Barebones 2010Fri 7/9/2010 7:52 AM
Start list UBCcreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

  Stno    Chip Name                        YB Club                         Nat         Start 


M-10  (5)         2.2 km   15 C                                       

   200  342898 Liam Tasker                 01 EOOC .                       CAN          9:12 
   170  440667 Thomas Laraia               00 MNOC .                       USA          9:13 
   149  261510 Eric Mosher                 00 FWOC .                       CAN          9:14 
   146  348692 AJ Riley                    01 DVOA .                       USA          9:15 
   293 2012273 David Svoboda               00 FWOC .                       CAN          9:16 



M-12A  (4)        2.2 km   15 C                                       

   120  429798 Erling Hjermstad            99 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          9:23 
   118  429797 Øyvind Hjermstad            99 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          9:24 
   121  429799 Håvard Hjermstad            99 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          9:25 
   295 2012274 Michael Svoboda             99 FWOC .                       CAN          9:26 



M-14A  (2)        2.2 km   15 C                                       

   199  261529 Gavin Tasker                97 EOOC .                       CAN          9:27 
   206  422845 Reid Nelson                 96 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:28 



M-16A  (4)        4.9 km   24 C                                       

   250  951995 Arttu Kottonen              95 LYNX .                       FIN          9:12 
   117  429796 Jørgen Hjermstad            94 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          9:13 
   168  241784 Peter Laraia                94 MNOC .                       USA          9:14 
   169  241787 Michael Laraia              96 MNOC .                       USA          9:29 



M-20A  (2)        5.6 km   28 C                                       

   282  346070 Ethan Childs                94 GMOC .                       USA          9:38 
   184  888537 Erik Thompson               93 FWOC .                       CAN          9:39 



M21E  (18)        5.6 km   28 C                                       

   211  509807 Chris Sigvaldason           70 EOOC .                       CAN          9:46 
   178  888526 Adrian Low                  83 VICO .                       CAN          9:47 
   349  353265 Timothy Edmunds             78 EOOC .                       CAN          9:48 
   317  261511 Tim Street                  89 HH .                         GBR          9:49 
   202 2012765 Darius Konotopetz           86 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:50 
   140  888579 Eric Kemp                   89 OOC .                        CAN          9:51 
   193  999023 Kevin Matrosovs             71 SAGE .                       CAN          9:52 
   175  354869 Andy Reddin                 85 GVOC .                       CAN          9:53 
   157  408586 Thomas Graupner             87 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:54 
   308  503671 Rob Baker                   78 SYO .                        GBR          9:55 
   224 1006745 Mike Smith                  76 FALCONS .                    CAN          9:56 
   163  790819 Patrick Saile               79 WELLINGTON .                 AUS          9:57 
   326  504070 Patrick Goeres              85 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:58 
   108  408581 Steven Graupner             88 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:59 
   307  509905 Greg Walker                 81 CSU .                        USA         10:00 
   137  999003 Brian May                   71 SAGE .                       CAN         10:01 
   144   46592 Wyatt Riley                 73 DVOA .                       USA         10:02 
   291  602560 Brent Langbakk              72 YOA .                        CAN         10:03 



M35  (5)          5.6 km   28 C                                       

   177  355246 Christophe Goutaudier       73 SCAPA NANC .                 FRA          9:40 
   381  217132 Angus Forsyth               66 VICO .                       CAN          9:41 
   188  263700 Jonathan Winn               68 FWOC .                       CAN          9:42 
   432  261512 Miles Tindal                65 FWOC .                       CAN          9:43 
   328   88571 Jamie Stewart               71 GVOC .                       CAN          9:44 



