Eeva-Liisa    47 HaHe Finland                1:02:51   23     dns          dns                                         
        136 Kemppainen, Irma       50 KaSu Finland                  52:36   14     dns          dns                                         
        144 Kauppinen, Kyllikki    50 KouRa Finland                 41:03    3     dns          dns                                         
        162 Ryynänen, Eliisa       50 Pihkan Finland                49:10   10     dns          dns                                         



W60-64  (35)                               

    1   486 Berge, Katharina       44 OK Freidig                    35:00    4   40:08    1   34:51    2                            1:49:59 
    2   631 Crawford, Sharon       44 RMOC US                       34:48    3   42:26    2   34:08    1                            1:51:22 
    3   437 Carlsson, Birgitta     44 OK Orinto                     33:08    1   46:17    4   40:11    5                            1:59:36 
    4   628 Syväterä, Hillevi      43 RiSu Finland                  37:59    5   43:05    3   45:32   14                            2:06:36 
    5   405 Dalton, Jill           44 NW New Zealand                39:06    6   47:17    6   43:17   10                            2:09:40 
    6   561 Leandersson, Lena      42 OK IF Alvdalens               39:24    7   58:16   14   43:27   11                            2:21:07 
    7   559 Andersson, Ingrid      45 OK IF Mora                    42:24   12   58:13   13   41:54    8                            2:22:31 
    8   417 Wikingsson, Inga-Lill  41 OK Stigmannen-Karisham        47:14   20   58:06   12   38:42    3                            2:24:02 
    9   497 Löfkvist, Margareta    44 OK Bjursas                    41:50    9 1:01:08   18   43:15    9                            2:26:13 
   10   656 Lindman, Carina        44 SOK Finspangs                 48:04   21   57:19   11   41:17    7                            2:26:40 
   11   233 Watts, Lois            44 CdeB Manitoba                 51:11   23   49:50    8   48:49   16                            2:29:50 
   12   438 Nordberg, Anita        43 OK Klyftamo                   43:40   14   59:04   16   54:23   21                            2:37:07 
   13   441 Nord, Ethel            43 OK Lindebygdens               44:14   15   54:17    9 1:01:37   24                            2:40:08 
   14   550 Flata, Karin           44 OK Eiker                      56:57   24   58:42   15   45:05   12                            2:40:44 
   15   290 Johansson, Rose-Marie  43 FK Friskus-Varberg            50:15   22 1:09:21   23   45:10   13                            2:44:46 
   16   702 Neregaard, Aase        42 Tisvilde Hegn                 46:28   18 1:00:44   17 1:02:55   25                            2:50:07 
   17   428 Peterson, Elvy         43 OK Sundsvalls                 43:20   13 1:06:11   20 1:01:26   23                            2:50:57 
   18   434 Persson, Ann-Margret   61 OK Gavle                      42:01   10 1:13:07   24 1:04:16   27                            2:59:24 
   19   551 Langseth, Gerd         45 OK Larvik                   1:00:42   27 1:09:06   22   52:29   19                            3:02:17 
   20   230 Lee, Pat               44 CdeB Manitoba               1:03:24   28 1:07:13   21   55:47   22                            3:06:24 
   21   309 Dobos, Ilona           45 GO Ontario                    58:09   25   46:26    5 1:28:10   31                            3:12:45 
   22   479 Bjordal, Inger Lise    43 OK Oppsal IF                1:00:34   26 1:24:40   26 1:18:35   30                            3:43:49 
   23   602 Gieldanowski, Heidrun  41 OLV Langenthal              1:08:32   30 1:49:01   29 1:13:35   28                            4:11:08 

        335 Puhakka, Sisko         44 HTH Finland                   46:38   19      mp        41:10    6                                    
        477 Eggen, Aaste           41 OK Nesodden                      mp      1:22:17   25 1:18:03   29                                    
        482 Nilsen, Anne Britt     41 OK Kjelsas                       mp        47:39    7   52:18   18                                    
        522 Braeck, Hanne          43 OK Kongsberg                  41:04    8      mp        48:19   15                                    
        549 Kvaase, Inger Elisabe  43 OK Baekkelaget                45:59   17      mp        48:59   17                                    
        581 Mittelholzer, Marie L  41 OLC Kakowa                       mp      1:26:33   28 1:03:20   26                                    
        659 Skoglund, Kristina     44 SolK Hellas                 1:07:16   29 1:25:12   27      mp                                         
        181 Jakobsen, Tordis Rytt  45 OK Moss                         dns      1:05:28   19   54:08   20                                    
        182 Holm, Tove             45 OK Moss                         dns        55:41   10   39:48    4                                    
        154 Muikku, Rauni          43 Navi Finland                  42:06   11     dns          dns                                         
        167 Tulokas, Tuula         43 SuSi Finland                  34:03    2     dns          dns                                         
        171 Pirkko-Liisa, Kontio   42 TuS Finland                   44:49   16     dns          dns                                         



