Barebones 2010Fri 7/9/2010 7:50 AM
Start list Lost Lakecreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

  Stno    Chip Name                        YB Club                         Nat         Start 


M-10  (5)         1.7 km  40 m   13 C                                 

   170  440667 Thomas Laraia               00 MNOC .                       USA         15:04 
   149  261510 Eric Mosher                 00 FWOC .                       CAN         15:08 
   200  342898 Liam Tasker                 01 EOOC .                       CAN         15:12 
   146  348692 AJ Riley                    01 DVOA .                       USA         15:16 
   293 2012273 David Svoboda               00 FWOC .                       CAN         15:20 



M-12A  (4)        1.7 km  40 m   13 C                                 

   120  429798 Erling Hjermstad            99 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR         15:24 
   295 2012274 Michael Svoboda             99 FWOC .                       CAN         15:28 
   118  429797 Øyvind Hjermstad            99 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR         15:32 
   121  429799 Håvard Hjermstad            99 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR         15:40 



M-14A  (2)        2.3 km  45 m   13 C                                 

   206  422845 Reid Nelson                 96 COUREURS D .                 CAN         15:22 
   199  261529 Gavin Tasker                97 EOOC .                       CAN         15:36 



M-16A  (8)        3.2 km  100 m   13 C                                

   169  241787 Michael Laraia              96 MNOC .                       USA         15:30 
   388 1602623 David Inglis                94 CASCADE .                    USA         15:39 
   250  951995 Arttu Kottonen              95 LYNX .                       FIN         15:43 
   435  888556 Trevor Bray                 98 YOA .                        CAN         15:47 
   409 2009203 Andrew Spencer              93 CASCADE .                    USA         15:51 
   117  429796 Jørgen Hjermstad            94 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR         15:55 
   269  723830 Russell Porter              91 GVOC .                       CAN         15:59 
   168  241784 Peter Laraia                94 MNOC .                       USA         16:03 



M-20A  (2)        8.0 km  400 m   24 C                                

   282  346070 Ethan Childs                94 GMOC .                       USA         15:37 
   387  946136 Drew Inglis                 90 CASCADE .                    USA         15:39 



M21E  (26)        10.2 km  525 m   29 C                               

   165  224040 Patrick Nuss                80 O KANSAS .                   USA         15:38 
   349  353265 Timothy Edmunds             78 EOOC .                       CAN         15:40 
   157  408586 Thomas Graupner             87 COUREURS D .                 CAN         15:42 
   373  771125 Christoph Rufenacht         77 GVOC .                       CAN         15:44 
   307  509905 Greg Walker                 81 CSU .                        USA         15:46 
   426  354826 Ian Saari                   91 GVOC .                       CAN         15:48 
   193  999023 Kevin Matrosovs             71 SAGE .                       CAN         15:50 
   175  354869 Andy Reddin                 85 GVOC .                       CAN         15:52 
   108  408581 Steven Graupner             88 COUREURS D .                 CAN         15:54 
   218  920674 Michal Besta                76 POBO .                       CZE         15:56 
   308  503671 Rob Baker                   78 SYO .                        GBR         15:58 
   224 1006745 Mike Smith                  76 FALCONS .                    CAN         16:00 
   202 2012765 Darius Konotopetz           86 COUREURS D .                 CAN         16:02 
   399  994420 Thomas Nipen                84 GVOC .                       CAN         16:04 
   317  261511 Tim Street                  89 HH .                         GBR         16:06 
   140  888579 Eric Kemp                   89 OOC .                        CAN         16:08 
   137  999003 Brian May                   71 SAGE .                       CAN         16:10 
   315    7087 Martin Hawkes-Teeter        87 EMPO .                       USA         16:12 
   178  888526 Adrian Low                  83 VICO .                       CAN         16:14 
   326  504070 Patrick Goeres              85 COUREURS D .                 CAN         16:16 
   144   46592 Wyatt Riley                 73 DVOA .                       USA         16:18 
   398  261504 Mathias Nipen               89 IL TYRVING .                 NOR         16:20 
   135  240875 Jan Tore Ludvigsen          73 NYDALEN .                    NOR         16:22 
   163  790819 Patrick Saile               79 WELLINGTON .                 AUS         16:24 
   345  525944 Magnus Arvidsson            73 DVOA .                       USA         16:26 
   291  602560 Brent Langbakk              72 YOA .                        CAN         16:28 