M45  (27)         5.6 km   28 C                                       

   294 1390911 Robert Svoboda              65 FWOC .                       CAN          9:07 
   167  207550 Vincent Laraia              60 MNOC .                       USA          9:08 
   299  999016 Ted de St. Croix            57 GVOC .                       CAN          9:09 
   104  408588 Dave Graupner               59 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:10 
   205  422842 Vern Nelson                 61 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:11 
   304  224056 Michael Minium              60 OCIN .                       USA          9:12 
   232  888538 Roberto Cattaneo            57 MNOC .                       USA          9:13 
   156  504064 Gar Fisher                  59 GVOC .                       CAN          9:14 
   223   43868 Steve Gregg                 57 BAOC .                       USA          9:15 
   276  353264 JP Ingebrigtsen             60 RMOC .                       USA          9:16 
   323  504083 Michael Rascher             65 GVOC .                       CAN          9:17 
   352  211735 David Webber                58 HVO .                        USA          9:18 
   391  263808 Guy Olsen                   57 HVO .                        USA          9:19 
   198  202867 James Tasker                59 EOOC .                       CAN          9:20 
   401   33110 Stephen Keyes               61 SOUTHERN N .                 GBR          9:21 
   351  263045 Paul Regan                  59 HVO .                        USA          9:22 
   227  352868 Bruce Corning               59 LAOC .                       USA          9:23 
   251  891989 Hannu Kottonen              57 LYNX .                       FIN          9:24 
   406  354828 Ran Guin                    64 GVOC .                       CAN          9:25 
   243   33107 Donald Petrie               57 CLYDE .                      GBR          9:26 
   219  560609 Peter Jones                 56 SOUTHERN N .                 GBR          9:27 
   372  500836 Bill Jarvis                 61 FWOC .                       CAN          9:28 
   316   33966 Clive Street                57 HH .                         GBR          9:29 
   181  350195 Andrew Cornett              61 OOC .                        CAN          9:30 
   194  504010 Steve Beuerman              59 BAOC .                       USA          9:31 
   115  429794 Lars Hjermstad              57 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          9:32 
   378 2006386 Jeff Lanam                  56 BAOC .                       USA          9:33 



M55  (18)         4.1 km   19 C                                       

   180  352801 Tom Strat                   55 QOC .                        USA          9:29 
   263  262720 Ingemar Johansson           46 VÄXJÖ OK .                   SWE          9:30 
   179   46597 Charlie Shahbazian          53 CAOC .                       USA          9:31 
   343  504015 Bob Mastico                 47 GVOC .                       CAN          9:32 
   102 1391754 Paul Pacque                 54 ESK VALLEY .                 AUS          9:33 
   267   46615 Rick Worner                 47 ROCHESTER .                  USA          9:34 
   302  350149 Don Merriam                 55 FWOC .                       CAN          9:35 
   247  504016 John Rance                  47 GVOC .                       CAN          9:36 
   124  887141 Rick Breseman               55 CASCADE .                    USA          9:37 
   122  307487 Tim Sands                   49 BAOC-UK .                    GBR          9:38 
   296  348545 Ognyan Krastev              52 OSSOGOVO .                   BGR          9:39 
   332  339666 David Enger                 53 SAMM .                       USA          9:40 
   101  217790 Fred Miller                 51 NATO .                       GBR          9:41 
   197  500840 Geraint Edmunds             47 EOOC .                       CAN          9:42 
   262  264123 Anders Kumlin               50 IK YMER .                    SWE          9:43 
   131  422849 Jim Thompson                52 BAOC .                       USA          9:44 
   203  504907 Greg Yarkie                 46 EOOC .                       CAN          9:45 
   260  417620 Jan Lindgren                54 OK SÖDERTÖ .                 SWE          9:46 



M65  (6)          4.1 km   19 C                                       

   277  999007 Murray Foubister            42 SAGE .                       CAN          9:10 
   261   15966 Ulf Eskilsson               36 OK SÖDERTÖ .                 SWE          9:11 
   358  339691 Rich Parker                 40 SDO .                        USA          9:12 
   130  999011 Scott Donald                38 KOOTENAY O .                 CAN          9:13 
   187  364034 John Davies                 40 PENINSULA .                  NZL          9:14 
   125  263359 Alan Vyse                   42 SAGE .                       CAN          9:15 



