Barebones 2010Fri 7/9/2010 7:50 AM
Start list Whistler Villagecreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

  Stno    Chip Name                        YB Club                         Nat         Start 


M-10  (5)         1.2 km   15 C                                       

   146  348692 AJ Riley                    01 DVOA .                       USA          8:16 
   170  440667 Thomas Laraia               00 MNOC .                       USA          8:17 
   149  261510 Eric Mosher                 00 FWOC .                       CAN          8:18 
   200  342898 Liam Tasker                 01 EOOC .                       CAN          8:19 
   293 2012273 David Svoboda               00 FWOC .                       CAN          8:20 



M-12A  (4)        1.2 km   15 C                                       

   118  429797 Øyvind Hjermstad            99 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          8:09 
   295 2012274 Michael Svoboda             99 FWOC .                       CAN          8:10 
   120  429798 Erling Hjermstad            99 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          8:11 
   121  429799 Håvard Hjermstad            99 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          8:13 



M-14A  (3)        1.2 km   15 C                                       

   199  261529 Gavin Tasker                97 EOOC .                       CAN          8:12 
   364  354834 Kiernan Livingstone         97 GVOC .                       CAN          8:23 
   206  422845 Reid Nelson                 96 COUREURS D .                 CAN          8:24 



M-16A  (7)        2.5 km   19 C                                       

   117  429796 Jørgen Hjermstad            94 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          8:21 
   250  951995 Arttu Kottonen              95 LYNX .                       FIN          8:22 
   269  723830 Russell Porter              91 GVOC .                       CAN          8:23 
   435  888556 Trevor Bray                 98 YOA .                        CAN          8:24 
   409 2009203 Andrew Spencer              93 CASCADE .                    USA          8:25 
   168  241784 Peter Laraia                94 MNOC .                       USA          8:26 
   169  241787 Michael Laraia              96 MNOC .                       USA          8:27 



M-20A  (3)        2.9 km   22 C                                       

   387  946136 Drew Inglis                 90 CASCADE .                    USA          8:42 
   282  346070 Ethan Childs                94 GMOC .                       USA          8:43 
   184  888537 Erik Thompson               93 FWOC .                       CAN          8:44 



M21E  (28)        2.9 km   22 C                                       

   178  888526 Adrian Low                  83 VICO .                       CAN          9:02 
   202 2012765 Darius Konotopetz           86 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:03 
   165  224040 Patrick Nuss                80 O KANSAS .                   USA          9:04 
   392  504912 Alaric Fish                 69 FWOC .                       CAN          9:05 
   211  509807 Chris Sigvaldason           70 EOOC .                       CAN          9:06 
   193  999023 Kevin Matrosovs             71 SAGE .                       CAN          9:07 
   400    4101 Zbynek Cernin               69 COC .                        USA          9:08 
   317  261511 Tim Street                  89 HH .                         GBR          9:09 
   307  509905 Greg Walker                 81 CSU .                        USA          9:10 
   373  771125 Christoph Rufenacht         77 GVOC .                       CAN          9:11 
   426  354826 Ian Saari                   91 GVOC .                       CAN          9:12 
   144   46592 Wyatt Riley                 73 DVOA .                       USA          9:13 
   108  408581 Steven Graupner             88 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:14 
   175  354869 Andy Reddin                 85 GVOC .                       CAN          9:15 
   349  353265 Timothy Edmunds             78 EOOC .                       CAN          9:16 
   218  920674 Michal Besta                76 POBO .                       CZE          9:17 
   137  999003 Brian May                   71 SAGE .                       CAN          9:18 
   315    7087 Martin Hawkes-Teeter        87 EMPO .                       USA          9:19 
   377  504076 Eric Bone                   74 CASCADE .                    USA          9:20 
   163  790819 Patrick Saile               79 WELLINGTON .                 AUS          9:21 
   140  888579 Eric Kemp                   89 OOC .                        CAN          9:22 
   398  261504 Mathias Nipen               89 IL TYRVING .                 NOR          9:23 
   224 1006745 Mike Smith                  76 FALCONS .                    CAN          9:24 
   135  240875 Jan Tore Ludvigsen          73 NYDALEN .                    NOR          9:25 
   157  408586 Thomas Graupner             87 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:26 
   308  503671 Rob Baker                   78 SYO .                        GBR          9:27 
   291  602560 Brent Langbakk              72 YOA .                        CAN          9:28 
   326  504070 Patrick Goeres              85 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:29 