M35  (14)         8.0 km  400 m   24 C                                

   381  217132 Angus Forsyth               66 VICO .                       CAN         15:03 
   353   37105 Scott Muzychka              68 FWOC .                       CAN         15:05 
   438  509807 Chris Sigvaldason           70 EOOC .                       CAN         15:07 
   188  263700 Jonathan Winn               68 FWOC .                       CAN         15:09 
   331  217171 Scott Brammer               69 GVOC .                       CAN         15:11 
   256  260497 David Bennett               75 DERWENT VA .                 GBR         15:13 
   289   38408 Mats Edengren               74 NYKOPINGS .                  SWE         15:15 
   432  261512 Miles Tindal                65 FWOC .                       CAN         15:17 
   337  888560 Dan Svenson                 73 EOOC .                       CAN         15:19 
   368  228744 Oyvind Naess                66 CASECADE .                   USA         15:21 
   161  212025 Brenton Gray                71 UGLY GULLY .                 AUS         15:23 
   328   88571 Jamie Stewart               71 GVOC .                       CAN         15:25 
   212  343553 Per Gustås                  66 LINKÖPINGS .                 SWE         15:27 
   274  352811 Bill Cusworth               67 CASCADE .                    USA         15:29 



M45  (32)         6.2 km  310 m   18 C                                

   304  224056 Michael Minium              60 OCIN .                       USA         15:24 
   391  263808 Guy Olsen                   57 HVO .                        USA         15:26 
   389  806075 David Ross                  56 FALCONS .                    CAN         15:28 
   251  891989 Hannu Kottonen              57 LYNX .                       FIN         15:30 
   194  504010 Steve Beuerman              59 BAOC .                       USA         15:32 
   110  354868 Jeremy Gordon               62 GVOC .                       CAN         15:34 
   279  247149 Rudolf Bajt                 62 COUREURS D .                 CAN         15:36 
   330   19786 Anders Fries                55 UMEA O KLU .                 SWE         15:38 
   181  350195 Andrew Cornett              61 OOC .                        CAN         15:40 
   198  202867 James Tasker                59 EOOC .                       CAN         15:42 
   351  263045 Paul Regan                  59 HVO .                        USA         15:44 
   167  207550 Vincent Laraia              60 MNOC .                       USA         15:46 
   155  888530 Pertti Itkonen              60 LAPIN VEIK .                 FIN         15:48 
   104  408588 Dave Graupner               59 COUREURS D .                 CAN         15:50 
   352  211735 David Webber                58 HVO .                        USA         15:52 
   232  888538 Roberto Cattaneo            57 MNOC .                       USA         15:54 
   115  429794 Lars Hjermstad              57 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR         15:56 
   219  560609 Peter Jones                 56 SOUTHERN N .                 GBR         15:58 
   156  504064 Gar Fisher                  59 GVOC .                       CAN         16:00 
   265  236303 Steve Smirthwaite           58 MORAVIAN O .                 GBR         16:02 
   372  500836 Bill Jarvis                 61 FWOC .                       CAN         16:04 
   316   33966 Clive Street                57 HH .                         GBR         16:06 
   312 2013666 Christian Whitmyre          57 COC .                        USA         16:08 
   223   43868 Steve Gregg                 57 BAOC .                       USA         16:10 
   323  504083 Michael Rascher             65 GVOC .                       CAN         16:12 
   294 1390911 Robert Svoboda              65 FWOC .                       CAN         16:14 
   378 2006386 Jeff Lanam                  56 BAOC .                       USA         16:16 
   276  353264 JP Ingebrigtsen             60 RMOC .                       USA         16:18 
   227  352868 Bruce Corning               59 LAOC .                       USA         16:20 
   205  422842 Vern Nelson                 61 COUREURS D .                 CAN         16:22 
   243   33107 Donald Petrie               57 CLYDE .                      GBR         16:24 
   401   33110 Stephen Keyes               61 SOUTHERN N .                 GBR         16:26 