M80+  (2)         3.1 km   16 C                                       

   384  255366 John Charlow                28 RAMBLERS .                   CAN          9:07 
   142 1931302 Don Scott                   28 EOOC .                       CAN          9:08 



M-12B  (3)        2.2 km   15 C                                       

   191  888535 Gavan Winn                  06 FWOC .                       CAN          9:05 
   190  349678 Ewan Winn                   04 FWOC .                       CAN          9:06 
   139  887070 Trond May                   03 SAGE .                       CAN         10:00 



M-14B  (1)        2.2 km   15 C                                       

   324  970821 Terrence Rascher            97 GVOC .                       CAN          9:09 



M-20B  (1)        3.1 km   16 C                                       

   208  342697 Haakon Njaastein            93 IL TYRVING .                 NOR          9:20 



M21B  (3)         4.1 km   19 C                                       

   255  224063 Sergei Preobrazhensky       89 MVOC .                       USA          9:05 
   386  201513 Nikolay Ryabkov             79 TOC .                        CAN          9:07 
   231  990992 Roger Nuetzi                84 OL REGIO O .                 CHE          9:08 



W-10  (1)         2.2 km   15 C                                       

   147  348700 Oriana Riley                02 DVOA .                       USA          9:11 



W-12A  (3)        2.2 km   15 C                                       

   138  352861 Rachel May                  99 SAGE .                       CAN          9:18 
   207  342487 Stine Njaastein             98 IL TYRVING .                 NOR          9:19 
   235  888527 Elena Cattaneo              98 MNOC .                       USA          9:20 



W-14A  (1)        2.2 km   15 C                                       

   119  434137 Ragnhild Hjermstad          96 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          9:21 



W-16A  (2)        4.9 km   24 C                                       

   234  888532 Laura Cattaneo              95 MNOC .                       USA          9:05 
   370  361181 Molly Jarvis                97 FWOC .                       CAN          9:06 



W-20A  (2)        4.9 km   24 C                                       

   310  221756 Meg Parson                  94 NEOC .                       USA          9:15 
   249  931993 Annika Kottonen             93 LYNX .                       FIN          9:16 



W21E  (11)        4.9 km   24 C                                       

   414    7023 Elitsa Healy                76 CASCADE .                    USA          9:17 
   236  504068 Meghan Rance                85 GVOC .                       CAN          9:18 
   162  259359 Pam James                   66 YOA .                        CAN          9:19 
   309  610278 Clare Baker                 80 SYO .                        GBR          9:20 
   111  866016 Nicki Rehn                  75 FWOC .                       CAN          9:21 
   320  770701 Andrea Balakova             77 GVOC .                       CAN          9:22 
   371  261514 Andree Powers               61 FWOC .                       CAN          9:23 
   136  999006 Abbigail May                71 SAGE .                       CAN          9:24 
   145   46644 Angelica Riley              70 DVOA .                       USA          9:25 
   383  307579 Galyna Petrenko             79 TOC .                        CAN          9:26 
   133  705744 Carol Ross                  88 GVOC .                       CAN          9:27 



W35  (3)          4.9 km   24 C                                       

   189  261283 Teresa Winn                 70 FWOC .                       CAN          9:08 
   292  602559 Philippa McNeil             72 YOA .                        CAN          9:09 
   340  886560 Nancy Bowers                67 AUSTIN OC .                  USA          9:10 



W45  (10)         4.1 km   19 C                                       

   116  429795 Marianne Hjermstad          62 FOSSUM IF .                  NOR          9:16 
   321   50355 Sue Russell                 62 DVO .                        GBR          9:17 
   183  888540 Jeanette Stamp              62 FWOC .                       CAN          9:18 
   334  354869 Morna Fraser                60 GVOC .                       CAN          9:19 
   248  581958 Annariitta Kottonen         58 LYNX .                       FIN          9:20 
   336  602502 Barbara Scheck              58 YOA .                        CAN          9:21 
   210  342933 Marianne Njaastein          65 IL TYRVING .                 NOR          9:22 
   182  350843 Cathy Bakker                62 OOC .                        CAN          9:23 
   166  207575 Andrea Schneider            62 MNOC .                       USA          9:24 
   244   33108 Amelia Petrie               56 CLYDE .                      GBR          9:25 