M35  (13)         2.9 km   22 C                                       

   242  650908 Niki Adenstedt              65 OK GITTIS .                  AUT          8:46 
   432  261512 Miles Tindal                65 FWOC .                       CAN          8:47 
   381  217132 Angus Forsyth               66 VICO .                       CAN          8:48 
   289   38408 Mats Edengren               74 NYKOPINGS .                  SWE          8:49 
   150  353239 Ian Mosher                  66 FWOC .                       CAN          8:50 
   368  228744 Oyvind Naess                66 CASECADE .                   USA          8:51 
   337  888560 Dan Svenson                 73 EOOC .                       CAN          8:52 
   256  260497 David Bennett               75 DERWENT VA .                 GBR          8:53 
   161  212025 Brenton Gray                71 UGLY GULLY .                 AUS          8:54 
   188  263700 Jonathan Winn               68 FWOC .                       CAN          8:55 
   331  217171 Scott Brammer               69 GVOC .                       CAN          8:56 
   212  343553 Per Gustås                  66 LINKÖPINGS .                 SWE          8:57 
   328   88571 Jamie Stewart               71 GVOC .                       CAN          8:58 



M45  (32)         2.9 km   22 C                                       

   304  224056 Michael Minium              60 OCIN .                       USA          8:07 
   104  408588 Dave Graupner               59 COUREURS D .                 CAN          8:08 
   115  429794 Lars Hjermstad              57 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          8:10 
   205  422842 Vern Nelson                 61 COUREURS D .                 CAN          8:11 
   389  806075 David Ross                  56 FALCONS .                    CAN          8:12 
   316   33966 Clive Street                57 HH .                         GBR          8:13 
   198  202867 James Tasker                59 EOOC .                       CAN          8:14 
   251  891989 Hannu Kottonen              57 LYNX .                       FIN          8:15 
   194  504010 Steve Beuerman              59 BAOC .                       USA          8:16 
   352  211735 David Webber                58 HVO .                        USA          8:17 
   167  207550 Vincent Laraia              60 MNOC .                       USA          8:18 
   294 1390911 Robert Svoboda              65 FWOC .                       CAN          8:19 
   276  353264 JP Ingebrigtsen             60 RMOC .                       USA          8:20 
   351  263045 Paul Regan                  59 HVO .                        USA          8:21 
   232  888538 Roberto Cattaneo            57 MNOC .                       USA          8:22 
   378 2006386 Jeff Lanam                  56 BAOC .                       USA          8:23 
   372  500836 Bill Jarvis                 61 FWOC .                       CAN          8:24 
   401   33110 Stephen Keyes               61 SOUTHERN N .                 GBR          8:25 
   323  504083 Michael Rascher             65 GVOC .                       CAN          8:26 
   391  263808 Guy Olsen                   57 HVO .                        USA          8:27 
   330   19786 Anders Fries                55 UMEA O KLU .                 SWE          8:28 
   181  350195 Andrew Cornett              61 OOC .                        CAN          8:29 
   265  236303 Steve Smirthwaite           58 MORAVIAN O .                 GBR          8:30 
   243   33107 Donald Petrie               57 CLYDE .                      GBR          8:31 
   156  504064 Gar Fisher                  59 GVOC .                       CAN          8:32 
   312 2013666 Christian Whitmyre          57 COC .                        USA          8:33 
   227  352868 Bruce Corning               59 LAOC .                       USA          8:34 
   223   43868 Steve Gregg                 57 BAOC .                       USA          8:35 
   279  247149 Rudolf Bajt                 62 COUREURS D .                 CAN          8:36 
   299  999016 Ted de St. Croix            57 GVOC .                       CAN          8:37 
   219  560609 Peter Jones                 56 SOUTHERN N .                 GBR          8:38 
   195  430577 Kean Williams               58 CASCADE .                    USA          9:00 