M55  (27)         4.8 km  280 m   16 C                                

   284  257924 Pat Bodger                  51 PENINSULA .                  NZL         15:24 
   332  339666 David Enger                 53 SAMM .                       USA         15:26 
   259  658870 Mark Blair                  53 BAOC .                       USA         15:28 
   429  999032 Phil Wallensteen            53 SAGE .                       CAN         15:30 
   302  350149 Don Merriam                 55 FWOC .                       CAN         15:32 
   343  504015 Bob Mastico                 47 GVOC .                       CAN         15:34 
   313    7047 Philip Hawkes-Teeter        47 EMPO .                       USA         15:36 
   267   46615 Rick Worner                 47 ROCHESTER .                  USA         15:38 
   262  264123 Anders Kumlin               50 IK YMER .                    SWE         15:40 
   197  500840 Geraint Edmunds             47 EOOC .                       CAN         15:42 
   260  417620 Jan Lindgren                54 OK SÖDERTÖ .                 SWE         15:44 
   180  352801 Tom Strat                   55 QOC .                        USA         15:46 
   263  262720 Ingemar Johansson           46 VÄXJÖ OK .                   SWE         15:48 
   158 1931356 Rob Rapkins                 49 UGLY GULLY .                 AUS         15:50 
   124  887141 Rick Breseman               55 CASCADE .                    USA         15:52 
   204  504005 George Pugh                 49 GVOC .                       CAN         15:54 
   102 1391754 Paul Pacque                 54 ESK VALLEY .                 AUS         15:56 
   375  417164 Garry Atchison              44 EOOC .                       CAN         15:58 
   356  504089 Bruce Inglis                54 GVOC .                       CAN         16:00 
   203  504907 Greg Yarkie                 46 EOOC .                       CAN         16:02 
   128   59029 Roland Jansson              52 ALVSBY IF .                  SWE         16:04 
   122  307487 Tim Sands                   49 BAOC-UK .                    GBR         16:06 
   179   46597 Charlie Shahbazian          53 CAOC .                       USA         16:10 
   131  422849 Jim Thompson                52 BAOC .                       USA         16:12 
   160  258413 Greg Chatfield              47 UGLY GULLY .                 AUS         16:14 
   101  217790 Fred Miller                 51 NATO .                       GBR         16:16 
   286  504063 Brian Ellis                 44 GVOC .                       CAN         16:18 



M65  (11)         3.8 km  190 m   13 C                                

   277  999007 Murray Foubister            42 SAGE .                       CAN         15:23 
   261   15966 Ulf Eskilsson               36 OK SÖDERTÖ .                 SWE         15:25 
   112  255543 Fred Veler                  42 SAMM .                       USA         15:27 
   390  208898 Einar Viddal                40 EOOC .                       CAN         15:29 
   396   46604 Chuck Spalding              45 BAOC .                       USA         15:31 
   125  263359 Alan Vyse                   42 SAGE .                       CAN         15:33 
   130  999011 Scott Donald                38 KOOTENAY O .                 CAN         15:35 
   300  216774 Jan R Lien                  41 BERGENS TF .                 NOR         15:37 
   187  364034 John Davies                 40 PENINSULA .                  NZL         15:39 
   358  339691 Rich Parker                 40 SDO .                        USA         15:41 
   257  407328 Robert Verity               42 DEESIDE .                    GBR         15:43 



M75  (2)          2.5 km  90 m   10 C                                 

   114  354203 Carl Moore                  34 TSN .                        USA         15:29 
   252  263344 Leigh Bailey                35 VICO .                       CAN         15:33 



M80+  (2)         2.5 km  90 m   10 C                                 

   384  255366 John Charlow                28 RAMBLERS .                   CAN         15:17 
   142 1931302 Don Scott                   28 EOOC .                       CAN         15:21 