W65-69  (30)                               

    1   424 Steen-Olsson, Eivor    37 OK Kungalvs                   31:01    3   31:47    1   28:03    1                            1:30:51 
    2   442 Sjöberg, Asta          38 OK Lindebygdens               32:08    4   34:46    3   35:54    8                            1:42:48 
    3   342 Eriksson, Britt        39 IF-OF Hammarby                30:22    2   36:49    6   37:26   11                            1:44:37 
    4   418 Broman, Gundrun        39 OK Goteborg-Majorna           35:48    6   36:13    5   38:56   13                            1:50:57 
    5   660 Scott, Ann             37 Southland New Zealand         43:41   12   34:52    4   34:05    5                            1:52:38 
    6   512 Vamnes, Inger E.       37 OK Hamar                      29:54    1   33:49    2   49:03   23                            1:52:46 
    7   385 Birkinshaw, Susan      37 MDOC UK                       40:29   11   41:23   10   36:58    9                            1:58:50 
    8   665 Powell, Judith         40 SWOC UK                       46:44   17   44:20   13   28:36    3                            1:59:40 
    9   341 Dillman, Solveig       39 IF-OF Hammarby                54:27   26   37:30    7   28:28    2                            2:00:25 
   10   356 Pelkonen, Elli         39 KeKaRa Finland                34:22    5   55:27   23   34:57    6                            2:04:46 
   11   425 Grönberg, Gull-Britt   39 OK Kungalvs                   37:20    9   44:44   16   43:00   19                            2:05:04 
   12   552 Vigenstad, Astrid      40 OK Lillehammer                49:45   21   52:44   19   28:38    4                            2:11:07 
   13   489 Seip, Trill Liby       37 OK Porsgrunn                  51:53   23   37:47    8   42:43   18                            2:12:23 
   14   553 Jørundland, Gudveig    37 OK Sor                        36:19    7   58:55   25   37:18   10                            2:12:32 
   15   381 Moore, Linda           39 LVOC US                       38:45   10   59:21   26   35:05    7                            2:13:11 
   16   687 Bailey, Gill           36 VICO BC                       45:01   14   41:43   11   47:03   21                            2:13:47 
   17   465 Tamberg, Susan         38 OK Ballerup                   48:30   19   46:17   17   41:20   14                            2:16:07 
   18   420 Blomqvist, Eva         38 OK Skogsfalken                44:01   13   44:21   14   48:06   22                            2:16:28 
   19   289 Persson, Anne-Catrine  39 FK Mariestads                 45:36   15   55:37   24   42:37   17                            2:23:50 
   20   371 Topo, Irja             38 KouRa Finland                 52:45   24   54:02   21   38:12   12                            2:24:59 
   21   473 Frøvold, Torunn        40 OK IF Sturla                  59:40   27   49:36   18   42:28   16                            2:31:44 
   22   572 Gaupp, Inge            37 OL Team Suisse                46:02   16   52:51   20   53:00   24                            2:31:53 
   23   555 Nestvold, Inger        39 OK Trollelg                   50:11   22 1:02:10   27   46:43   20                            2:39:04 
   24   365 Donald, Shirley        36 KOC BC                        36:53    8   54:35   22 1:09:48   26                            2:41:16 
   25   336 Uhlback, Ritva         39 HTH Finland                 1:22:46   28   44:36   15 1:16:20   27                            3:23:42 

        351 Lankinen, Tuulikki     40 JoKu Finland                     mp        39:41    9   41:25   15                                    
        716 French, Gwen           39 GHO Hamilton           CAN    54:14   25      mp        59:24   25                                    
        104 Nilsson, Anita         39 OK Torfinn                    49:16   20   43:06   12     dns                                         
        106 Gaehwiler, Annemarie   40 OLG Cordoba                      mp          dns          dns                                         
        173 Grosse, Ingrid         39 USV TU Dresden                48:09   18     dns          dns                                         