W55  (16)         3.1 km   16 C                                       

   298   14829 Maureen de St. Croix        53 GVOC .                       CAN          9:22 
   268   46578 Linda Kohn                  50 ROCHESTER .                  USA          9:23 
   143  261523 Mary-Lou Hogg               54 EOOC .                       CAN          9:24 
   173   10135 Gunnel Månsson              51 OK VILSE-8 .                 SWE          9:25 
   319  529193 Hilary Anderson             52 GVOC .                       CAN          9:26 
   245   43862 Marsha Jacobs               47 BAOC .                       USA          9:27 
   226  261513 Christin Lundgren           51 FWOC .                       CAN          9:28 
   196  224047 Marilyn Edmunds             47 EOOC .                       CAN          9:29 
   285  504024 Margaret Ellis              46 GVOC .                       CAN          9:30 
   278   46648 Rosemary Johnson            51 BAOC .                       USA          9:31 
   283  346068 Mary Jo Childs              52 GMOC .                       USA          9:32 
   239  217200 Kathrin Mueller             52 GVOC .                       CAN          9:33 
   123  437232 Carol Sands                 51 BAOC-UK .                    GBR          9:34 
   107  504118 Marion Owen                 53 FWOC .                       CAN          9:35 
   264  354843 Lisa Kumlin                 49 VÄXJÖ OK .                   SWE          9:36 
   141 2015708 Jennifer Kerr               46 GOLD COUNT .                 USA          9:37 



W65  (4)          3.1 km   16 C                                       

   126  263341 Frances Vyse                43 SAGE .                       CAN          9:13 
   129   43896 Shirley Donald              36 KOOTENAY O .                 CAN          9:14 
   186  364024 Robyn Davies                42 PENINSULA .                  NZL          9:15 
   185  207205 Trish Faulkner              42 PENINSULA .                  NZL          9:16 



W75  (2)          3.1 km   16 C                                       

   106  255465 Nesta Leduc                 33 YOA .                        CAN          9:10 
   416  261528 Jean MacNaughton            33 FWOC .                       CAN          9:11 



W80+  (1)         3.1 km   16 C                                       

   385  255367 Gloria Charlow              29 RAMBLERS .                   CAN          9:06 



W-12B  (1)        2.2 km   15 C                                       

   148  354829 Kristen Mosher              97 FWOC .                       CAN          9:03 



W21B  (1)         4.1 km   19 C                                       

   103  547325 Alison Price                85 GVOC .                       CAN          9:26 



Open Beginn       3.1 km   16 C                                       

   228   43886 Everett Beuerman            31 BAOC .                       USA          9:03 
   105  247151 Pat Graupner                51 COUREURS D .                 CAN          9:04 
   297  233379 Filip Krastev               79 OSSOGOVO .                   BGR          9:09 



Open Interm       4.1 km   19 C                                       

   192  255406 Patricia Strat              57 QOC .                        USA          9:00 
   303  352859 Nancy Lindeman              41 BAOC .                       USA          9:01 
   233  888533 Iris Cattaneo               62 MNOC .                       USA          9:02 
   209  341936 Are Njaastein               63 IL TYRVING .                 NOR          9:03 
   423  354845 Keri Jensen                 69 CASCADE .                    USA          9:04 



Open Advanc       4.9 km   24 C                                       

   238  263358 Gillian Bailey              36 VICO .                       CAN          9:04 



Open Expert       5.6 km   28 C                                       

   281  346067 Carl Childs                 56 GMOC .                       USA          9:02 
   306  255545 Sue Kuestner                59 CASCADE .                    USA          9:03 
   441  263344 Leigh Baily                 35 VICO .                       CAN          9:04 
   254  420526 Alexander Preobrazhensky    46 COO .                        USA          9:05 
   427 2015706 Karl Rouillard              63 COC .                        USA          9:06