M-12B  (2)        1.7 km  40 m   13 C                                 

   190  349678 Ewan Winn                   04 FWOC .                       CAN         15:10 
   139  887070 Trond May                   03 SAGE .                       CAN         16:00 



M-14B  (1)        1.7 km  40 m   13 C                                 

   324  970821 Terrence Rascher            97 GVOC .                       CAN         15:22 



M-20B  (2)        3.2 km  100 m   13 C                                

   208  342697 Haakon Njaastein            93 IL TYRVING .                 NOR         15:28 
   410 2009205 Joseph Spencer              91 CASCADE .                    USA         15:32 



M21B  (4)         4.8 km  280 m   16 C                                

   386  201513 Nikolay Ryabkov             79 TOC .                        CAN         15:05 
   231  990992 Roger Nuetzi                84 OL REGIO O .                 CHE         15:09 
   255  224063 Sergei Preobrazhensky       89 MVOC .                       USA         15:11 
   430  354824 Trevor Wallensteen          88 SAGE .                       CAN         15:13 



W-10  (1)         1.7 km  40 m   13 C                                 

   147  348700 Oriana Riley                02 DVOA .                       USA         15:14 



W-12A  (4)        1.7 km  40 m   13 C                                 

   138  352861 Rachel May                  99 SAGE .                       CAN         15:06 
   215  990311 Johanna Gustås              99 LINKÖPINGS .                 SWE         15:26 
   207  342487 Stine Njaastein             98 IL TYRVING .                 NOR         15:30 
   235  888527 Elena Cattaneo              98 MNOC .                       USA         15:34 



W-14A  (2)        2.3 km  45 m   13 C                                 

   214  970101 Stina Gustås                97 LINKÖPINGS .                 SWE         15:06 
   119  434137 Ragnhild Hjermstad          96 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR         15:10 



W-16A  (3)        3.2 km  100 m   13 C                                

   411 2009204 Danielle Spencer            93 CASCADE .                    USA         15:18 
   234  888532 Laura Cattaneo              95 MNOC .                       USA         15:22 
   370  361181 Molly Jarvis                97 FWOC .                       CAN         15:26 



W-20A  (4)        6.2 km  310 m   18 C                                

   249  931993 Annika Kottonen             93 LYNX .                       FIN         15:04 
   310  221756 Meg Parson                  94 NEOC .                       USA         15:06 
   305  417106 Katie Williams              94 OCIN .                       USA         15:08 
   327  602541 Kendra Murray               93 YOA .                        CAN         15:10 



W21E  (19)        8.0 km  400 m   24 C                                

   344   38190 Jenny Arvidsson             75 DVOA .                       USA         15:45 
   236  504068 Meghan Rance                85 GVOC .                       CAN         15:47 
   383  307579 Galyna Petrenko             79 TOC .                        CAN         15:49 
   136  999006 Abbigail May                71 SAGE .                       CAN         15:51 
   217   52941 Lucie Weissova              89 SPARTA PRA .                 CZE         15:53 
   338  417157 Christa Svenson             76 EOOC .                       CAN         15:55 
   371  261514 Andree Powers               61 FWOC .                       CAN         15:57 
   350  899449 Evgeniya Ershova            75 GVOC .                       CAN         15:59 
   320  770701 Andrea Balakova             77 GVOC .                       CAN         16:01 
   414    7023 Elitsa Healy                76 CASCADE .                    USA         16:03 
   133  705744 Carol Ross                  88 GVOC .                       CAN         16:05 
   145   46644 Angelica Riley              70 DVOA .                       USA         16:07 
   111  866016 Nicki Rehn                  75 FWOC .                       CAN         16:09 
   176  999015 Marie-Cat Bruno             71 SAGE .                       CAN         16:11 
   309  610278 Clare Baker                 80 SYO .                        GBR         16:13 
   342  504071 Louise Oram                 84 GVOC .                       CAN         16:15 
   420  346845 Tori Borish                 89 CASCADE .                    USA         16:17 
   134  801609 Marte Balchen               80 BÆKKELAGET .                 NOR         16:19 
   162  259359 Pam James                   66 YOA .                        CAN         16:21 