M55  (25)         2.0 km   14 C                                       

   286  504063 Brian Ellis                 44 GVOC .                       CAN          8:53 
   128   59029 Roland Jansson              52 ALVSBY IF .                  SWE          8:54 
   180  352801 Tom Strat                   55 QOC .                        USA          8:55 
   247  504016 John Rance                  47 GVOC .                       CAN          8:56 
   131  422849 Jim Thompson                52 BAOC .                       USA          8:57 
   302  350149 Don Merriam                 55 FWOC .                       CAN          8:58 
   260  417620 Jan Lindgren                54 OK SÖDERTÖ .                 SWE          8:59 
   267   46615 Rick Worner                 47 ROCHESTER .                  USA          9:00 
   262  264123 Anders Kumlin               50 IK YMER .                    SWE          9:01 
   124  887141 Rick Breseman               55 CASCADE .                    USA          9:02 
   284  257924 Pat Bodger                  51 PENINSULA .                  NZL          9:03 
   259  658870 Mark Blair                  53 BAOC .                       USA          9:04 
   179   46597 Charlie Shahbazian          53 CAOC .                       USA          9:05 
   263  262720 Ingemar Johansson           46 VÄXJÖ OK .                   SWE          9:06 
   101  217790 Fred Miller                 51 NATO .                       GBR          9:07 
   296  348545 Ognyan Krastev              52 OSSOGOVO .                   BGR          9:08 
   197  500840 Geraint Edmunds             47 EOOC .                       CAN          9:09 
   122  307487 Tim Sands                   49 BAOC-UK .                    GBR          9:10 
   203  504907 Greg Yarkie                 46 EOOC .                       CAN          9:11 
   160  258413 Greg Chatfield              47 UGLY GULLY .                 AUS          9:12 
   204  504005 George Pugh                 49 GVOC .                       CAN          9:13 
   332  339666 David Enger                 53 SAMM .                       USA          9:14 
   356  504089 Bruce Inglis                54 GVOC .                       CAN          9:15 
   102 1391754 Paul Pacque                 54 ESK VALLEY .                 AUS          9:16 
   429  999032 Phil Wallensteen            53 SAGE .                       CAN          9:17 



M65  (8)          2.0 km   14 C                                       

   112  255543 Fred Veler                  42 SAMM .                       USA          8:15 
   187  364034 John Davies                 40 PENINSULA .                  NZL          8:16 
   277  999007 Murray Foubister            42 SAGE .                       CAN          8:17 
   358  339691 Rich Parker                 40 SDO .                        USA          8:18 
   130  999011 Scott Donald                38 KOOTENAY O .                 CAN          8:19 
   261   15966 Ulf Eskilsson               36 OK SÖDERTÖ .                 SWE          8:20 
   125  263359 Alan Vyse                   42 SAGE .                       CAN          8:21 
   390  208898 Einar Viddal                40 EOOC .                       CAN          8:22 



M75  (2)          1.4 km   12 C                                       

   252  263344 Leigh Bailey                35 VICO .                       CAN          8:17 
   114  354203 Carl Moore                  34 TSN .                        USA          8:18 



M80+  (2)         1.4 km   12 C                                       

   384  255366 John Charlow                28 RAMBLERS .                   CAN          8:12 
   142 1931302 Don Scott                   28 EOOC .                       CAN          8:13 



M-12B  (3)        1.2 km   15 C                                       

   191  888535 Gavan Winn                  06 FWOC .                       CAN          8:39 
   139  887070 Trond May                   03 SAGE .                       CAN          8:40 
   190  349678 Ewan Winn                   04 FWOC .                       CAN          8:41 



