Barebones 2008 ChaseWed 03/09/2008 9:09 AM
Preliminary resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                               Time     Total 



M Super Junior Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     95 Spelier Yannick              00 FWOC FWOC                         13:47     27:55 
    2     85 Mosher Eric                  00 FWOC FWOC                         16:11     34:00 
    3     12 Pryce Ben                    00 FWOC FWOC                         14:41     35:20 
    4     28 Svoboda David                00 FWOC FWOC                         20:00     39:32 
    5     64 Uitvlugt Marcus              02 EOOC EOOC                         21:04     41:11 
    6      3 Winn Ewan                    04 FWOC FWOC                         25:02     42:46 
    7     65 Uitvlugt Colin               04 EOOC EOOC                         25:35     45:39 



W Super Junior Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     53 May Rachel                   99 SAGE SAGE                         20:29     40:17 
    2     13 Pryce Anna                   01 FWOC FWOC                         22:55     41:51 
    3     18 McHardy Lia                  02 FWOC FWOC                         23:28     43:31 
    4     20 Astridge Robyn               04 FWOC FWOC                         37:33   1:10:03 

          88 Sepandj Jasmine              95 FWOC FWOC                         20:33           



M  Junior  (3/ Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1    116 Poon Ashton                  96 EOOC EOOC                         35:34   1:05:52 
    2     27 Svoboda Michael              99 FWOC FWOC                         36:05   1:07:08 

         123 Wong Joshua                  00 FWOC FWOC                         39:01           



W Junior  (6/6 Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     68 Jarvis Molly                 94 FWOC FWOC                         25:13     37:57 
    2     24 robert darya                 97 FWOC FWOC                         31:01     44:27 
    3     84 Mosher Kristen               97 FWOC FWOC                         25:29     45:02 
    4     17 Waddington Emma              98 GHO GHO                           35:47   1:06:00 
    5     11 Pryce Bridie                 97 FWOC FWOC                         46:22   1:17:28 

         122 Wong Alexandra               98 FWOC FWOC                         39:13           



M Youth  (1/3) Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     36 Newson Malcolm               93 FWOC FWOC                         20:25     31:56 



W Youth  (2/2) Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     69 Jarvis Nicole                94 FWOC FWOC                         48:27   1:22:15 
    2     47 McLean Katie                 93 FWOC FWOC                         59:49   1:36:10 



W Youth+  (1/4 Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     72 Owen Tori                    91 FWOC FWOC                         41:01   1:01:22 



W Recreational Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     82 Desabrais Carol              66 FWOC FWOC                         25:30     45:02 



M Sport  (2/4) Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1    126 Koether Gary                 62 FWOC FWOC                       1:38:53   2:21:26 

          58 Hoel Ryan                    82 COC COC                         1:40:06           



W Sport  (2/4) Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1    121 Miller Janet                 58 FWOC FWOC                         58:21   2:10:53 
    2    115 Poon Jacqueline              66 EOOC EOOC                       1:25:13   2:31:41 



M Venerable  ( Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     22 Sharpe David                 49 FWOC FWOC                         33:39     53:59 
    2    102 Vyse Alan                    42 SAGE SAGE                         34:36     54:22 
    3     76 Dowell Doug                  46 EOOC EOOC                         35:51     56:12 
    4     37 nilson al                    53 EOOC EOOC                         45:40   1:07:44 
    5      4 Kerr Alex                    35 GVOC GVOC                         46:15   1:13:51 
    6     45 McLean John                  52 FWOC FWOC                         51:20   1:14:05 
    7     57 Fisher Gar                   59 GVOC GVOC                         45:40   1:18:24 
    8     29 Scott Don                    28 EOOC EOOC                       1:42:26   2:24:07 



W Venerable  ( Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     30 Hogg Mary-Lou                54 EOOC EOOC                         44:23   1:06:24 
    2     60 Lundgren Christin            51 FWOC FWOC                         41:06   1:07:01 
    3     26 Dull Ardis                   50 Cascade Cascade                   55:52   1:20:27 
    4     97 Hobbs DeRosa Carol           44 KOC KOC                           59:44   1:27:19 
    5    103 Vyse Frances                 43 SAGE SAGE                       1:09:45   1:31:00 
    6      5 Edmunds Marilyn              47 EOOC EOOC                       1:05:36   1:42:41 

          46 McLean Joan                  56 FWOC FWOC                            mp           
          73 MacNaughton Jean             33 FWOC FWOC                       1:44:21           