W35  (4)          6.2 km  310 m   18 C                                

   213  343567 Inger Gustås                67 LINKÖPINGS .                 SWE         15:14 
   280  247101 Angela Bajt                 71 COUREURS D .                 CAN         15:16 
   340  886560 Nancy Bowers                67 AUSTIN OC .                  USA         15:18 
   189  261283 Teresa Winn                 70 FWOC .                       CAN         15:20 



W45  (18)         3.8 km  190 m   13 C                                

   116  429795 Marianne Hjermstad          62 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR         15:53 
   266  236263 Penelope Smirthwaite        60 MORAVIAN O .                 GBR         15:55 
   210  342933 Marianne Njaastein          65 IL TYRVING .                 NOR         15:57 
   154  888528 Tarja Tolonen               61 PUDASJÄRVE .                 FIN         15:59 
   376  353241 Terry Farrah                60 CASCADE .                    USA         16:01 
   318  353237 Jane Rowlands               56 FWOC .                       CAN         16:03 
   334  354869 Morna Fraser                60 GVOC .                       CAN         16:05 
   248  581958 Annariitta Kottonen         58 LYNX .                       FIN         16:07 
   244   33108 Amelia Petrie               56 CLYDE .                      GBR         16:09 
   152  888539 Taina Itkonen               56 LAPIN VEIK .                 FIN         16:11 
   132  350820 Bobbie Ross                 56 FALCONS .                    CAN         16:13 
   270  263351 Sheena van Dyk              59 SAGE .                       CAN         16:15 
   321   50355 Sue Russell                 62 DVO .                        GBR         16:17 
   183  888540 Jeanette Stamp              62 FWOC .                       CAN         16:19 
   182  350843 Cathy Bakker                62 OOC .                        CAN         16:21 
   230  434880 Shelagh Pepper              61 STARS .                      CAN         16:23 
   329 1390913 Karen Martino               63 FWOC .                       CAN         16:25 
   166  207575 Andrea Schneider            62 MNOC .                       USA         16:27 



W55  (24)         3.4 km  175 m   11 C                                

   246   46509 Ardis Dull                  50 COC .                        USA         15:03 
   164  500882 Kim Kasperski               55 EOOC .                       CAN         15:05 
   319  529193 Hilary Anderson             52 GVOC .                       CAN         15:07 
   314    7052 Susan Hawkes-Teeter         52 EMPO .                       USA         15:09 
   268   46578 Linda Kohn                  50 ROCHESTER .                  USA         15:11 
   245   43862 Marsha Jacobs               47 BAOC .                       USA         15:13 
   258  261352 Barbara Verity              49 DEESIDE .                    GBR         15:15 
   143  261523 Mary-Lou Hogg               54 EOOC .                       CAN         15:17 
   285  504024 Margaret Ellis              46 GVOC .                       CAN         15:19 
   287  350371 Gloria Rankin               46 OTTAWA .                     CAN         15:21 
   107  504118 Marion Owen                 53 FWOC .                       CAN         15:23 
   239  217200 Kathrin Mueller             52 GVOC .                       CAN         15:25 
   159 1931355 Lynda Rapkins               52 UGLY GULLY .                 AUS         15:27 
   278   46648 Rosemary Johnson            51 BAOC .                       USA         15:29 
   283  346068 Mary Jo Childs              52 GMOC .                       USA         15:31 
   301  216748 Eva Krzywinski              50 BERGENS TF .                 NOR         15:33 
   413  220032 Lynn Aldrich                48 DVOA .                       USA         15:35 
   127   59034 Ann Jansson                 55 ALVSBY IF .                  SWE         15:37 
   173   10135 Gunnel Månsson              51 OK VILSE-8 .                 SWE         15:39 
   196  224047 Marilyn Edmunds             47 EOOC .                       CAN         15:41 
   226  261513 Christin Lundgren           51 FWOC .                       CAN         15:43 
   264  354843 Lisa Kumlin                 49 VÄXJÖ OK .                   SWE         15:45 
   141 2015708 Jennifer Kerr               46 GOLD COUNT .                 USA         15:47 
   123  437232 Carol Sands                 51 BAOC-UK .                    GBR         15:49 