M-14B  (1)        1.2 km   15 C                                       

   324  970821 Terrence Rascher            97 GVOC .                       CAN          8:02 



M-20B  (2)        1.4 km   12 C                                       

   410 2009205 Joseph Spencer              91 CASCADE .                    USA          8:29 
   208  342697 Haakon Njaastein            93 IL TYRVING .                 NOR          8:30 



M21B  (4)         2.0 km   14 C                                       

   386  201513 Nikolay Ryabkov             79 TOC .                        CAN          8:09 
   231  990992 Roger Nuetzi                84 OL REGIO O .                 CHE          8:10 
   255  224063 Sergei Preobrazhensky       89 MVOC .                       USA          8:11 
   430  354824 Trevor Wallensteen          88 SAGE .                       CAN          8:12 



W-10  (1)         1.2 km   15 C                                       

   147  348700 Oriana Riley                02 DVOA .                       USA          8:15 



W-12A  (4)        1.2 km   15 C                                       

   215  990311 Johanna Gustås              99 LINKÖPINGS .                 SWE          8:04 
   138  352861 Rachel May                  99 SAGE .                       CAN          8:05 
   207  342487 Stine Njaastein             98 IL TYRVING .                 NOR          8:06 
   235  888527 Elena Cattaneo              98 MNOC .                       USA          8:07 



W-14A  (2)        1.2 km   15 C                                       

   214  970101 Stina Gustås                97 LINKÖPINGS .                 SWE          8:27 
   119  434137 Ragnhild Hjermstad          96 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          8:28 



W-16A  (3)        2.5 km   19 C                                       

   234  888532 Laura Cattaneo              95 MNOC .                       USA          8:13 
   411 2009204 Danielle Spencer            93 CASCADE .                    USA          8:14 
   370  361181 Molly Jarvis                97 FWOC .                       CAN          8:15 



W-20A  (4)        2.5 km   19 C                                       

   305  417106 Katie Williams              94 OCIN .                       USA          8:47 
   310  221756 Meg Parson                  94 NEOC .                       USA          8:48 
   327  602541 Kendra Murray               93 YOA .                        CAN          8:49 
   249  931993 Annika Kottonen             93 LYNX .                       FIN          8:50 



W21E  (19)        2.5 km   19 C                                       

   236  504068 Meghan Rance                85 GVOC .                       CAN          9:08 
   145   46644 Angelica Riley              70 DVOA .                       USA          9:09 
   350  899449 Evgeniya Ershova            75 GVOC .                       CAN          9:10 
   309  610278 Clare Baker                 80 SYO .                        GBR          9:11 
   338  417157 Christa Svenson             76 EOOC .                       CAN          9:12 
   383  307579 Galyna Petrenko             79 TOC .                        CAN          9:13 
   414    7023 Elitsa Healy                76 CASCADE .                    USA          9:14 
   320  770701 Andrea Balakova             77 GVOC .                       CAN          9:15 
   136  999006 Abbigail May                71 SAGE .                       CAN          9:16 
   371  261514 Andree Powers               61 FWOC .                       CAN          9:17 
   111  866016 Nicki Rehn                  75 FWOC .                       CAN          9:18 
   420  346845 Tori Borish                 89 CASCADE .                    USA          9:19 
   176  999015 Marie-Cat Bruno             71 SAGE .                       CAN          9:20 
   422 2013667 Gina Pricco                 84 CASCADE .                    USA          9:21 
   134  801609 Marte Balchen               80 BÆKKELAGET .                 NOR          9:22 
   162  259359 Pam James                   66 YOA .                        CAN          9:23 
   217   52941 Lucie Weissova              89 SPARTA PRA .                 CZE          9:24 
   240  320196 Ingrid Adenstedt            70 OK GITTIS .                  AUT          9:25 
   133  705744 Carol Ross                  88 GVOC .                       CAN          9:26 