M Expert  (16/ Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     77 Pardoe Martin                66 GVOC GVOC                         28:29     38:46 
    2      2 Winn Jonathan                68 FWOC FWOC                         25:44     40:03 
    3     21 Astridge Mark                65 FWOC FWOC                         27:32     41:38 
    4      6 Edmunds Geraint              47 EOOC EOOC                         31:20     46:15 
    5      9 Buysschaert JP               69 FWOC FWOC                         36:24     53:54 
    6     33 Rance John                   47 GVOC GVOC                         38:24     55:08 
    7     49 Riddle Don                   55 SZOC SZOC                         39:20     58:15 
    8     50 Harbuck John                 45 EOOC EOOC                         42:46   1:08:52 
    9     96 Williams Kean                58 Cascade Cascade                   45:46   1:13:40 
   10    106 Merriam Don                  55 FWOC FWOC                         49:29   1:14:02 
   11     87 Bergset Ole                  44 CTOC CTOC                         48:17   1:18:19 
   12     63 Uitvlugt Trevor              75 EOOC EOOC                       1:13:17   1:44:05 
   13     56 McCashin Barry               51 EOOC EOOC                       1:14:59   1:50:22 

          39 Hann Derek                   71 FWOC FWOC                            mp           
          48 Peepre Juri                  52 Yukon Yukon                       41:06           
          14 Pryce Carl                   60 FWOC FWOC                         34:29           



W Expert  (8/1 Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     23 robert magali                64 FWOC FWOC                         29:14     41:08 
    2     44 Owen Marion                  53 FWOC FWOC                         31:54     46:10 
    3     70 Rowlands Jane                56 FWOC FWOC                         30:04     46:14 
    4      1 Winn Teresa                  70 FWOC FWOC                         37:15     52:44 
    5     38 Meyer Tory                   70 FWOC FWOC                         41:08     59:50 
    6     55 Querengesser Laura           56 EOOC EOOC                         57:11   1:31:17 
    7     59 Pearson Jenny                80 COC COC                           51:03   1:47:24 
    8     34 Kronberg Ramona              60 FWOC FWOC                         51:00   2:04:56 



M Elite  (14/1 Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     81 Bone Eric                    74 Cascade Cascade                   25:51     37:20 
    2     62 Sundberg Erik                76 Stora Tuna Stora Tuna OK          26:46     38:19 
    3      7 Johansson Magnus             73 GVOC GVOC                         26:24     38:22 
    4     32 Goeres Patrick               85 CdeB CdeB                         26:01     38:58 
    5    112 Fish Alaric                  69 FWOC FWOC                         26:37     39:17 
    6     51 May Brian                    71 SAGE SAGE                         26:56     41:48 
    7    114 Hryciuk Matthew              87 EOOC EOOC                         30:52     44:03 
    8     16 Waddington Mike              67 GHO GHO                           29:35     44:18 
    9     92 Navratil Tomas               68 FWOC FWOC                         35:33     52:10 
   10     66 Jarvis Bill                  61 FWOC FWOC                         35:08     53:07 
   11     75 Kemp Eric                    89 Ottawa OC Ottawa OC               29:18     53:34 
   12    128 French Nevin                 75 EOOC EOOC                         38:57   1:01:10 
   13    129 Taylor Walter                74 FWOC FWOC                         57:00   1:29:48 
   14     25 Drumm Scott                  65 Columbia R Columbia River       1:19:22   1:46:59 



W Elite  (6/7) Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1     74 Kemp Emily                   92 Ottawa OC Ottawa OC               33:46     48:59 
    2     93 Navratilova Mirka            78 FWOC FWOC                         35:40     55:32 
    3     52 May Abbigail                 71 SAGE SAGE                         38:10     55:35 
    4      8 Balakova Andrea              77 GVOC GVOC                         36:08     55:53 
    5     31 Rance Meghan                 85 GVOC GVOC                         50:39   1:16:59 
    6     67 Powers Andree                61 FWOC FWOC                         57:48   1:19:30 



Family  (7/13) Preliminary results  07 AM  

    1    127 Sevigny Yvon                 70 FWOC FWOC                         22:00     44:15 
    2    100 Deane Alexandra              99 KOC KOC                           53:39   1:34:07 
    3    101 Deane Gavin                  02 KOC KOC                           53:51   1:34:30 
    4     98 Szekely Bonnie               44 KOC KOC                           55:53   1:36:11 

          99 Szekely Blaise               44 KOC KOC                              mp           
         131 alaric family                   FWOC FWOC                            mp           
         136 Anne Spring                     FWOC FWOC                            mp