W65  (6)          2.5 km  90 m   10 C                                 

   253  263358 Gillian Bailey              36 VICO .                       CAN         15:15 
   113   46587 Linda Moore                 39 TSN .                        USA         15:19 
   126  263341 Frances Vyse                43 SAGE .                       CAN         15:23 
   186  364024 Robyn Davies                42 PENINSULA .                  NZL         15:27 
   129   43896 Shirley Donald              36 KOOTENAY O .                 CAN         15:31 
   185  207205 Trish Faulkner              42 PENINSULA .                  NZL         15:35 



W75  (2)          2.5 km  90 m   10 C                                 

   106  255465 Nesta Leduc                 33 YOA .                        CAN         15:11 
   416  261528 Jean MacNaughton            33 FWOC .                       CAN         15:13 



W80+  (1)         2.5 km  90 m   10 C                                 

   385  255367 Gloria Charlow              29 RAMBLERS .                   CAN         15:07 



W-12B  (1)        1.7 km  40 m   13 C                                 

   148  354829 Kristen Mosher              97 FWOC .                       CAN         15:18 



W21B  (3)         3.8 km  190 m   13 C                                

   361  820922 Beatrice Rufenacht          82 GVOC .                       CAN         15:17 
   437 2013667 Gina Pricco                 84 CASCADE .                    USA         15:19 
   103  547325 Alison Price                85 GVOC .                       CAN         15:21 



Open Beginn       1.7 km  40 m   13 C                                 

   379  216512 Taiyo Forsyth               05 VICO .                       CAN         15:01 



Open Beginn       2.3 km  45 m   13 C                                 

   228   43886 Everett Beuerman            31 BAOC .                       USA         15:00 
   105  247151 Pat Graupner                51 COUREURS D .                 CAN         15:02 
   297  233379 Filip Krastev               79 OSSOGOVO .                   BGR         15:08 



Open Interm       3.2 km  100 m   13 C                                

   209  341936 Are Njaastein               63 IL TYRVING .                 NOR         15:02 
   192  255406 Patricia Strat              57 QOC .                        USA         15:04 
   233  888533 Iris Cattaneo               62 MNOC .                       USA         15:06 
   325  680511 Holly Hendrigan             68 GVOC .                       CAN         15:08 
   423  354845 Keri Jensen                 69 CASCADE .                    USA         15:10 
   303  352859 Nancy Lindeman              41 BAOC .                       USA         15:12 
   421  348562 Judy Borish                 51 CASCADE .                    USA         15:14 



Open Advanc       2.5 km  90 m   10 C                                 

   216  888531 Rick McBee                  44 CROC .                       USA         15:02 
   418 2013670 Susan Roth                  56 CASCADE .                    USA         15:04 
   382  354822 Joanne Woods                59 GVOC .                       CAN         15:06 



Open Expert       3.8 km  190 m   13 C                                

   306  255545 Sue Kuestner                59 CASCADE .                    USA         15:01 
   153  888529 Pauli Harju                 60 PUDASJÄRVE .                 FIN         15:03 
   109   46674 Gord Hunter                 46 OTTAWA .                     CAN         15:05 
   439  888537 Eric Thompson               93 FWOC .                       CAN         15:07 
   281  346067 Carl Childs                 56 GMOC .                       USA         15:09 
   254  420526 Alexander Preobrazhensky    46 COO .                        USA         15:11 
   360  354844 Frances Bodger              84 SAGE .                       CAN         15:13 
   359  217172 Neil Charters               80 SAGE .                       CAN         15:15 
   444  398545 Ognyan Krastev              52 OSSOGOVO .                   BGR         15:51 



Adventure R       0.0 km   16 C                                       

   271  352825 Heidi Cusworth              68 CASCADE .                    USA         15:03