W35  (8)          2.5 km   19 C                                       

   292  602559 Philippa McNeil             72 YOA .                        CAN          8:54 
   366  999044 Charlotte MacNaughton       67 FWOC .                       CAN          8:55 
   280  247101 Angela Bajt                 71 COUREURS D .                 CAN          8:56 
   151  354823 Carol Desabrais             66 FWOC .                       CAN          8:57 
   213  343567 Inger Gustås                67 LINKÖPINGS .                 SWE          8:58 
   189  261283 Teresa Winn                 70 FWOC .                       CAN          8:59 
   357  354870 Karen Shaw                  79 GVOC .                       CAN          9:00 
   340  886560 Nancy Bowers                67 AUSTIN OC .                  USA          9:01 



W45  (17)         2.0 km   14 C                                       

   132  350820 Bobbie Ross                 56 FALCONS .                    CAN          8:24 
   116  429795 Marianne Hjermstad          62 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          8:25 
   329 1390913 Karen Martino               63 FWOC .                       CAN          8:26 
   266  236263 Penelope Smirthwaite        60 MORAVIAN O .                 GBR          8:27 
   183  888540 Jeanette Stamp              62 FWOC .                       CAN          8:28 
   363  353228 Shanna Knights              64 GVOC .                       CAN          8:29 
   376  353241 Terry Farrah                60 CASCADE .                    USA          8:30 
   244   33108 Amelia Petrie               56 CLYDE .                      GBR          8:31 
   318  353237 Jane Rowlands               56 FWOC .                       CAN          8:32 
   248  581958 Annariitta Kottonen         58 LYNX .                       FIN          8:33 
   270  263351 Sheena van Dyk              59 SAGE .                       CAN          8:34 
   417 2013670 Susan Roth                  56 CASCADE .                    USA          8:35 
   321   50355 Sue Russell                 62 DVO .                        GBR          8:36 
   182  350843 Cathy Bakker                62 OOC .                        CAN          8:37 
   210  342933 Marianne Njaastein          65 IL TYRVING .                 NOR          8:38 
   230  434880 Shelagh Pepper              61 STARS .                      CAN          8:39 
   166  207575 Andrea Schneider            62 MNOC .                       USA          8:40 



W55  (22)         1.4 km   12 C                                       

   143  261523 Mary-Lou Hogg               54 EOOC .                       CAN          8:32 
   298   14829 Maureen de St. Croix        53 GVOC .                       CAN          8:33 
   141 2015708 Jennifer Kerr               46 GOLD COUNT .                 USA          8:34 
   413  220032 Lynn Aldrich                48 DVOA .                       USA          8:35 
   246   46509 Ardis Dull                  50 COC .                        USA          8:36 
   278   46648 Rosemary Johnson            51 BAOC .                       USA          8:37 
   226  261513 Christin Lundgren           51 FWOC .                       CAN          8:38 
   196  224047 Marilyn Edmunds             47 EOOC .                       CAN          8:39 
   239  217200 Kathrin Mueller             52 GVOC .                       CAN          8:40 
   164  500882 Kim Kasperski               55 EOOC .                       CAN          8:41 
   127   59034 Ann Jansson                 55 ALVSBY IF .                  SWE          8:42 
   107  504118 Marion Owen                 53 FWOC .                       CAN          8:43 
   268   46578 Linda Kohn                  50 ROCHESTER .                  USA          8:44 
   159 1931355 Lynda Rapkins               52 UGLY GULLY .                 AUS          8:45 
   123  437232 Carol Sands                 51 BAOC-UK .                    GBR          8:46 
   173   10135 Gunnel Månsson              51 OK VILSE-8 .                 SWE          8:47 
   314    7052 Susan Hawkes-Teeter         52 EMPO .                       USA          8:48 
   283  346068 Mary Jo Childs              52 GMOC .                       USA          8:49 
   319  529193 Hilary Anderson             52 GVOC .                       CAN          8:50 
   264  354843 Lisa Kumlin                 49 VÄXJÖ OK .                   SWE          8:51 
   245   43862 Marsha Jacobs               47 BAOC .                       USA          8:52 
   285  504024 Margaret Ellis              46 GVOC .                       CAN          8:53 