W70-74  (9)                                

    1   556 Sommerhein, Rannveig   33 OK Horten                     48:03    5   42:37    1   42:00    4                            2:12:40 
    2   695 Leduc, Nesta           33 YOA Yukon                     52:27    6   46:16    3   39:31    2                            2:18:14 
    3   386 Rintanen, Eila         32 Mesik Finland                 53:57    7   51:40    4   37:53    1                            2:23:30 
    4   421 Widerberg, Karin       33 OK Skogsfalken              1:02:58    8   44:14    2   44:06    5                            2:31:18 
    5   346 Johansson, Ingrid      33 IK Vikings                  1:12:50    9   53:08    5   41:44    3                            2:47:42 
    6   404 Inoue, Naoko           35 Nrth Kyush Japan              46:56    4   55:06    6 1:08:40    6                            2:50:42 

        111 Schmiedeberg, Brigitt  35 Turbine Neubrandenburg        41:03    2 1:00:20    7     dns                                         
        322 Ikkala, Leena          32 HS Finland                    41:41    3 1:01:54    8     dns                                         
        139 Jalava, Aune           32 KeU Finland                   38:33    1     dns          dns                                         



W75-79  (4)                                

    1   609 de St. Croix, Patrici  27 OOC Ottawa                    51:40    2   54:48    1   48:33    1                            2:35:01 
    2   391 Harwood, Pen           05 Moravian UK                 1:19:27    3 1:54:04    3 1:37:38    3                            4:51:09 

        194 Treekrem, Birgit       27 AAS IL                          dns      1:02:20    2   59:21    2                                    
        163 Saarikoski, Ritva      29 Pihkan Finland                43:51    1     dns          dns                                         



W80-84  (2)                                

    1   632 Bramhall, Elizabeth    22 RMOC US                     1:46:53    1 1:21:30    1 1:15:14    1                            4:23:37 

        158 Bandixen, Gret         25 OLG Schaffhausen                dnf          dns          dns                                         



Open1  (2)                                 

    1   611 Kemp, Ian              98 OOC Ottawa                    44:23    1   51:21    1   42:59    1                            2:18:43 

        782 Fish, Maia                FWOC Calgary                                             disq                                         



Open2  (4)                                 

    1   267 Fateeva, Olga          80 Ermak Tyumen                1:09:19    1   29:50    1   33:15    1                            2:12:24 
    2   213 Wyatt-Mair, Nina       56 BAOC US                     1:12:16    2   38:36    2   59:45    2                            2:50:37 

        636 Bramhall, George       19 RMOC US                          mp      1:33:43    3 1:23:28    3                                    
        195 Graupner, Pat          51 CdeB Manitoba                   dns      1:34:20    4     dns                                         



Open3  (5)                                 

    1   580 Arnosti, Katharina     68 OLC Kakowa                  1:03:04    2   42:33    1   42:21    1                            2:27:58 
    2   711 McLean, Joan           56 FWOC Calgary                2:10:05    3 1:50:48    5 1:46:48    2                            5:47:41 

        722 Kivisakk, Sonja           SK Tullinge                   49:24    1 1:29:37    3      mp                                         
        102 Lee, Lorraine          46 GHO BC                           mp      1:31:00    4     dns                                         
        737 Goltrude, Rainer       36 FWOC Calgary                             1:17:52    2     dns                                         



Open4  (4)                                 

    1   264 Kabanov, Eduard        68 Ermak Tyumen                  45:35    1   46:41    1   46:49    4                            2:19:05 
    2   258 Schmoll, Martin        72 EOOC Edmonton                 58:16    2 1:01:46    3   33:25    1                            2:33:27 

        293 Martino, Karen         63 FWOC Calgary                     mp        49:44    2   37:24    2                                    
        779 finch, David              GVOC BC                                                 44:59    3                                    



Open5  (3)                                 

    1   333 Ponweiser, Eva         77 HSV OL Neustadt               50:52    2   58:42    1 1:17:45    1                            3:07:19 

        727 Winn, Johnaton            FWOC Calgary                  28:58    1     dns          dns                                         
        739 Querengesser, Laura       MS Parma                                 1:07:26    2     dns