W65  (6)          1.4 km   12 C                                       

   253  263358 Gillian Bailey              36 VICO .                       CAN          8:21 
   185  207205 Trish Faulkner              42 PENINSULA .                  NZL          8:22 
   129   43896 Shirley Donald              36 KOOTENAY O .                 CAN          8:23 
   126  263341 Frances Vyse                43 SAGE .                       CAN          8:24 
   186  364024 Robyn Davies                42 PENINSULA .                  NZL          8:25 
   113   46587 Linda Moore                 39 TSN .                        USA          8:26 



W75  (2)          1.4 km   12 C                                       

   416  261528 Jean MacNaughton            33 FWOC .                       CAN          8:15 
   106  255465 Nesta Leduc                 33 YOA .                        CAN          8:16 



W80+  (1)         1.4 km   12 C                                       

   385  255367 Gloria Charlow              29 RAMBLERS .                   CAN          8:11 



W-12B  (3)        1.2 km   15 C                                       

   394  354827 Nadia Fish                  04 FWOC .                       CAN          8:35 
   395  300717 Maya Fish                   02 FWOC .                       CAN          8:36 
   148  354829 Kristen Mosher              97 FWOC .                       CAN          8:37 



W21B  (3)         2.0 km   14 C                                       

   361  820922 Beatrice Rufenacht          82 GVOC .                       CAN          8:42 
   311  406459 Laura Antonini              87 GOLD SAVOS .                 CHE          8:43 
   103  547325 Alison Price                85 GVOC .                       CAN          8:44 



Open Beginn       1.2 km   15 C                                       

   379  216512 Taiyo Forsyth               05 VICO .                       CAN          8:00 



Open Beginn       1.4 km   12 C                                       

   105  247151 Pat Graupner                51 COUREURS D .                 CAN          8:02 
   228   43886 Everett Beuerman            31 BAOC .                       USA          8:04 
   297  233379 Filip Krastev               79 OSSOGOVO .                   BGR          8:14 



Open Interm       2.0 km   14 C                                       

   233  888533 Iris Cattaneo               62 MNOC .                       USA          8:00 
   209  341936 Are Njaastein               63 IL TYRVING .                 NOR          8:01 
   348  353260 Bethany Edmunds             80 .                            CAN          8:02 
   421  348562 Judy Borish                 51 CASCADE .                    USA          8:03 
   325  680511 Holly Hendrigan             68 GVOC .                       CAN          8:04 
   192  255406 Patricia Strat              57 QOC .                        USA          8:05 
   423  354845 Keri Jensen                 69 CASCADE .                    USA          8:06 
   303  352859 Nancy Lindeman              41 BAOC .                       USA          8:07 
   290  212530 Alexandra Zamparas          76 NYKOPINGS .                  SWE          8:08 



Open Advanc       2.5 km   19 C                                       

   382  354822 Joanne Woods                59 GVOC .                       CAN          8:00 
   419 2013668 Bill McKenzie               51 CASCADE .                    USA          8:01 



Open Expert       2.9 km   22 C                                       

   281  346067 Carl Childs                 56 GMOC .                       USA          8:01 
   109   46674 Gord Hunter                 46 OTTAWA .                     CAN          8:02 
   306  255545 Sue Kuestner                59 CASCADE .                    USA          8:03 
   254  420526 Alexander Preobrazhensky    46 COO .                        USA          8:04 
   273  352811 Bill Cusworth               67 CASCADE .                    USA          8:05 



Adventure R       2.9 km   22 C                                       

   271  352825 Heidi Cusworth              68 CASCADE .                    USA          8:00